Active
    Property Photos
    49 Santa Fe Street
    1. Image 1 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
    2. Image 2 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
    3. Image 3 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
    4. Image 4 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
    5. Image 5 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
    6. Image 6 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
    7. Image 7 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
    8. Image 8 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
    9. Image 9 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
    10. Image 10 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
    11. Image 11 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
    12. Image 12 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
    13. Image 13 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
    14. Image 14 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
    15. Image 15 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
    16. Image 16 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
    17. Image 17 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
    18. Image 18 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
    19. Image 19 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
    20. Image 20 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
    21. Image 21 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
    22. Image 22 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
    23. Image 23 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
    24. Image 24 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
    25. Image 25 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
    26. Image 26 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
    27. Image 27 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
    28. Image 28 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
    29. Image 29 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
    30. Image 30 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
    31. Image 31 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
    32. Image 32 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
    33. Image 33 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
    34. Image 34 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
    35. Image 35 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
    36. Image 36 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
    37. Image 37 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
    38. Image 38 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
    39. Image 39 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
    40. Image 40 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
    41. Image 41 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
    42. Image 42 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
    43. Image 43 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
    44. Image 44 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
    45. Image 45 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
    46. Image 46 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
    47. Image 47 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
    48. Image 48 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
    49. Image 49 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
    50. Image 50 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
    51. Image 51 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
    52. Image 52 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
    53. Image 53 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

    Address: 49 Santa Fe Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953

    Description

    Discover the best of Southwest Florida living in this stunning, newly constructed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in desirable Port Charlotte. This residence offers a seamless open concept floor plan featuring high ceilings, premium flooring, and an abundance of natural light throughout the main living areas. The chef's kitchen is equipped with custom cabinetry, elegant quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances, making it perfect for both daily living and entertaining. For your protection and peace of mind, the windows are hurricane proof. The spacious master suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a generous walk in closet and a contemporary ensuite bathroom. The highlight of this property is its prime location with a a public boat ramp just 1.7 miles away. This property is located in a No flood zone and features a reliable utility setup including a septic tank and well with filters installed. Additional features include an oversized 2 car garage and a covered lanai, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the Florida weather. This move in ready home is conveniently situated just minutes from local dining, shopping, and the beautiful Gulf Coast beaches.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6399544 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 49 Santa Fe Street
    • Viewed: 26
    • Price: $2,200
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2235
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 24
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1795.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Port Charlotte High
    • Middle School: Murdock Middle
    • School Elementary: Liberty Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33953 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 402105231019
    • Views: 26
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $2,010.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Welcome to 1716 Sunset Preserve Way, a beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,920 square feet of comfortable living. This residence boasts an ideal blend of style, functionality, and l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1920 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017850
    2. Provided by HomeRiver Group
    3. Contact Tammy Thompson
    4. (813) 600-5090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16380 Port Harbor Blvd, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,100.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

    16380 Port Harbor Blvd Reduced More Like This

    Available now! Beautiful lakefront house 4 beds 2 bath 2 car garage. Open floor plan with tile and carpet throughout. Close to the shopping and dining.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015835
    2. Provided by REMAX Affinity Mercato
    3. Contact Tatyana Vasilkova
    4. 239-793-2777
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14550 River Beach Drive 202, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $1,999.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    14550 River Beach Drive 202 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Harborside Waterfront Residences, a Luxury Rental Community, on the shores of the Myakka River, offering 11 luxury (condo quality) units and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1637 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.74 acres
    1. MLSID: A4678301
    2. Provided by WOLF RESIDENTIAL
    3. Contact David Wolf
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14550 River Beach Drive 303, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $1,999.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

    14550 River Beach Drive 303 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1677 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.74 acres
    1. MLSID: A4678303
    2. Provided by WOLF RESIDENTIAL
    3. Contact David Wolf
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 70 Mcdill Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    70 Mcdill Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover the best of Southwest Florida living in this stunning, newly constructed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in desirable Port Charlotte. This residence offers a seamless open concept floor pl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2235 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390319
    2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Eduardo Pavone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1734 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,295.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

    1734 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence in Port Charlottes sought after Biscayne Landing community. Built in 2023, this nearly new home blends modern design with everyday comfort an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2262 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687599
    2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Andrew Clark
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 406 Border Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,300.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    406 Border Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Single family home, 3 bedrooms and one office that can be use as a 4th bedroom, two car garage, and plenty of space for more cars in the driveway. Huge laundry room with lots of storage, huge fence ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2200 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672362
    2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
    3. Contact Cliff Glansen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14210 Luxo Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,400.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    14210 Luxo Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful 4 Bedroom Home with Spacious Backyard Only 2 Years Old! Welcome to this beautifully maintained home, offering modern comfort and an excellent layout in a desirable area. With 4 spacious be

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2239 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403705
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Ludy Lopez Gomez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1580 Sunset Preserve Way, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,400.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

    1580 Sunset Preserve Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Introducing a remarkable opportunity to indulge in the convenience and elegance of single story living. This impeccable Lennar built Marsala home, is now available for annual rental. As you step thro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2201 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147170
    2. Provided by TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
    3. Contact Stephinie Futch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1638 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,450.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

    1638 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Close to Gulf Beaches, shopping, abundant restaurant choices, music venues, ball parks, and Charlotte County Fairgrounds. House is like brand new in gated community with pool and pickleball courts.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2027 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524861
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Deborah Veley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap