Active
    Property Photos
    1250 May Lane
    1. Image 1 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    2. Image 2 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    3. Image 3 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    4. Image 4 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    5. Image 5 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    6. Image 6 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    7. Image 7 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    8. Image 8 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    9. Image 9 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    10. Image 10 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    11. Image 11 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    12. Image 12 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    13. Image 13 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    14. Image 14 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    15. Image 15 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    16. Image 16 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    17. Image 17 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    18. Image 18 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    19. Image 19 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    20. Image 20 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    21. Image 21 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    22. Image 22 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    23. Image 23 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    24. Image 24 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    25. Image 25 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    26. Image 26 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    27. Image 27 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    28. Image 28 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    29. Image 29 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    30. Image 30 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    31. Image 31 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    32. Image 32 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    33. Image 33 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    34. Image 34 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    35. Image 35 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    36. Image 36 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    37. Image 37 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    38. Image 38 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    39. Image 39 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    40. Image 40 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    41. Image 41 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    42. Image 42 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    43. Image 43 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    44. Image 44 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    45. Image 45 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    46. Image 46 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    47. Image 47 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    48. Image 48 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    49. Image 49 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    50. Image 50 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    51. Image 51 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    52. Image 52 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    53. Image 53 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    54. Image 54 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    55. Image 55 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    56. Image 56 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    57. Image 57 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    58. Image 58 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    59. Image 59 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    60. Image 60 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    61. Image 61 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    62. Image 62 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    63. Image 63 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    64. Image 64 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    65. Image 65 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    66. Image 66 of 66 For 1250 May Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $5,200

    Address: 1250 May Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34236

    Description

    ANNUAL UNFURNISHED RENTAL: Available May 15th, 2026! Luxury + Location + Lifestyle equals the best that Sarasota has to offer! Ideally located in the heart of downtown, this immaculate three bedroom townhome offers sophisticated and spacious living close to everything! Situated on a quiet, private road with serene park views, this home boasts a rare combination of peaceful living and prime location. The artfully designed floor plan spans three levels, offering open living space and three secluded bedroom suites. This townhome features hardwood flooring, high ceilings, crown molding, premium plaster finished walls and plantation shutters. The gourmet kitchen features solid wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, premium KitchenAid appliances, gas range, eat in island and convenient powder bath making this chefs delight as functional as it is elegant. The kitchen opens to an expansive dining room and comfortable living space perfect for entertaining. Large windows spanning the north and south walls provide fantastic natural light all day long. The Master retreat is on the third level and features a generous spa like bath and large walk in closet. A comfortably sized guest suite with a private bath and a convenient third floor laundry room rounds out the third level. The private third bedroom suite is on the first level. It is generously sized, featuring a large walk in closet and en suite bath. There is an additional hall closet plus a huge under staircase storage area perfect for storing golf clubs, beach gear, holiday decorations and luggage. Plus, a lovely private fenced outside sitting area for you and your furry friend! The oversized, attached two car garage includes a separate entry door and plenty of room for storage. Valencia at Rosemary Place is a boutique townhome community uniquely situated in the Rosemary District. It is less than a quarter mile from the new Sarasota Bay 53 acre park boasting nature trails, boardwalk, kayak launch, splash pad, fitness activities, concerts and festivals. Youre just a walk or bike ride from shops and restaurants of Main Street and Palm Avenue. Located just across the street, at The Modern, you can enjoy the pool, fitness, restaurant and bar for a nominal monthly fee. You will be wowed the moment you walk in! Requirements: Background check, 1st, last & Security, plus approval from HOA.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4686686 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1250 May Lane
    • Viewed: 48
    • Price: $5,200
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 2670
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 52
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting
    • Fencing: Partial
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 2189.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Diann Thelen Gulf Coast Rental Homes&Condos
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 2026050132
    • Views: 48
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Pest Control
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 6g, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $6,000.00 ($4.28 / sqft )

    1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 6g Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available December 15, 2025 through April 30, 2026 for $11,000 per month, this beautifully updated sixth floor beachfront condominium at 1750 Benjamin Franklin Dr #6G, Sarasota, FL 34236 offers the pe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1403 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.73 acres
    1. MLSID: A4670249
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Richard Tyson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11 Sunset Drive 304, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $4,900.00 ($3.06 / sqft )

    11 Sunset Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Annual turnkey furnished Want to live on the water with your own beach? Now you can, in style, in this renovated 2/2 condo with beautiful water views of Sarasota Bay and the Ringling Bridge. Welcome

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1603 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667216
    2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
    3. Contact Cody Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 500 Washington Drive 3a, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $6,000.00 ($5.80 / sqft )

    500 Washington Drive 3a Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lido Key dream vacation rental! Newly remodeled and tastefully furnished, two bedroom, two bath condominium at the desired Kingston Arms. No need for a car, close to the sparkling sands of Lido Beach

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1034 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.95 acres
    1. MLSID: A4670508
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Stephanie Deshaies
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1900 Benjamin Franklin Drive V11, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $6,000.00 ($4.17 / sqft )

    1900 Benjamin Franklin Drive V11 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to Villa 11 at 1900 Benjamin Franklin Drive, an exceptional turnkey luxury villa on coveted Lido Beach. Designed for effortless coastal living, this beautifully appointed residence is offered

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1440 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.08 acres
    1. MLSID: A4692271
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Meredith Van Vaals
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1350 Main Street 1401, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $5,500.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

    1350 Main Street 1401 More Like This

    The Best location DOWNTOWN SARASOTA..... 1350 Main. FURNISHED for LEASE 2/2 is on the 14th Floor. Available as of mid April 2026 for three months or longer lease April through December 2026. This well

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1448 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685954
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Patrice Ivan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 235 Cocoanut Avenue 106-b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $5,500.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

    235 Cocoanut Avenue 106-b Virtual Tour More Like This

    SARASOTA DOWNTOWN LIVING!!! This stylish 4 story townhome offers 2 bedrooms, 3.5 bathroom and a 2 CAR GARAGE and is perfectly situated in Downtown. The complex is an easy pedestrian distance to shoppi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3040 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688841
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Jane Hunter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 33 Palm Avenue 704, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $5,400.00 ($4.37 / sqft )

    33 Palm Avenue 704 More Like This

    Welcome to Unit 704 at The DeMarcay, a luxurious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in downtown Sarasota. This fully furnished modern design and upscale amenities, making it the ideal place to call home. Upo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1237 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692169
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Dave Hall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1343 4th Street 101, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $6,000.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

    1343 4th Street 101 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Live grounded. Create freely. Canvas RADD introduces a single level, 3 bedroom, 3 bath live/work residence set at street level in Sarasotas Rosemary Arts and Design District, designed for flexibility,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2280 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478223
    2. Provided by SIGHT REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Chase Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1350 Main Street 909, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $5,000.00 ($5.59 / sqft )

    1350 Main Street 909 Virtual Tour More Like This

    2027 winter season! Furnished rental. Available january 1st ( 3 month minimum needed! )dec and april are $4,500. 00 jan, feb and march $5k a month. All utilties/wifi/cable included. Also avaialable

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 895 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685018
    2. Provided by STOCKTON REALTY ADVISORS LLC
    3. Contact Annabelle Newland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1350 Main Street 1501, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $5,800.00 ($4.01 / sqft )

    1350 Main Street 1501 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience luxury living in the heart of downtown Sarasota at 1350 Main Street. This stunning 15th floor residence offers sweeping views of the city skyline and Sarasota Bay, all just steps from world

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1448 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688434
    2. Provided by HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Bill Trier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap