Active
    Property Photos
    20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    1. Image 1 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    2. Image 2 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    3. Image 3 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    4. Image 4 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    5. Image 5 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    6. Image 6 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    7. Image 7 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    8. Image 8 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    9. Image 9 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    10. Image 10 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    11. Image 11 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    12. Image 12 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    13. Image 13 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    14. Image 14 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    15. Image 15 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    16. Image 16 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    17. Image 17 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    18. Image 18 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    19. Image 19 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    20. Image 20 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    21. Image 21 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    22. Image 22 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    23. Image 23 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    24. Image 24 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    25. Image 25 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    26. Image 26 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    27. Image 27 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    28. Image 28 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    29. Image 29 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    30. Image 30 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    31. Image 31 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    32. Image 32 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    33. Image 33 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    34. Image 34 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    35. Image 35 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    36. Image 36 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    37. Image 37 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    38. Image 38 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    39. Image 39 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    40. Image 40 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    41. Image 41 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    42. Image 42 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    43. Image 43 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    44. Image 44 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    45. Image 45 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    46. Image 46 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    47. Image 47 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    48. Image 48 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    49. Image 49 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    50. Image 50 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    51. Image 51 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    52. Image 52 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    53. Image 53 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    54. Image 54 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    55. Image 55 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    56. Image 56 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    57. Image 57 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    58. Image 58 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    59. Image 59 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    60. Image 60 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    61. Image 61 of 61 For 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,395,000

    Address: 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102, SARASOTA, FL 34242

    Description

    GET READY to experience breathtaking GULF FRONT views unlike any other at this price! Completely remodeled with meticulous attention to detail, this exceptional two bed, two bath condo offers refined coastal living in one of Siesta Keys most desirable areasthe heart of world famous Siesta Key Village. From the moment you enter, panoramic Gulf views immediately capture your attention. Light filled living and dining areas were thoughtfully designed to showcase the turquoise water, while neutral tones throughout create a relaxed coastal elegance. The kitchen blends style and function with granite countertops, a built in desk, custom cabinetry, and all new Frigidaire Gallery appliances WITH induction cookware included. The master is a relaxing retreat with endless Gulf views, oversized walk in shower, double vanity and spacious walk in closet. The inviting guest bedroom and bath will have your guests planning their next visit before they even unpack. Architectural details include crown moldings, rounded corner walls, recessed lighting, and many designer finishes. Plus, newly installed 3 layer monolithic sliding doors with turtle tint, remote controlled solar shades, and 3 wall mounted NEO LED TVs. This residence can also be sold turnkey furnished, allowing immediate enjoyment of the Siesta Key lifestyle. Amenities include 800ft of private beach, two pools, two clubhouses (one exclusively for tower residents), fitness center (coming soon) with new state of the art equipment, beachfront tiki hut, BBQ grills, kayak/paddleboard storage, and beautiful new landscaping project underway soon. Few places combine this level of renovation, elevation, and Gulf views so close to Siesta Key Villagedont miss this exceptional opportunity to own in one of Siesta Keys most iconic beachfront settings. NOTE: Whispering Sands is considered a 55+ community; however, ownership is NOT age restricted, making this an excellent option for anyone considering a vacation retreat or future home.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4685502 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102
    • Viewed: 49
    • Price: $1,395,000
    • Price sqft: $953
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 1464
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 61
    • Acreage: 2.47 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1464.00
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: JACKIE RUNYON
    • Association Phone: 941-349-8458
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 1102 WHISPERING SANDS SEC 6
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0080156062
    • Unit Number: 1102
    • Views: 49
    • Zoning Code: RMF2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 503, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,589,000.00 ($716.73 / sqft )

    1280 Dolphin Bay Way 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience endless panoramic views of downtown Sarasota and Sarasota Bay from the climate controlled balcony of this newly renovated top floor residence in the gated community of Dolphin Bay on Siesta

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2217 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.40 acres
    1. MLSID: A4687031
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Maryana Zilinskiy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 402, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,599,000.00 ($721.25 / sqft )

    1280 Dolphin Bay Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Views! Views! Views! You will be wowed! By the incredible water views in this well appointed/upgraded & furnished siesta key residence with a highly desired and "rare" two (2) car climate controlled p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2217 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.40 acres
    1. MLSID: A4682864
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Veronica Murphy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1260 Dolphin Bay Way 404, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,395,000.00 ($512.12 / sqft )

    1260 Dolphin Bay Way 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ENJOY SERENE INTRA COASTAL WATER VIEWS from this this 4th floor, end unit, 3 bedroom, 3 full bath condo at Dolphin Bay. This community lives life to the fullest! Lots of social activities and friendly

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2724 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673762
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Mina Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 704, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,495,000.00 ($910.48 / sqft )

    5880 Midnight Pass Road 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

    You will melt away on Crescent Beach's powder/sugary white sand and float away in the shimmering waters of the Gulf of Mexico. This residence has been beautifully renovated to provide the ultimate bea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1642 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685065
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Linda Stowe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 206, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,335,000.00 ($813.03 / sqft )

    5880 Midnight Pass Road 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Find your beach get away in this remodeled three bedroom Casarina condo located on Siesta Keys famous Crescent Beach. This stunning TURNKEY FURNISHED and updated unit includes an open concept kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1642 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.86 acres
    1. MLSID: A4668223
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Suki Scollo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,395,000.00 ($972.13 / sqft )

    5770 Midnight Pass Road C601 Virtual Tour More Like This

    An exquisite, fully updated, fully furnished 2 bedroom 2 bathroom beach oasis! Located in the heart of Siesta Key at the exclusive upscale Gulf & Bay Club. Featuring high end detailed finishes and int

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1435 sqft
    4. Approx. 32.00 acres
    1. MLSID: A4674063
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Sylvia Wilk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8764 Midnight Pass Road A306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,300,000.00 ($596.60 / sqft )

    8764 Midnight Pass Road A306 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    FULL WATER VIEWS FROM GULF FRONT RESIDENCE. TILE FLOORING! Kitchen with Granite countertop, Stainless appliance.Laundry in Residence. New HVAC 2025. Two spacious bedrooms and Den. Furnished! First

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2179 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679889
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Marlene Marshall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5300 Ocean Boulevard 301, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,375,000.00 ($533.77 / sqft )

    5300 Ocean Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The ultimate beach condo with sunrise and sunset and 270 degree views. Priceless. This beachy 1,446 square foot 2 bedroom 2 bath corner residence with extra space for a den offers a unique sunny, ov

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2576 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679017
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Carolyn Donnelly, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5740 Midnight Pass Road 307, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,470,000.00 ($1,002.73 / sqft )

    5740 Midnight Pass Road 307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This gulf front sophisticated third floor end unit with lots of natural light and forever simply breathtaking gulf & beach views is a magnificent beach getaway in a 24 hour guard gated community! Both

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1466 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680695
    2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Cindy Furtado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5920 Midnight Pass Road 1003, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,350,000.00 ($1,011.99 / sqft )

    5920 Midnight Pass Road 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great Opportunity at Sarasota Surf & Racquet Club!! Beautifully turn key furnished 2BR/2BA condo with a split bedroom floorplan for privacy in Tower 10 Unit 3 right on the beach with a gorgeous view o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1334 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.76 acres
    1. MLSID: A4683544
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jay Mitchell Jr., PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap