Active
    Property Photos
    5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525
    1. Image 1 of 35 For 5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525
    2. Image 2 of 35 For 5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525
    3. Image 3 of 35 For 5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525
    4. Image 4 of 35 For 5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525
    5. Image 5 of 35 For 5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525
    6. Image 6 of 35 For 5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525
    7. Image 7 of 35 For 5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525
    8. Image 8 of 35 For 5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525
    9. Image 9 of 35 For 5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525
    10. Image 10 of 35 For 5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525
    11. Image 11 of 35 For 5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525
    12. Image 12 of 35 For 5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525
    13. Image 13 of 35 For 5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525
    14. Image 14 of 35 For 5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525
    15. Image 15 of 35 For 5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525
    16. Image 16 of 35 For 5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525
    17. Image 17 of 35 For 5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525
    18. Image 18 of 35 For 5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525
    19. Image 19 of 35 For 5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525
    20. Image 20 of 35 For 5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525
    21. Image 21 of 35 For 5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525
    22. Image 22 of 35 For 5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525
    23. Image 23 of 35 For 5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525
    24. Image 24 of 35 For 5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525
    25. Image 25 of 35 For 5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525
    26. Image 26 of 35 For 5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525
    27. Image 27 of 35 For 5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525
    28. Image 28 of 35 For 5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525
    29. Image 29 of 35 For 5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525
    30. Image 30 of 35 For 5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525
    31. Image 31 of 35 For 5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525
    32. Image 32 of 35 For 5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525
    33. Image 33 of 35 For 5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525
    34. Image 34 of 35 For 5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525
    35. Image 35 of 35 For 5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,400

    Address: 5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525, SARASOTA, FL 34231

    Description

    Available to rent March, April & May 2026. If rented for all 3 months, special rental rate will apply. Location! Location! Location! Only 3.5 miles to the World famous Siesta Key Beach. Close to I 75, rte.41, shopping, hospitals, restaurants etc. We are also connected to the Merchants Mart shopping center by foot bridge. Stores such as ACE hardware, liquor store, restaurants CVS and the famous Detwiler's Farm Market are all there for your convenience. Ashton Lakes is nestled on 33 acres of luscious greenery, 4 lakes, combination of 2 tennis and 4 pickleball courts, shuffleboard, 2 heated pools, one small and the large with lap lane. Clubhouse, grilling stations and other amenities. This turnkey furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath unit is on the 2nd floor, elevator accessible, screened lanai overlooking the large Sunnyside Lake. Enjoy relaxing on the lanai watching sunrise, full moon, and our native wildlife. Rent includes all utilities, wi fi and basic cable. Rent $3400 per month, plus $175 cleaning fee, $50 approval and 13% tax Refundable Security deposit $1000, Welcome to paradise.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4679525 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525
    • Viewed: 42
    • Price: $3,400
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    • Year Built: 1991
    • Bldg sqft: 1232
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 105
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1106.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: manager
    • Association Phone: 941922 9603
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0088134011
    • Unit Number: 5525
    • View: Water
    • Views: 42
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2449 Breakwater Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,250.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

    2449 Breakwater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available May 2026 Gulf Gate LOCATION $3,250 month May through November. $6,000 month December March. Ask for multimonth rentals. Contact for rates and availability. Rates and availability vary from

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1700 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4593400
    2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
    3. Contact William Glade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7172 Grey Squirrel Boulevard 81, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,200.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

    7172 Grey Squirrel Boulevard 81 Virtual Tour More Like This

    3 month stay required. Available Jan March 2026. Come experience the peaceful and convenient lifestyle offered by this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the desirable Woodside South comm

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1679 sqft
    4. Approx. 20.87 acres
    1. MLSID: A4655538
    2. Provided by PRECISE REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Jennifer Le Blanc
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2410 Cass Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,250.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

    2410 Cass Street More Like This

    Available month to month June 1, 2026 through December 2026, this beautifully updated Gulf Gate Woods pool home is one of Sarasotas most sought after retreats. Fully furnished and designed for comfort

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2564 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672343
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5770 Ashton Lake Drive 8, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,400.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

    5770 Ashton Lake Drive 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location! Location! Location!! Only 3.5 miles to the world famous Siesta Key Beach. This turnkey furnished walk up unit is totally updated and tastefully decorated. Bright and airy. Cathedral ceiling

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1276 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4666423
    2. Provided by ASHTON LAKES REALTY INC
    3. Contact Philip Abraham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5332 Nutmeg Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,495.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

    5332 Nutmeg Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated cottage with lots of room for fun outdoor BBQ, happy times around the heated pool, and a stroll around the quaint neighborhood with complimentary bikes. 5 min from Siesta Key beach & walking

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1183 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4659079
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Marc Henri Kijner, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1684 Pintail Way, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,450.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

    1684 Pintail Way More Like This

    Discover an exceptional opportunity to lease a beautifully renovated residence in the highly sought after Portside Villas, located within the lush, gated enclave of The Landings. This 1,705 square foo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2181 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688624
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Stephanie Church
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1720 Glenhouse Drive Gl430, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,800.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

    1720 Glenhouse Drive Gl430 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***Available December 26, 2026 thru April, 2027. Well maintained and tastefully furnished 2nd floor end unit. Brazilian mahogany floors throughout as well as a newer heating/cooling system and a 3 yea

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 865 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.79 acres
    1. MLSID: A4674163
    2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
    3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2657 Riverbluff Parkway V122, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

    2657 Riverbluff Parkway V122 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    BOOKED FOR JAN APR 2027. Located in the 55+ Active Community of Strathmore Riverside in Sarasota, As you enter through the elegant front door of this beautifully updated, 2BR/2BA, turnkey furnished

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    4. Approx. 19.07 acres
    1. MLSID: A4673238
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1716 Glenhouse Drive Gl323, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,800.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

    1716 Glenhouse Drive Gl323 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***AVAILABLE MAY 1, 2026*** no pets allowed*** Wait till you see grounds, this community gated is huge...Pelican Cove is a 75 acre gated, vibrant, waterfront community nestled among manicured tropical

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 865 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.77 acres
    1. MLSID: A4560668
    2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
    3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2537 Ashton Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,400.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

    2537 Ashton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    This adorable 2 bedroom 2 bath cottage is available for short term or long term rental. Located 1.5 miles from Siesta Key Beach. This is furnished could discuss further if long term rental. Close to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676498
    2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY & RENTALS
    3. Contact Terry Millett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap