Active
    Property Photos
    7117 50-th Ave Cir E
    1. Image 1 of 40 For 7117 50-th Ave Cir E
    2. Image 2 of 40 For 7117 50-th Ave Cir E
    3. Image 3 of 40 For 7117 50-th Ave Cir E
    4. Image 4 of 40 For 7117 50-th Ave Cir E
    5. Image 5 of 40 For 7117 50-th Ave Cir E
    6. Image 6 of 40 For 7117 50-th Ave Cir E
    7. Image 7 of 40 For 7117 50-th Ave Cir E
    8. Image 8 of 40 For 7117 50-th Ave Cir E
    9. Image 9 of 40 For 7117 50-th Ave Cir E
    10. Image 10 of 40 For 7117 50-th Ave Cir E
    11. Image 11 of 40 For 7117 50-th Ave Cir E
    12. Image 12 of 40 For 7117 50-th Ave Cir E
    13. Image 13 of 40 For 7117 50-th Ave Cir E
    14. Image 14 of 40 For 7117 50-th Ave Cir E
    15. Image 15 of 40 For 7117 50-th Ave Cir E
    16. Image 16 of 40 For 7117 50-th Ave Cir E
    17. Image 17 of 40 For 7117 50-th Ave Cir E
    18. Image 18 of 40 For 7117 50-th Ave Cir E
    19. Image 19 of 40 For 7117 50-th Ave Cir E
    20. Image 20 of 40 For 7117 50-th Ave Cir E
    21. Image 21 of 40 For 7117 50-th Ave Cir E
    22. Image 22 of 40 For 7117 50-th Ave Cir E
    23. Image 23 of 40 For 7117 50-th Ave Cir E
    24. Image 24 of 40 For 7117 50-th Ave Cir E
    25. Image 25 of 40 For 7117 50-th Ave Cir E
    26. Image 26 of 40 For 7117 50-th Ave Cir E
    27. Image 27 of 40 For 7117 50-th Ave Cir E
    28. Image 28 of 40 For 7117 50-th Ave Cir E
    29. Image 29 of 40 For 7117 50-th Ave Cir E
    30. Image 30 of 40 For 7117 50-th Ave Cir E
    31. Image 31 of 40 For 7117 50-th Ave Cir E
    32. Image 32 of 40 For 7117 50-th Ave Cir E
    33. Image 33 of 40 For 7117 50-th Ave Cir E
    34. Image 34 of 40 For 7117 50-th Ave Cir E
    35. Image 35 of 40 For 7117 50-th Ave Cir E
    36. Image 36 of 40 For 7117 50-th Ave Cir E
    37. Image 37 of 40 For 7117 50-th Ave Cir E
    38. Image 38 of 40 For 7117 50-th Ave Cir E
    39. Image 39 of 40 For 7117 50-th Ave Cir E
    40. Image 40 of 40 For 7117 50-th Ave Cir E
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

    Address: 7117 50-th Ave Cir E, PALMETTO, FL 34221

    Description

    This Home is pristine condition like brand new. Walk into an open floor plan with cathedral ceilings and a bright and cheery ambience. The great room leads to the lanai with a pleasant lake view and don't forget the fire pit out back for those cozy evenings roasting s'mores. The home features a split bedroom design so the guests or kids have their side of the house for privacy. Also featured is a spacious 3 car garage for the 3rd car or storage for your boat or kayaks. Enjoy the convenient location close to shopping, the Buffalo Creek Golf Course, and the Fort Hammer Park with boat ramps and kayaking on the Manatee River. Don't miss your chance to make this beautiful home your own.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4687022 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7117 50-th Ave Cir E
    • Viewed: 33
    • Price: $399,000
    • Price sqft: $136
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 2940
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 51
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Hurricane Shutters
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1710.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 50.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: McNeil Mgt Services Inc 813 571 7100
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: Short Lot 96 Crystal Lakes PI#6601.15009
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 660115009
    • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
    • Views: 33
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13319 Shellmore Avenue, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $439,000.00 ($130.23 / sqft )

    13319 Shellmore Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Sep 2025! The San Marino floorplan offers an open concept floorplan with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms and 2 car garage. This home feature

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3371 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6328584
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9016 Venetia Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $476,130.00 ($141.24 / sqft )

    9016 Venetia Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3371 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6328583
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3809 Silver Strand Trail, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $427,000.00 ($135.43 / sqft )

    3809 Silver Strand Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. This two stor

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3153 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687075
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4305 Silver Birch Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $458,990.00 ($121.65 / sqft )

    4305 Silver Birch Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3773 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687079
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4407 Silver Birch Court Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $449,000.00 ($131.79 / sqft )

    4407 Silver Birch Court Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender. This all concrete block constructed home features a well appointed kitc

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3407 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687082
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5506 Silver Moonlight Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $454,000.00 ($120.33 / sqft )

    5506 Silver Moonlight Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. This two story, a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3773 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678684
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4710 Outhaul Run, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $469,999.00 ($136.51 / sqft )

    4710 Outhaul Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to change without notice***

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3443 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910425
    2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4610 Outhaul Run, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $459,999.00 ($136.18 / sqft )

    4610 Outhaul Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under construction. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to chan

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3378 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910418
    2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9013 Venetia Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $437,100.00 ($146.58 / sqft )

    9013 Venetia Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! The Modena offers an open concept floorplan with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 2 car garage. Enjoy cooking in the open kitchen with a large work island or

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2982 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6369147
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1520 3rd Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $424,500.00 ($117.14 / sqft )

    1520 3rd Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience refined coastal living in this expansive four bedroom, four bathroom home offering 2,848 square feet of elevated luxury across three beautifu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3624 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672685
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Melissa Estep
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap