Active
    Property Photos
    12458 49th Street E
    1. Image 1 of 47 For 12458 49th Street E
    2. Image 2 of 47 For 12458 49th Street E
    3. Image 3 of 47 For 12458 49th Street E
    4. Image 4 of 47 For 12458 49th Street E
    5. Image 5 of 47 For 12458 49th Street E
    6. Image 6 of 47 For 12458 49th Street E
    7. Image 7 of 47 For 12458 49th Street E
    8. Image 8 of 47 For 12458 49th Street E
    9. Image 9 of 47 For 12458 49th Street E
    10. Image 10 of 47 For 12458 49th Street E
    11. Image 11 of 47 For 12458 49th Street E
    12. Image 12 of 47 For 12458 49th Street E
    13. Image 13 of 47 For 12458 49th Street E
    14. Image 14 of 47 For 12458 49th Street E
    15. Image 15 of 47 For 12458 49th Street E
    16. Image 16 of 47 For 12458 49th Street E
    17. Image 17 of 47 For 12458 49th Street E
    18. Image 18 of 47 For 12458 49th Street E
    19. Image 19 of 47 For 12458 49th Street E
    20. Image 20 of 47 For 12458 49th Street E
    21. Image 21 of 47 For 12458 49th Street E
    22. Image 22 of 47 For 12458 49th Street E
    23. Image 23 of 47 For 12458 49th Street E
    24. Image 24 of 47 For 12458 49th Street E
    25. Image 25 of 47 For 12458 49th Street E
    26. Image 26 of 47 For 12458 49th Street E
    27. Image 27 of 47 For 12458 49th Street E
    28. Image 28 of 47 For 12458 49th Street E
    29. Image 29 of 47 For 12458 49th Street E
    30. Image 30 of 47 For 12458 49th Street E
    31. Image 31 of 47 For 12458 49th Street E
    32. Image 32 of 47 For 12458 49th Street E
    33. Image 33 of 47 For 12458 49th Street E
    34. Image 34 of 47 For 12458 49th Street E
    35. Image 35 of 47 For 12458 49th Street E
    36. Image 36 of 47 For 12458 49th Street E
    37. Image 37 of 47 For 12458 49th Street E
    38. Image 38 of 47 For 12458 49th Street E
    39. Image 39 of 47 For 12458 49th Street E
    40. Image 40 of 47 For 12458 49th Street E
    41. Image 41 of 47 For 12458 49th Street E
    42. Image 42 of 47 For 12458 49th Street E
    43. Image 43 of 47 For 12458 49th Street E
    44. Image 44 of 47 For 12458 49th Street E
    45. Image 45 of 47 For 12458 49th Street E
    46. Image 46 of 47 For 12458 49th Street E
    47. Image 47 of 47 For 12458 49th Street E
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $549,648

    Address: 12458 49th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Isle Royal Coastal Elevation, a luxurious home situated in the gated community of Windwater in Parrish, FL. This stunning property offers 2,867 square feet of meticulously designed living space, featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a retreat, and a 3 car garage. Upon entering, you will be captivated by the open floor plan and the elegant design. The main living areas are adorned with Adamo 12x24 staggered tile flooring, providing a warm and stylish ambiance. The kitchen is a chef's dream, showcasing 42" Barnett Painted Lined cabinets and pristine New Carrara Marmi quartz countertops, perfect for culinary creations and entertaining and all appliances are included. The master suite is a private oasis, featuring a spacious bedroom and an en suite bathroom with separate vanities and a separate shower. The additional bedrooms are generously sized, ensuring comfort and privacy. Outdoor living is truly exceptional with the screened in covered lanai, equipped with sliding glass doors that seamlessly blend indoor and outdoor spaces on a corner home site. This area is perfect for entertaining or simply relaxing while enjoying the beautiful Florida weather. Windwater is known for its serene ambiance and prime location. Residents have convenient access to schools, scenic parks, and a variety of shopping and dining options. The community's proximity to Tampa and Sarasota ensures you are never far from urban amenities and entertainment. Photos, renderings and plans are for illustrative purposes only and should never be relied upon and may vary from the actual home. Pricing, dimensions and features can change at any time without notice or obligation
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8333331 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12458 49th Street E
    • Viewed: 267
    • Price: $549,648
    • Price sqft: $143
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 3831
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 498
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Isle Royal Coastal 4
    • Builder Name: Mattamy Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2867.00
    • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC
    • Pool Features: Other
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Gated, Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 129.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Tammy Ball
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 142, WINDWATER PH IA & IB PI #4906.0550/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 490605509-12458
    • Style: Coastal
    • View: Water
    • Views: 267
    • Zoning Code: PD-MU
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2005 149th Place E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $599,000.00 ($30.23 / sqft )

    2005 149th Place E Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to this seldom available home in the desirable Twin Rivers community of Parrish, FL. Situated on a nearly half acre corner lot, this well built residence (2018) offers a spacious l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 19815 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6371801
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTY
    3. Contact Jonathon, PA McLeod
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9022 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $556,002.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

    9022 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Ready May/June 2026 The Riverbend is a beautifully designed two story home offering 3,200 square feet of open, functional living space tailored for modern lifestyles. Featuring

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4222 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456931
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17163 James Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $542,000.00 ($130.41 / sqft )

    17163 James Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preserve is

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4156 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670215
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1820 Vandalia Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $562,990.00 ($133.10 / sqft )

    1820 Vandalia Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preser

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4230 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690144
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6307 114th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $649,000.00 ($153.83 / sqft )

    6307 114th Avenue E More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully appointed 5 bedroom, 4 bath Ryan Home, built in 2022 and offering over 3,200 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Set within the quiet Parrish neighborhood of Wil

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4219 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466608
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Douglas Degroot
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9026 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $536,661.00 ($134.84 / sqft )

    9026 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. The 3000 square foot single story Red Rock is a thoughtfully designed home that blends comfort, functionality, and flexibility, perfect for those who love space and style. With 4 b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3980 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456951
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1925 Cobb Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $562,000.00 ($132.86 / sqft )

    1925 Cobb Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st.

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4230 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670217
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10538 Abundance Grove Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $598,340.00 ($127.52 / sqft )

    10538 Abundance Grove Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Enjoy relaxing on the Zander's covered lanai or hosting a game night in the upstairs game room. The primary suite boasts two walk in closets and dual si

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4692 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478517
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12710 Hysmith Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $580,000.00 ($125.27 / sqft )

    12710 Hysmith Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Low hoa..... 7 large bedrooms and a den under 600k....... On the water...... New build one owner... Natural gas.... High ceilings..... 3 car garage...... 94% left on their assumable loan.... Yes, your

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4630 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6141492
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Garrett Sedlacek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11418 Starling Song Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $540,260.00 ($137.54 / sqft )

    11418 Starling Song Place Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Use the Paloma's first floor flex space as a formal dining room for hosting family gatherings. A versatile upstairs game room ensures everyone has a pla

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3928 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484836
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap