Active
    Property Photos
    3714 Woodmont Drive
    1. Image 1 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    2. Image 2 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    3. Image 3 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    4. Image 4 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    5. Image 5 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    6. Image 6 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    7. Image 7 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    8. Image 8 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    9. Image 9 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    10. Image 10 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    11. Image 11 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    12. Image 12 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    13. Image 13 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    14. Image 14 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    15. Image 15 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    16. Image 16 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    17. Image 17 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    18. Image 18 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    19. Image 19 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    20. Image 20 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    21. Image 21 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    22. Image 22 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    23. Image 23 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    24. Image 24 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    25. Image 25 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    26. Image 26 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    27. Image 27 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    28. Image 28 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    29. Image 29 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    30. Image 30 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    31. Image 31 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    32. Image 32 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    33. Image 33 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    34. Image 34 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    35. Image 35 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    36. Image 36 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    37. Image 37 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    38. Image 38 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    39. Image 39 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    40. Image 40 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    41. Image 41 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    42. Image 42 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    43. Image 43 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    44. Image 44 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    45. Image 45 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    46. Image 46 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    47. Image 47 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    48. Image 48 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    49. Image 49 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    50. Image 50 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    51. Image 51 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    52. Image 52 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    53. Image 53 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    54. Image 54 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    55. Image 55 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    56. Image 56 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    57. Image 57 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    58. Image 58 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    59. Image 59 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    60. Image 60 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    61. Image 61 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    62. Image 62 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    63. Image 63 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    64. Image 64 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    65. Image 65 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    66. Image 66 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    67. Image 67 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    68. Image 68 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    69. Image 69 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    70. Image 70 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    71. Image 71 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    72. Image 72 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    73. Image 73 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    74. Image 74 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    75. Image 75 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    76. Image 76 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    77. Image 77 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    78. Image 78 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    79. Image 79 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    80. Image 80 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    81. Image 81 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    82. Image 82 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    83. Image 83 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    84. Image 84 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    85. Image 85 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    86. Image 86 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    87. Image 87 of 87 For 3714 Woodmont Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $475,000

    Address: 3714 Woodmont Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219

    Description

    Positioned to capture one of the most desirable water views in the community, this near new residence offers a seamless blend of modern design, natural light, and effortless Florida living. From the moment you step inside, the open concept layout draws your eye straight through the main living space to the tranquil water beyond, creating a sense of calm that carries throughout the home. The kitchen anchors the space with clean, contemporary finishes including quartz countertops, shaker style cabinetry, stainless appliances, and a spacious island designed for gathering. Pendant lighting and a tile backsplash add subtle detail, while the layout flows naturally into the dining and living areas, making both everyday living and entertaining feel easy and connected. The primary suite is thoughtfully positioned to take advantage of the same serene water views and offers generous proportions at nearly 16 by 13 feet. The en suite bath features a well appointed design with a beautiful walk in shower, dual vanities, a private water closet, and a walk in closet, all enhanced by abundant natural light. Additional bedrooms are well sized and versatile, while a dedicated den provides the flexibility for a home office, reading space, or additional lounge area. The split bedroom layout offers both privacy and functionality, complemented by brand new carpet that enhances the homes fresh, move in ready appeal. Step outside to the covered lanai where the true lifestyle of this home comes to life. Overlooking the water, this space is ideal for morning coffee, evening unwinding, or simply enjoying the peaceful setting and Florida weather year round. Located within a gated, amenity rich community, residents enjoy access to scenic walking trails, beautifully maintained landscaping, parks, a resort style pool, and a fitness center. The setting delivers a true destination feel while still being conveniently connected to everything the area has to offer. With easy access to healthcare, and centrally located between Tampa, St. Petersburg, and Sarasota, this home also benefits from proximity to the rapidly growing Parrish area, including dining, shopping, and the nearby outlet mall just minutes away. A move in ready opportunity combining water views, thoughtful design, and a lifestyle driven location.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4689917 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3714 Woodmont Drive
    • Viewed: 27
    • Price: $475,000
    • Price sqft: $269
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 1766
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 22
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: Neal
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1766.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk
    School Information
    • High School: Parrish Community High
    • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: Blackburn Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 483.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Eric Hanely
    • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 703, SILVERLEAF PH IV PI#7268.7650/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 726876509
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
    • View: Water
    • Views: 27
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9022 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $556,002.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

    9022 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Ready May/June 2026 The Riverbend is a beautifully designed two story home offering 3,200 square feet of open, functional living space tailored for modern lifestyles. Featuring

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4222 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456931
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17163 James Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $542,000.00 ($130.41 / sqft )

    17163 James Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preserve is

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4156 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670215
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1820 Vandalia Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $562,990.00 ($133.10 / sqft )

    1820 Vandalia Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preser

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4230 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690144
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9026 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $536,661.00 ($134.84 / sqft )

    9026 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. The 3000 square foot single story Red Rock is a thoughtfully designed home that blends comfort, functionality, and flexibility, perfect for those who love space and style. With 4 b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3980 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456951
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1925 Cobb Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $562,000.00 ($132.86 / sqft )

    1925 Cobb Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st.

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4230 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670217
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10624 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $507,000.00 ($136.55 / sqft )

    10624 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY! EXTENDED REDTAG SALE Receive up to $30,000 towards Flex Cash & closing costs, $5,000 towards upgrades and special interest rates with the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3713 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677479
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12458 49th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $549,648.00 ($143.47 / sqft )

    12458 49th Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Isle Royal Coastal Elevation, a luxurious home situated in the gated community of Windwater in Parrish, FL. This stunning property offers

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3831 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8333331
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11418 Starling Song Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $540,260.00 ($137.54 / sqft )

    11418 Starling Song Place Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Use the Paloma's first floor flex space as a formal dining room for hosting family gatherings. A versatile upstairs game room ensures everyone has a pla

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3928 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484836
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12907 Pierce Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $528,224.00 ($134.51 / sqft )

    12907 Pierce Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. The Isle Royal is a spacious and thoughtfully designed home offering just under 2,900 square feet of versatile living space, making it ideal for multigenerational living. With 4 be

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3927 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8447064
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9017 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $565,059.00 ($139.01 / sqft )

    9017 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. The 3000 square foot single story Red Rock is a thoughtfully designed home that blends comfort, functionality, and flexibility, perfect for families who love space and style. With

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4065 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8447072
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap