Active
    Property Photos
    6017 Maidenstone Way
    1. Image 1 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    2. Image 2 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    3. Image 3 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    4. Image 4 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    5. Image 5 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    6. Image 6 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    7. Image 7 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    8. Image 8 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    9. Image 9 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    10. Image 10 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    11. Image 11 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    12. Image 12 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    13. Image 13 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    14. Image 14 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    15. Image 15 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    16. Image 16 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    17. Image 17 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    18. Image 18 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    19. Image 19 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    20. Image 20 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    21. Image 21 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    22. Image 22 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    23. Image 23 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    24. Image 24 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    25. Image 25 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    26. Image 26 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    27. Image 27 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    28. Image 28 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    29. Image 29 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    30. Image 30 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    31. Image 31 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    32. Image 32 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    33. Image 33 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    34. Image 34 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    35. Image 35 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    36. Image 36 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    37. Image 37 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    38. Image 38 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    39. Image 39 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    40. Image 40 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    41. Image 41 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    42. Image 42 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    43. Image 43 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    44. Image 44 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    45. Image 45 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    46. Image 46 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    47. Image 47 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    48. Image 48 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    49. Image 49 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    50. Image 50 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    51. Image 51 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    52. Image 52 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    53. Image 53 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    54. Image 54 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    55. Image 55 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    56. Image 56 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    57. Image 57 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    58. Image 58 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    59. Image 59 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    60. Image 60 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    61. Image 61 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    62. Image 62 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    63. Image 63 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    64. Image 64 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    65. Image 65 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    66. Image 66 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    67. Image 67 of 67 For 6017 Maidenstone Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $525,000

    Address: 6017 Maidenstone Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221

    Description

    Experience refined Florida living in this impeccably designed executive Taylor Morrison Bonaire model, nestled within the sought after community of Eaves Bend at Artisan Lakes. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers over 2,600 square feet of thoughtfully curated living space, blending luxury, comfort, and modern sophistication. From the moment you step into the grand foyer, youre greeted by soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and an open concept layout ideal for both elegant entertaining and everyday living. The gourmet kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring premium stainless steel appliances, gleaming quartz countertops, a spacious island with bar seating, custom cabinetry, a walk in pantry, and a whole house water filtration system. The main level owners suite serves as a private retreat, complete a cozy sitting area, dual walk in closets, and a spa inspired bath with dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a glass enclosed walk in shower. Upstairs, generously sized secondary bedrooms and a versatile loft provide flexibility for a home office, media room, or additional living space. Designed for todays lifestyle, the home also includes extended Wi Fi coverage to keep you seamlessly connected. Step outside to your own private oasis backing to a peaceful conservation area. The screened in lanai with outdoor kitchen is perfect for entertaining, while the beautifully landscaped yard offers and ample space to design your dream pool. Additional highlights include an oversized 3 car garage with epoxy flooring, abundant storage, and room for a full size truck, along with extra storage potential beneath the staircase. The homes contemporary design delivers striking curb appeal and a commanding presence. Residents of Eaves Bend enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, resort pool, fitness center, playground, sports courts, and scenic walking trailsall conveniently located near I 75, downtown St. Petersburg, Lakewood Ranch, and the Gulf beaches. This is luxury Florida living at its finest.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4687635 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6017 Maidenstone Way
    • Viewed: 52
    • Price: $525,000
    • Price sqft: $137
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 3826
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 45
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2624.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 495.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Tayrice
    • Association Phone: 800-337-5850
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 428, ARTISAN LAKES EAVES BEND PH II SUBPH A, B & C PI #6045.0120/9
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 604501209
    • Possession: Negotiable
    • Style: Contemporary
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 52
    • Zoning Code: SFR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 12525 Wharf Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $623,999.00 ($147.10 / sqft )

    12525 Wharf Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    What's Special: Large Game Room | Preserve View | 1st Floor Guest Suite. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Palm at 12525 Warf Terrace in Palms at

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4242 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8425541
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10563 Piedra Dr, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $600,000.00 ($138.31 / sqft )

    10563 Piedra Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning home located in the amenity rich and highly sought after Eaves Bend at Artisan Lakes, a community that will soon be home to the brand new Veterans Elementary School opening fo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4338 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691124
    2. Provided by UKEEPCOMMISSION REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Korey Dye
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4939 Los Robles Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $550,000.00 ($141.75 / sqft )

    4939 Los Robles Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover elevated Florida living in Eave's Bend at Artisan Lakes. Offering 2,636 square feet, 5 bedrooms, and 3.5 baths, this two story residence blends traditional charm with modern design and everyd

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3880 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485368
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Everett Vance, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7770 Ocean Spray Trail, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $619,990.00 ($143.32 / sqft )

    7770 Ocean Spray Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Step into a lifestyle where coastal living meets everyday luxury in Coasterra, Palmettos newest resort inspired community by David Weekley Homes. Designed for connection, relaxation, and recreation, C

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4326 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8445323
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5715 Hevena Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $579,900.00 ($133.53 / sqft )

    5715 Hevena Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the prestigious gated section of Trevesta in Palmetto, Florida a thriving, master planned community where comfort, luxury

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4343 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7877721
    2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Penny Perry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap