Active
    Property Photos
    446 Skyland Lane
    1. Image 1 of 23 For 446 Skyland Lane
    2. Image 2 of 23 For 446 Skyland Lane
    3. Image 3 of 23 For 446 Skyland Lane
    4. Image 4 of 23 For 446 Skyland Lane
    5. Image 5 of 23 For 446 Skyland Lane
    6. Image 6 of 23 For 446 Skyland Lane
    7. Image 7 of 23 For 446 Skyland Lane
    8. Image 8 of 23 For 446 Skyland Lane
    9. Image 9 of 23 For 446 Skyland Lane
    10. Image 10 of 23 For 446 Skyland Lane
    11. Image 11 of 23 For 446 Skyland Lane
    12. Image 12 of 23 For 446 Skyland Lane
    13. Image 13 of 23 For 446 Skyland Lane
    14. Image 14 of 23 For 446 Skyland Lane
    15. Image 15 of 23 For 446 Skyland Lane
    16. Image 16 of 23 For 446 Skyland Lane
    17. Image 17 of 23 For 446 Skyland Lane
    18. Image 18 of 23 For 446 Skyland Lane
    19. Image 19 of 23 For 446 Skyland Lane
    20. Image 20 of 23 For 446 Skyland Lane
    21. Image 21 of 23 For 446 Skyland Lane
    22. Image 22 of 23 For 446 Skyland Lane
    23. Image 23 of 23 For 446 Skyland Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

    Address: 446 Skyland Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953

    Description

    Be the first in occupy this 2026 constructed home in the city of Port Charlotte FL! Qualify for a deposit free option and save on move in costs!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8493091 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 446 Skyland Lane
    • Viewed: 27
    • Price: $2,500
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2200
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 39
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1517.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33953 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 402103476004
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Views: 27
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1734 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,295.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

    1734 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence in Port Charlottes sought after Biscayne Landing community. Built in 2023, this nearly new home blends modern design with everyday comfort an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2262 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687599
    2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Andrew Clark
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 406 Border Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,300.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    406 Border Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Single family home, 3 bedrooms and one office that can be use as a 4th bedroom, two car garage, and plenty of space for more cars in the driveway. Huge laundry room with lots of storage, huge fence ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2200 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672362
    2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
    3. Contact Cliff Glansen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14210 Luxo Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,400.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    14210 Luxo Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful 4 Bedroom Home with Spacious Backyard Only 2 Years Old! Welcome to this beautifully maintained home, offering modern comfort and an excellent layout in a desirable area. With 4 spacious be

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2239 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403705
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Ludy Lopez Gomez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1580 Sunset Preserve Way, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,400.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

    1580 Sunset Preserve Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Introducing a remarkable opportunity to indulge in the convenience and elegance of single story living. This impeccable Lennar built Marsala home, is now available for annual rental. As you step thro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2201 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147170
    2. Provided by TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
    3. Contact Stephinie Futch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1638 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,450.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

    1638 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Close to Gulf Beaches, shopping, abundant restaurant choices, music venues, ball parks, and Charlotte County Fairgrounds. House is like brand new in gated community with pool and pickleball courts.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2027 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524861
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Deborah Veley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13099 Preserve Court, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,600.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    13099 Preserve Court More Like This

    Living the florida dream begins here! This well appointed comfortable 2 bed, 2 bath, den, 2 car garage home in riverwood, a gated, golf course community in port charlotte, florida offers a peaceful pr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2431 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146710
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 TROPICAL BREEZE
    3. Contact Ariel Suarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1873 Isles Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,800.00 ($0.43 / sqft )

    1873 Isles Road More Like This

    Discover your dream rental in the beautiful Isles at West Port! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home, built in 2023, offers the perfect blend of modern elegance, comfort, and resort

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6499 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690511
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Marcia Counts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4604 Club Drive B202, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,895.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

    4604 Club Drive B202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 3br/2ba condo (furnished or unfurnished) water views, port charlotte water views! Located in the in the riverwood community,(home is available furnished, or unfurnished. ) embrace the sere

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2041 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688681
    2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
    3. Contact Alex Corona
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14277 Palm Terrace, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,900.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

    14277 Palm Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    AVAILABLE FOR WINTER SEASON 2026. Seasonal/Short Term Rental available throughout the year. Posted rate is winter/peak season rate. Off season rate is $1,800.00/month. Three month minimum rental req

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2056 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6143282
    2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
    3. Contact Madelene Waterhouse
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1889 Saddlewood Cir, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $3,000.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

    1889 Saddlewood Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning newer construction home featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, plus a spacious office that can easily be used as a 4th bedroom. Located in a beautiful gated community just minutes from beach

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2932 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688769
    2. Provided by REALTY HUB
    3. Contact Alena Yaroshik
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap