Active
    Property Photos
    1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    1. Image 1 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    2. Image 2 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    3. Image 3 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    4. Image 4 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    5. Image 5 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    6. Image 6 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    7. Image 7 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    8. Image 8 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    9. Image 9 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    10. Image 10 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    11. Image 11 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    12. Image 12 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    13. Image 13 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    14. Image 14 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    15. Image 15 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    16. Image 16 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    17. Image 17 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    18. Image 18 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    19. Image 19 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    20. Image 20 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    21. Image 21 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    22. Image 22 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    23. Image 23 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    24. Image 24 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    25. Image 25 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    26. Image 26 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    27. Image 27 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    28. Image 28 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    29. Image 29 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    30. Image 30 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    31. Image 31 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    32. Image 32 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    33. Image 33 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    34. Image 34 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    35. Image 35 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    36. Image 36 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    37. Image 37 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    38. Image 38 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    39. Image 39 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    40. Image 40 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    41. Image 41 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    42. Image 42 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    43. Image 43 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    44. Image 44 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    45. Image 45 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    46. Image 46 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    47. Image 47 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    48. Image 48 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    49. Image 49 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    50. Image 50 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    51. Image 51 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    52. Image 52 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    53. Image 53 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    54. Image 54 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    55. Image 55 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    56. Image 56 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    57. Image 57 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    58. Image 58 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    59. Image 59 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    60. Image 60 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    61. Image 61 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    62. Image 62 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    63. Image 63 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    64. Image 64 of 64 For 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,500,000

    Address: 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504, SARASOTA, FL 34242

    Description

    At the pinnacle of an intimate, gated community on world renowned Siesta Key, this penthouse condominium offers a rare opportunity to enjoy sweeping bayfront living with breathtaking views stretching across the water to the skyline of Sarasota. Offered turnkey furnished, this beautifully maintained residence is ready for immediate enjoyment, whether as a full time home or a luxurious island retreat. Inside, vaulted ceilings and tile floors enhance the light filled interior, while plantation shutters add timeless coastal elegance throughout. The thoughtfully designed layout features two bedrooms with walk in closets and two baths, including an oversized primary suite that provides a spacious and relaxing retreat. Near the dining area is a private den with sleeper sofa for extra guests. The kitchen features white wood cabinets with solid surface countertops and eat in dining space. A wet bar just off the kitchen can be used as a dedicated coffee station or wine bar. The sunroom extends the living area, inviting you to unwind while enjoying spectacular sunset views over the bay. Go outside to enjoy one of the two covered front patios, ideal for morning coffee or evening breezes. The residence also includes the convenience of a private single car garage, a desirable feature for island living. With only 50 residences, this gated waterfront community offers a rare sense of privacy and exclusivity. Residents enjoy an exceptional collection of amenities, including a resort style pool and spa, three desired Har Tru tennis courts, fitness center and community grilling area, all supporting the vibrant and social lifestyle the community is known for. The day dock and kayak launch provide direct access to the bay for fishing, paddleboarding, kayaking, or simply docking and enjoying the waterfront setting. Experience the best of Siesta Key penthouse living, where panoramic bay views, resort style amenities and an active waterfront lifestyle come together in one extraordinary residence.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4686981 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504
    • Viewed: 53
    • Price: $1,500,000
    • Price sqft: $677
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 2217
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 48
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1840.00
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, In County, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Sarasota High
    • Middle School: Brookside Middle
    • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Covered, Garage Door Opener, On Street, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Gated, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Elise Angeloro
    • Association Phone: 941-921-5393
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Elevator, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 504 DOLPHIN BAY-SIESTA KEY SEC A
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 0105131119
    • Style: Coastal
    • Unit Number: 504
    • View: Water
    • Views: 53
    • Zoning Code: RMF3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 503, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,589,000.00 ($716.73 / sqft )

    1280 Dolphin Bay Way 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience endless panoramic views of downtown Sarasota and Sarasota Bay from the climate controlled balcony of this newly renovated top floor residence in the gated community of Dolphin Bay on Siesta

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2217 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.40 acres
    1. MLSID: A4687031
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Maryana Zilinskiy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 402, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,599,000.00 ($721.25 / sqft )

    1280 Dolphin Bay Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Views! Views! Views! You will be wowed! By the incredible water views in this well appointed/upgraded & furnished siesta key residence with a highly desired and "rare" two (2) car climate controlled p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2217 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.40 acres
    1. MLSID: A4682864
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Veronica Murphy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1260 Dolphin Bay Way 404, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,395,000.00 ($512.12 / sqft )

    1260 Dolphin Bay Way 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ENJOY SERENE INTRA COASTAL WATER VIEWS from this this 4th floor, end unit, 3 bedroom, 3 full bath condo at Dolphin Bay. This community lives life to the fullest! Lots of social activities and friendly

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2724 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673762
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Mina Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 704, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,495,000.00 ($910.48 / sqft )

    5880 Midnight Pass Road 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

    You will melt away on Crescent Beach's powder/sugary white sand and float away in the shimmering waters of the Gulf of Mexico. This residence has been beautifully renovated to provide the ultimate bea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1642 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685065
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Linda Stowe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,395,000.00 ($972.13 / sqft )

    5770 Midnight Pass Road C601 Virtual Tour More Like This

    An exquisite, fully updated, fully furnished 2 bedroom 2 bathroom beach oasis! Located in the heart of Siesta Key at the exclusive upscale Gulf & Bay Club. Featuring high end detailed finishes and int

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1435 sqft
    4. Approx. 32.00 acres
    1. MLSID: A4674063
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Sylvia Wilk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1021 Crescent Street 1, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,745,000.00 ($408.86 / sqft )

    1021 Crescent Street 1 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Escape to the ultimate Siesta Key lifestyle with this rarely available, coastal contemporary condooffering the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and convenience with direct access to the sugar white s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4268 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676253
    2. Provided by HARTMAN REAL ESTATE & COMPANY
    3. Contact Zain Hartman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5300 Ocean Boulevard 301, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,375,000.00 ($533.77 / sqft )

    5300 Ocean Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The ultimate beach condo with sunrise and sunset and 270 degree views. Priceless. This beachy 1,446 square foot 2 bedroom 2 bath corner residence with extra space for a den offers a unique sunny, ov

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2576 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679017
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Carolyn Donnelly, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5740 Midnight Pass Road 307, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,470,000.00 ($1,002.73 / sqft )

    5740 Midnight Pass Road 307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This gulf front sophisticated third floor end unit with lots of natural light and forever simply breathtaking gulf & beach views is a magnificent beach getaway in a 24 hour guard gated community! Both

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1466 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680695
    2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Cindy Furtado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5920 Midnight Pass Road 1003, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,350,000.00 ($1,011.99 / sqft )

    5920 Midnight Pass Road 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great Opportunity at Sarasota Surf & Racquet Club!! Beautifully turn key furnished 2BR/2BA condo with a split bedroom floorplan for privacy in Tower 10 Unit 3 right on the beach with a gorgeous view o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1334 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.76 acres
    1. MLSID: A4683544
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jay Mitchell Jr., PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6146 Midnight Pass Road 12s, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,500,000.00 ($1,083.82 / sqft )

    6146 Midnight Pass Road 12s Virtual Tour More Like This

    Best beachfront value on Siesta Key!!! This second floor condo features two bedrooms and two bathrooms, including a primary ensuite with a king size bed and a guest bedroom. The interior offers a spa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1384 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.23 acres
    1. MLSID: A4680754
    2. Provided by BECKMANN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Josh Beckmann
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap