Active
    Property Photos
    2834 Hardee Drive
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 2834 Hardee Drive
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 2834 Hardee Drive
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 2834 Hardee Drive
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 2834 Hardee Drive
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 2834 Hardee Drive
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 2834 Hardee Drive
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 2834 Hardee Drive
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 2834 Hardee Drive
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 2834 Hardee Drive
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 2834 Hardee Drive
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 2834 Hardee Drive
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 2834 Hardee Drive
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 2834 Hardee Drive
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 2834 Hardee Drive
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 2834 Hardee Drive
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 2834 Hardee Drive
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 2834 Hardee Drive
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 2834 Hardee Drive
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 2834 Hardee Drive
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 2834 Hardee Drive
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 2834 Hardee Drive
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 2834 Hardee Drive
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 2834 Hardee Drive
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 2834 Hardee Drive
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 2834 Hardee Drive
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 2834 Hardee Drive
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 2834 Hardee Drive
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 2834 Hardee Drive
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 2834 Hardee Drive
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 2834 Hardee Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,100

    Address: 2834 Hardee Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231

    Description

    Gulf Gate Woods! New to the rental market is this spectacular home located in the highly sought after community of Gulf Gate Woods. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, beautiful family room with fireplace updated kitchen and a 2 car garage. Gulf Gate Woods is centrally located to plenty of shopping, fine dining and of course our world famous Siesta Key Beach. Once you enter this home and walk around you will immediately be impressed with the new kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops and stainless appliances. There is also new laminate flooring, new impact windows and sliding glass doors. In Addition to this the plumbing has been upgraded for your peace of mind. If you enjoy cooking and entertaining family and friends, then you will appreciate not only the lanai but the open air patio for conversations and good times while overlooking the beautiful views of the pond. Contact us today for all the details you will not be disappointed. LAWN SERVICE AND EXTERIOR PEST CONTROL IS INCLUDED.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4688000 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2834 Hardee Drive
    • Viewed: 72
    • Price: $3,100
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 2428
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 44
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1684.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved, Private
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Perla Whitaker
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0112020044
    • View: Water
    • Views: 72
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6442 Colonial Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,000.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

    6442 Colonial Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    $4,000 (JanApr), $2,500 (MayDec), $3,000 year round avg. Perfect for snowbirds or long term! Spend your vacation in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath Gulf Gate home, ideally located just minutes from t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1585 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4909784
    2. Provided by LINDSAY LEASING LLC
    3. Contact Terri Lindsay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7172 Grey Squirrel Boulevard 81, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,200.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

    7172 Grey Squirrel Boulevard 81 Virtual Tour More Like This

    3 month stay required. Available Jan March 2026. Come experience the peaceful and convenient lifestyle offered by this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the desirable Woodside South comm

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1679 sqft
    4. Approx. 20.87 acres
    1. MLSID: A4655538
    2. Provided by PRECISE REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Jennifer Le Blanc
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,400.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

    5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available to rent March, April & May 2026. If rented for all 3 months, special rental rate will apply. Location! Location! Location! Only 3.5 miles to the World famous Siesta Key Beach. Close to I 75,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1232 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679525
    2. Provided by ASHTON LAKES REALTY INC
    3. Contact Philip Abraham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5622 Lockwood Ridge Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

    5622 Lockwood Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Completely Furnished Rental For Short Term Stays** Forget your worries and unwind in this peaceful, private escape just minutes from the world famous Siesta Key Beach. This cozy 3 bedroom, 2 bathroo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685742
    2. Provided by TREND REALTY
    3. Contact Joshua Blank
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2648 Nassau Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,800.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

    2648 Nassau Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE JUNE 2026 . FURNISHED .Charming single family in lovely neighborhood located in central Sarasota location. Close to Siesta Key and Downtown Sarasota. Available for Annual, seasonal or month

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1457 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684827
    2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
    3. Contact William Glade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2410 Cass Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,250.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

    2410 Cass Street More Like This

    Available month to month June 1, 2026 through December 2026, this beautifully updated Gulf Gate Woods pool home is one of Sarasotas most sought after retreats. Fully furnished and designed for comfort

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2564 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672343
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5770 Ashton Lake Drive 8, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,400.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

    5770 Ashton Lake Drive 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location! Location! Location!! Only 3.5 miles to the world famous Siesta Key Beach. This turnkey furnished walk up unit is totally updated and tastefully decorated. Bright and airy. Cathedral ceiling

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1276 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4666423
    2. Provided by ASHTON LAKES REALTY INC
    3. Contact Philip Abraham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5332 Nutmeg Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,495.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

    5332 Nutmeg Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated cottage with lots of room for fun outdoor BBQ, happy times around the heated pool, and a stroll around the quaint neighborhood with complimentary bikes. 5 min from Siesta Key beach & walking

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1183 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4659079
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Marc Henri Kijner, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1686 Chapline Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,000.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

    1686 Chapline Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available June 1, 2026 60 Day Minimum... 3000.00 annually 3000.00 Discover comfort, convenience, and coastal charm in this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located West of the Trail in the hi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1834 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672328
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2401 Riverbluff Parkway V240, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,800.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

    2401 Riverbluff Parkway V240 Adult Community More Like This

    New sarasota annual furnished rental!! Rented through march 2026. Welcome to this spacious one level villa located in the serene 55 plus community of strathmore riverside villas along the picturesque

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1812 sqft
    4. Approx. 14.51 acres
    1. MLSID: A4669980
    2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
    3. Contact Jana Nizny
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap