Active
    Property Photos
    70 Mcdill Drive
    1. Image 1 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    2. Image 2 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    3. Image 3 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    4. Image 4 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    5. Image 5 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    6. Image 6 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    7. Image 7 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    8. Image 8 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    9. Image 9 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    10. Image 10 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    11. Image 11 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    12. Image 12 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    13. Image 13 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    14. Image 14 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    15. Image 15 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    16. Image 16 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    17. Image 17 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    18. Image 18 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    19. Image 19 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    20. Image 20 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    21. Image 21 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    22. Image 22 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    23. Image 23 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    24. Image 24 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    25. Image 25 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    26. Image 26 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    27. Image 27 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    28. Image 28 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    29. Image 29 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    30. Image 30 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    31. Image 31 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    32. Image 32 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    33. Image 33 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    34. Image 34 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    35. Image 35 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    36. Image 36 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    37. Image 37 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    38. Image 38 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    39. Image 39 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    40. Image 40 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    41. Image 41 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    42. Image 42 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    43. Image 43 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    44. Image 44 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    45. Image 45 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    46. Image 46 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    47. Image 47 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    48. Image 48 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    49. Image 49 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    50. Image 50 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    51. Image 51 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    52. Image 52 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    53. Image 53 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    54. Image 54 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    55. Image 55 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    56. Image 56 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    57. Image 57 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    58. Image 58 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    59. Image 59 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    60. Image 60 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    61. Image 61 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    62. Image 62 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    63. Image 63 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    64. Image 64 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    65. Image 65 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    66. Image 66 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    67. Image 67 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    68. Image 68 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    69. Image 69 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    70. Image 70 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    71. Image 71 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    72. Image 72 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    73. Image 73 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    74. Image 74 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    75. Image 75 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    76. Image 76 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    77. Image 77 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    78. Image 78 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    79. Image 79 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    80. Image 80 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    81. Image 81 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    82. Image 82 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    83. Image 83 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    84. Image 84 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    85. Image 85 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    86. Image 86 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    87. Image 87 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    88. Image 88 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    89. Image 89 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    90. Image 90 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    91. Image 91 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    92. Image 92 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    93. Image 93 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    94. Image 94 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    95. Image 95 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    96. Image 96 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    97. Image 97 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    98. Image 98 of 98 For 70 Mcdill Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

    Address: 70 Mcdill Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953

    Description

    Discover the best of Southwest Florida living in this stunning, newly constructed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in desirable Port Charlotte. This residence offers a seamless open concept floor plan featuring high ceilings, premium flooring, and an abundance of natural light throughout the main living areas. The chef's kitchen is equipped with custom cabinetry, elegant quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances, making it perfect for both daily living and entertaining. For your protection and peace of mind, the windows are hurricane proof. The spacious master suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a generous walk in closet and a contemporary ensuite bathroom. The highlight of this property is its prime location with private canal access, providing the ultimate boaters lifestyle. The backyard is ready for your future boat dock and lift, offering quick and direct access to the area's waterways. (Alternatively, a public boat ramp is also nearby). This property is located in a No flood zone and features a reliable utility setup including a septic tank and well with filters installed. Additional features include an oversized 2 car garage and a covered lanai, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the Florida weather. This move in ready home is conveniently situated just minutes from local dining, shopping, and the beautiful Gulf Coast beaches.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6390319 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 70 Mcdill Drive
    • Viewed: 35
    • Price: $2,200
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2235
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 58
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1795.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Port Charlotte High
    • Middle School: Murdock Middle
    • School Elementary: Liberty Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33953 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 402106126008
    • Views: 35
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Management
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $2,010.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Welcome to 1716 Sunset Preserve Way, a beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,920 square feet of comfortable living. This residence boasts an ideal blend of style, functionality, and l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1920 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017850
    2. Provided by HomeRiver Group
    3. Contact Tammy Thompson
    4. (813) 600-5090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16380 Port Harbor Blvd, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,100.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

    16380 Port Harbor Blvd Reduced More Like This

    Available now! Beautiful lakefront house 4 beds 2 bath 2 car garage. Open floor plan with tile and carpet throughout. Close to the shopping and dining.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015835
    2. Provided by REMAX Affinity Mercato
    3. Contact Tatyana Vasilkova
    4. 239-793-2777
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14550 River Beach Drive 202, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $1,999.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    14550 River Beach Drive 202 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Harborside Waterfront Residences, a Luxury Rental Community, on the shores of the Myakka River, offering 11 luxury (condo quality) units and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1637 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.74 acres
    1. MLSID: A4678301
    2. Provided by WOLF RESIDENTIAL
    3. Contact David Wolf
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14550 River Beach Drive 303, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $1,999.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

    14550 River Beach Drive 303 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1677 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.74 acres
    1. MLSID: A4678303
    2. Provided by WOLF RESIDENTIAL
    3. Contact David Wolf
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 49 Santa Fe Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    49 Santa Fe Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover the best of Southwest Florida living in this stunning, newly constructed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in desirable Port Charlotte. This residence offers a seamless open concept floor pl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2235 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399544
    2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Eduardo Pavone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1734 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,295.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

    1734 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence in Port Charlottes sought after Biscayne Landing community. Built in 2023, this nearly new home blends modern design with everyday comfort an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2262 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687599
    2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Andrew Clark
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 406 Border Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,300.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    406 Border Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Single family home, 3 bedrooms and one office that can be use as a 4th bedroom, two car garage, and plenty of space for more cars in the driveway. Huge laundry room with lots of storage, huge fence ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2200 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672362
    2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
    3. Contact Cliff Glansen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14210 Luxo Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,400.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    14210 Luxo Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful 4 Bedroom Home with Spacious Backyard Only 2 Years Old! Welcome to this beautifully maintained home, offering modern comfort and an excellent layout in a desirable area. With 4 spacious be

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2239 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403705
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Ludy Lopez Gomez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1580 Sunset Preserve Way, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,400.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

    1580 Sunset Preserve Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Introducing a remarkable opportunity to indulge in the convenience and elegance of single story living. This impeccable Lennar built Marsala home, is now available for annual rental. As you step thro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2201 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147170
    2. Provided by TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
    3. Contact Stephinie Futch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1638 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,450.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

    1638 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Close to Gulf Beaches, shopping, abundant restaurant choices, music venues, ball parks, and Charlotte County Fairgrounds. House is like brand new in gated community with pool and pickleball courts.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2027 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524861
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Deborah Veley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap