Active
    Property Photos
    1734 Saddlewood Circle
    1. Image 1 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    2. Image 2 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    3. Image 3 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    4. Image 4 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    5. Image 5 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    6. Image 6 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    7. Image 7 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    8. Image 8 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    9. Image 9 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    10. Image 10 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    11. Image 11 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    12. Image 12 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    13. Image 13 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    14. Image 14 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    15. Image 15 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    16. Image 16 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    17. Image 17 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    18. Image 18 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    19. Image 19 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    20. Image 20 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    21. Image 21 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    22. Image 22 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    23. Image 23 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    24. Image 24 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    25. Image 25 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    26. Image 26 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    27. Image 27 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    28. Image 28 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    29. Image 29 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    30. Image 30 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    31. Image 31 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    32. Image 32 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    33. Image 33 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    34. Image 34 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    35. Image 35 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    36. Image 36 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    37. Image 37 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    38. Image 38 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    39. Image 39 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    40. Image 40 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    41. Image 41 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    42. Image 42 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    43. Image 43 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    44. Image 44 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    45. Image 45 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    46. Image 46 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    47. Image 47 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    48. Image 48 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    49. Image 49 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    50. Image 50 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    51. Image 51 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    52. Image 52 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    53. Image 53 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    54. Image 54 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    55. Image 55 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    56. Image 56 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    57. Image 57 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    58. Image 58 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    59. Image 59 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    60. Image 60 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    61. Image 61 of 61 For 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,295

    Address: 1734 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953

    Description

    Welcome home to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence in Port Charlottes sought after Biscayne Landing community. Built in 2023, this nearly new home blends modern design with everyday comfort and best of all, it features a FULLY FENCED BACK YARD and allows pets! Cable TV and Internet INCLUDED! This home is available on a 12 month lease and can be rented either furnished as shown or unfurnished, giving you the flexibility to make it your own. Inside, youll love the open floor plan, sleek ceramic tile flooring, granite countertops, and abundant natural light throughout. The split bedroom layout offers privacy, while the spacious living and dining areas are perfect for relaxing or entertaining. There are also views of the lake from the rear of the home. Lawn care is included. Washer & Dryer included Step outside and enjoy your private fenced yard ideal for pets, playtime, or outdoor lounging. As a resident of Biscayne Landing, youll enjoy incredible community amenities, including: Gated community access Resort style pool Clubhouse Fitness center Pickleball courts Lawn care INCLUDED Internet and cable INCLUDED Located close to shopping, restaurants, and with easy access to Charlotte Harbor and Gulf beaches, this home checks every box. Available Now 12 Month Lease Pets Permitted Furnished or Unfurnished Options Available INCLUDES: Internet and Cable Schedule your showing today homes with fenced yards and pet approval dont last long!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4687599 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1734 Saddlewood Circle
    • Viewed: 26
    • Price: $2,295
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2262
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 46
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: Lennar
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Epoxy
    • Living Area: 1670.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Port Charlotte High
    • Middle School: Murdock Middle
    • School Elementary: Meadow Park Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Jeanne Roedding
    • Association Phone: 239.872.1348
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33953 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 402114116048
    • View: Garden, Water
    • Views: 26
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Laundry, Recreational, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16380 Port Harbor Blvd, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,100.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

    16380 Port Harbor Blvd Reduced More Like This

    Available now! Beautiful lakefront house 4 beds 2 bath 2 car garage. Open floor plan with tile and carpet throughout. Close to the shopping and dining.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015835
    2. Provided by REMAX Affinity Mercato
    3. Contact Tatyana Vasilkova
    4. 239-793-2777
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 70 Mcdill Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    70 Mcdill Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover the best of Southwest Florida living in this stunning, newly constructed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in desirable Port Charlotte. This residence offers a seamless open concept floor pl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2235 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390319
    2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Eduardo Pavone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 49 Santa Fe Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    49 Santa Fe Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2235 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399544
    2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Eduardo Pavone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 406 Border Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,300.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    406 Border Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Single family home, 3 bedrooms and one office that can be use as a 4th bedroom, two car garage, and plenty of space for more cars in the driveway. Huge laundry room with lots of storage, huge fence ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2200 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672362
    2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
    3. Contact Cliff Glansen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14210 Luxo Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,400.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    14210 Luxo Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful 4 Bedroom Home with Spacious Backyard Only 2 Years Old! Welcome to this beautifully maintained home, offering modern comfort and an excellent layout in a desirable area. With 4 spacious be

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2239 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403705
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Ludy Lopez Gomez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1580 Sunset Preserve Way, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,400.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

    1580 Sunset Preserve Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Introducing a remarkable opportunity to indulge in the convenience and elegance of single story living. This impeccable Lennar built Marsala home, is now available for annual rental. As you step thro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2201 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147170
    2. Provided by TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
    3. Contact Stephinie Futch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1638 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,450.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

    1638 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Close to Gulf Beaches, shopping, abundant restaurant choices, music venues, ball parks, and Charlotte County Fairgrounds. House is like brand new in gated community with pool and pickleball courts.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2027 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524861
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Deborah Veley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 446 Skyland Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,500.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    446 Skyland Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Be the first in occupy this 2026 constructed home in the city of Port Charlotte FL! Qualify for a deposit free option and save on move in costs!

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2200 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493091
    2. Provided by INNOVA REAL ESTATE CORP
    3. Contact Rene Alvarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13099 Preserve Court, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,600.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    13099 Preserve Court More Like This

    Living the florida dream begins here! This well appointed comfortable 2 bed, 2 bath, den, 2 car garage home in riverwood, a gated, golf course community in port charlotte, florida offers a peaceful pr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2431 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146710
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 TROPICAL BREEZE
    3. Contact Ariel Suarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap