Active
    Property Photos
    9489 Millbank Drive 2625
    1. Image 1 of 24 For 9489 Millbank Drive 2625
    2. Image 2 of 24 For 9489 Millbank Drive 2625
    3. Image 3 of 24 For 9489 Millbank Drive 2625
    4. Image 4 of 24 For 9489 Millbank Drive 2625
    5. Image 5 of 24 For 9489 Millbank Drive 2625
    6. Image 6 of 24 For 9489 Millbank Drive 2625
    7. Image 7 of 24 For 9489 Millbank Drive 2625
    8. Image 8 of 24 For 9489 Millbank Drive 2625
    9. Image 9 of 24 For 9489 Millbank Drive 2625
    10. Image 10 of 24 For 9489 Millbank Drive 2625
    11. Image 11 of 24 For 9489 Millbank Drive 2625
    12. Image 12 of 24 For 9489 Millbank Drive 2625
    13. Image 13 of 24 For 9489 Millbank Drive 2625
    14. Image 14 of 24 For 9489 Millbank Drive 2625
    15. Image 15 of 24 For 9489 Millbank Drive 2625
    16. Image 16 of 24 For 9489 Millbank Drive 2625
    17. Image 17 of 24 For 9489 Millbank Drive 2625
    18. Image 18 of 24 For 9489 Millbank Drive 2625
    19. Image 19 of 24 For 9489 Millbank Drive 2625
    20. Image 20 of 24 For 9489 Millbank Drive 2625
    21. Image 21 of 24 For 9489 Millbank Drive 2625
    22. Image 22 of 24 For 9489 Millbank Drive 2625
    23. Image 23 of 24 For 9489 Millbank Drive 2625
    24. Image 24 of 24 For 9489 Millbank Drive 2625
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,995

    Address: 9489 Millbank Drive 2625, SARASOTA, FL 34238

    Description

    Beautiful condo in the Arbor Greens sub of Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club ! This well maintained condo on the second floor with a bright and open floor plan has a peaceful private view of the greenbelt and wooded preserve is available for an annual lease. Step inside to discover an inviting living space with high ceilings and lot`s of light. The spacious living room has plenty of space for a dining area and opens up to a screened lanai which extends the living space. The Master bedroom has a bay window designed for an additional sitting area, his and her closet and a well appointed en suite bathroom. The den, which is currently being used as an office, can also be used as a third bedroom. The window in the den/study brings in a lot of light. Kitchen and bathrooms are beautiful renovated. Carport and great storage room for the tenants and additional guest parking available. Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club is a premier community within Palmer Ranch located minutes from Siesta Key, the #1 beach in the USA. Palmer Ranch features the Legacy trail, an 18.5 mile multi use recreational rail trail connecting Sarasota and Venice. You will also enjoy great shopping and fine dining opportunities. Not to forget the cultural and entertainment of the Sarasota / Venice area which will be a pleasure to explore.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4689587 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 9489 Millbank Drive 2625
    • Viewed: 41
    • Price: $1,995
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 1451
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 30
    • Acreage: 4.02 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1310.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Curb Parking, Ground Level, Guest
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Arbor Greens 1
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 0135031046
    • Unit Number: 2625
    • Views: 41
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Insurance, Laundry, Management, Property Insurance, Pool Maintenance, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6535 Draw Lane 85, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $2,195.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

    6535 Draw Lane 85 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome Home to Sunrise where you can enjoy a carefree lifestyle away from the hustle and bustle yet be close enough to the interstate to make traveling

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1592 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502711
    2. Provided by ALLEN COLLINS REALTY INC
    3. Contact Allen Collins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4500 Streamside Court 1408, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $2,200.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

    4500 Streamside Court 1408 More Like This

    ** Furnished Sarasota rental Available May through September 2026* Welcome to your perfect off season retreat in Arielle on Palmer Ranch. This beautifully maintained turnkey furnished end unit offers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2671 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687879
    2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Dawn Bear
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1018, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $2,100.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

    4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1018 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Enjoy the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath furnished rental condo at Bella Villino Condominiums in Sarasota, FL. This peaceful end unit offers a bright, coastal inspired

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 949 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676004
    2. Provided by LOYD ROBBINS & CO. LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Burdick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5168 Northridge Road 106, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $2,200.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

    5168 Northridge Road 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PALMER RANCH... Annual unfurnished Beautifully remodeled, this 3/2 ground floor condo has an open floor plan and is an end unit so there are more windows to allow more natural light. This ki

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1451 sqft
    4. Approx. 30.95 acres
    1. MLSID: A4668600
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9109, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $2,000.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

    8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9109 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE FOR ANNUAL, SEASONAL, OR MONTHLY LEASE! Discover peaceful, resort style living in this stunning first floor 2BR/2BA condo (1,238 sq ft + spacious enclosed Florida room) in the exclusive

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1373 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678552
    2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
    3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4240 Central Sarasota Parkway 623, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $1,875.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

    4240 Central Sarasota Parkway 623 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Headline TOP FLOOR!! Only 1 flight up. 2bed/ 2 bath Furnished condo with lanai/ Gated community Resort style living in Palmer Ranch/Minutes from Siesta Key New appliance package Description This

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1068 sqft
    4. Approx. 16.27 acres
    1. MLSID: A4679751
    2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
    3. Contact Nancy Guerrero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4032 Crockers Lake Boulevard 27, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $1,800.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

    4032 Crockers Lake Boulevard 27 More Like This

    Beautifully Furnished 2BR/2BA Annual Rental in Prime South Sarasota Location! This tastefully turnkey furnished condo offers comfort and convenience with all utilities included in the rent. Enjoy a f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1215 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679403
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Zita Bowers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5160 Northridge Road 301, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $2,000.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

    5160 Northridge Road 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live the Florida lifestyle in this rarely available 3 bedroom, 2 bath END UNIT condo in the highly sought after Palmer Ranch community of Serenade! Offered as an annual unfurnished rental, this 3rd fl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1376 sqft
    4. Approx. 30.95 acres
    1. MLSID: A4686600
    2. Provided by REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
    3. Contact Brian ODonnell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4250 Players Place 2616, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $1,900.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

    4250 Players Place 2616 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo located in the gated Pinestone community in Palmer Ranch. This ground floor unit features in unit laundry and is directly across from the community pool, of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1068 sqft
    4. Approx. 18.61 acres
    1. MLSID: O6383620
    2. Provided by SANDRONI HOLDINGS REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Catherine Mitchell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8708 Ice Wine Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $2,300.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

    8708 Ice Wine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    For lease in the heart of Palmer Ranch: this elegant 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers comfort, style, and privacy. Built in 2019, it features a modern kitchen with stone countertops, stainless stee

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2230 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691860
    2. Provided by PARADISUS REALTY GROUP CO
    3. Contact Oscar Jimenez Romero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap