Active
    Property Photos
    5622 Lockwood Ridge Road
    1. Image 1 of 26 For 5622 Lockwood Ridge Road
    2. Image 2 of 26 For 5622 Lockwood Ridge Road
    3. Image 3 of 26 For 5622 Lockwood Ridge Road
    4. Image 4 of 26 For 5622 Lockwood Ridge Road
    5. Image 5 of 26 For 5622 Lockwood Ridge Road
    6. Image 6 of 26 For 5622 Lockwood Ridge Road
    7. Image 7 of 26 For 5622 Lockwood Ridge Road
    8. Image 8 of 26 For 5622 Lockwood Ridge Road
    9. Image 9 of 26 For 5622 Lockwood Ridge Road
    10. Image 10 of 26 For 5622 Lockwood Ridge Road
    11. Image 11 of 26 For 5622 Lockwood Ridge Road
    12. Image 12 of 26 For 5622 Lockwood Ridge Road
    13. Image 13 of 26 For 5622 Lockwood Ridge Road
    14. Image 14 of 26 For 5622 Lockwood Ridge Road
    15. Image 15 of 26 For 5622 Lockwood Ridge Road
    16. Image 16 of 26 For 5622 Lockwood Ridge Road
    17. Image 17 of 26 For 5622 Lockwood Ridge Road
    18. Image 18 of 26 For 5622 Lockwood Ridge Road
    19. Image 19 of 26 For 5622 Lockwood Ridge Road
    20. Image 20 of 26 For 5622 Lockwood Ridge Road
    21. Image 21 of 26 For 5622 Lockwood Ridge Road
    22. Image 22 of 26 For 5622 Lockwood Ridge Road
    23. Image 23 of 26 For 5622 Lockwood Ridge Road
    24. Image 24 of 26 For 5622 Lockwood Ridge Road
    25. Image 25 of 26 For 5622 Lockwood Ridge Road
    26. Image 26 of 26 For 5622 Lockwood Ridge Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

    Address: 5622 Lockwood Ridge Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231

    Description

    **Completely Furnished Rental For Short Term Stays** Forget your worries and unwind in this peaceful, private escape just minutes from the world famous Siesta Key Beach. This cozy 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home sleeps up to 10 guests and offers everything you need for a relaxing Florida getaway. Sit back and relax in the front living room or the back sun drenched living room
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4685742 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5622 Lockwood Ridge Road
    • Viewed: 63
    • Price: $3,500
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Bldg sqft: 1400
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 64
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1400.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0088110006
    • Views: 63
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Other
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7172 Grey Squirrel Boulevard 81, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,200.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

    7172 Grey Squirrel Boulevard 81 Virtual Tour More Like This

    3 month stay required. Available Jan March 2026. Come experience the peaceful and convenient lifestyle offered by this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the desirable Woodside South comm

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1679 sqft
    4. Approx. 20.87 acres
    1. MLSID: A4655538
    2. Provided by PRECISE REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Jennifer Le Blanc
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,400.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

    5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available to rent March, April & May 2026. If rented for all 3 months, special rental rate will apply. Location! Location! Location! Only 3.5 miles to the World famous Siesta Key Beach. Close to I 75,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1232 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679525
    2. Provided by ASHTON LAKES REALTY INC
    3. Contact Philip Abraham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2410 Cass Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,250.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

    2410 Cass Street More Like This

    Available month to month June 1, 2026 through December 2026, this beautifully updated Gulf Gate Woods pool home is one of Sarasotas most sought after retreats. Fully furnished and designed for comfort

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2564 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672343
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5770 Ashton Lake Drive 8, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,400.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

    5770 Ashton Lake Drive 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location! Location! Location!! Only 3.5 miles to the world famous Siesta Key Beach. This turnkey furnished walk up unit is totally updated and tastefully decorated. Bright and airy. Cathedral ceiling

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1276 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4666423
    2. Provided by ASHTON LAKES REALTY INC
    3. Contact Philip Abraham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5332 Nutmeg Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,495.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

    5332 Nutmeg Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated cottage with lots of room for fun outdoor BBQ, happy times around the heated pool, and a stroll around the quaint neighborhood with complimentary bikes. 5 min from Siesta Key beach & walking

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1183 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4659079
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Marc Henri Kijner, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1720 Glenhouse Drive Gl430, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,800.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

    1720 Glenhouse Drive Gl430 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***Available December 26, 2026 thru April, 2027. Well maintained and tastefully furnished 2nd floor end unit. Brazilian mahogany floors throughout as well as a newer heating/cooling system and a 3 yea

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 865 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.79 acres
    1. MLSID: A4674163
    2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
    3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2657 Riverbluff Parkway V122, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

    2657 Riverbluff Parkway V122 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    BOOKED FOR JAN APR 2027. Located in the 55+ Active Community of Strathmore Riverside in Sarasota, As you enter through the elegant front door of this beautifully updated, 2BR/2BA, turnkey furnished

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    4. Approx. 19.07 acres
    1. MLSID: A4673238
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1716 Glenhouse Drive Gl323, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,800.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

    1716 Glenhouse Drive Gl323 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***AVAILABLE MAY 1, 2026*** no pets allowed*** Wait till you see grounds, this community gated is huge...Pelican Cove is a 75 acre gated, vibrant, waterfront community nestled among manicured tropical

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 865 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.77 acres
    1. MLSID: A4560668
    2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
    3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2537 Ashton Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,400.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

    2537 Ashton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    This adorable 2 bedroom 2 bath cottage is available for short term or long term rental. Located 1.5 miles from Siesta Key Beach. This is furnished could discuss further if long term rental. Close to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676498
    2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY & RENTALS
    3. Contact Terry Millett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1675 Blakemore Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,650.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

    1675 Blakemore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for the absolute perfect beach vacation location?? Well, look no further, this one has it all!! Walk or bike to absolutely everything siesta key has to offer! Restaurants, shopping, public bea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1678 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689240
    2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Shawn Peacher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap