Active
    Property Photos
    312 11th Avenue E
    1. Image 1 of 47 For 312 11th Avenue E
    2. Image 2 of 47 For 312 11th Avenue E
    3. Image 3 of 47 For 312 11th Avenue E
    4. Image 4 of 47 For 312 11th Avenue E
    5. Image 5 of 47 For 312 11th Avenue E
    6. Image 6 of 47 For 312 11th Avenue E
    7. Image 7 of 47 For 312 11th Avenue E
    8. Image 8 of 47 For 312 11th Avenue E
    9. Image 9 of 47 For 312 11th Avenue E
    10. Image 10 of 47 For 312 11th Avenue E
    11. Image 11 of 47 For 312 11th Avenue E
    12. Image 12 of 47 For 312 11th Avenue E
    13. Image 13 of 47 For 312 11th Avenue E
    14. Image 14 of 47 For 312 11th Avenue E
    15. Image 15 of 47 For 312 11th Avenue E
    16. Image 16 of 47 For 312 11th Avenue E
    17. Image 17 of 47 For 312 11th Avenue E
    18. Image 18 of 47 For 312 11th Avenue E
    19. Image 19 of 47 For 312 11th Avenue E
    20. Image 20 of 47 For 312 11th Avenue E
    21. Image 21 of 47 For 312 11th Avenue E
    22. Image 22 of 47 For 312 11th Avenue E
    23. Image 23 of 47 For 312 11th Avenue E
    24. Image 24 of 47 For 312 11th Avenue E
    25. Image 25 of 47 For 312 11th Avenue E
    26. Image 26 of 47 For 312 11th Avenue E
    27. Image 27 of 47 For 312 11th Avenue E
    28. Image 28 of 47 For 312 11th Avenue E
    29. Image 29 of 47 For 312 11th Avenue E
    30. Image 30 of 47 For 312 11th Avenue E
    31. Image 31 of 47 For 312 11th Avenue E
    32. Image 32 of 47 For 312 11th Avenue E
    33. Image 33 of 47 For 312 11th Avenue E
    34. Image 34 of 47 For 312 11th Avenue E
    35. Image 35 of 47 For 312 11th Avenue E
    36. Image 36 of 47 For 312 11th Avenue E
    37. Image 37 of 47 For 312 11th Avenue E
    38. Image 38 of 47 For 312 11th Avenue E
    39. Image 39 of 47 For 312 11th Avenue E
    40. Image 40 of 47 For 312 11th Avenue E
    41. Image 41 of 47 For 312 11th Avenue E
    42. Image 42 of 47 For 312 11th Avenue E
    43. Image 43 of 47 For 312 11th Avenue E
    44. Image 44 of 47 For 312 11th Avenue E
    45. Image 45 of 47 For 312 11th Avenue E
    46. Image 46 of 47 For 312 11th Avenue E
    47. Image 47 of 47 For 312 11th Avenue E
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $614,900

    Address: 312 11th Avenue E, PALMETTO, FL 34221

    Description

    HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT! 40FT BOAT SLIP INCLUDED w/NEW 20,000 lb Lift and moorings! MOVE IN READY! Enjoy living in the luxurious gated waterfront boating community of Riviera Dunes! This corner waterfront single family home features 2 bd/2ba plus an office that can serve as a 3rd bedroom. Over 1,700 sq ft. and a 2 car garage. You will enjoy plenty of privacy in this end of cul de sac private home. This is a pristine, luxurious gated community where you can enjoy watching the marina boats go by from the waterfront community pool and tennis court. Enjoy your days in paradise by strolling along the private nature path through the boat basin to watch the sunsets and/or listen to live music with a cold drink at the nearby Riviera Dunes Dockside Grill. This home features an open floor plan with a split bedroom layout. As you enter the foyer area you will immediately notice the 10ft high ceilings throughout the home. The kitchen features granite counter tops, solid wood cabinets, stainless steel appliances including a gas stove and a breakfast nook. The living/dining room combination provides an open space for entertaining. The master bedroom suite features a large walk in closet and a master bath with a shower, separate spa bath tub, double vanities and private water closet. Home did not flood or have any water intrusion during recent hurricanes. Entire exterior of home was painted in 2024. Boat slip has a brand new heavy duty Golden brand 20,000 lb boat lift with new mooring pilings installed by Duncan Marine. Enjoy community amenities including a direct waterfront heated swimming pool & clubhouse, fitness center, tennis/pickleball and nearby Riviera Dunes Marina Bar & Grill. This property is centrally located near US 41, US 301, I 75 and I 275 and close to waterfront dining, shops, downtown Bradenton, convention center, Bradenton Yacht Club, area beaches & more. Pet friendly gated waterfront community! Come live the beach & boating life on the beautiful Gulf Coast of FL!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4685327 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 312 11th Avenue E
    • Viewed: 23
    • Price: $614,900
    • Price sqft: $359
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 1714
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 64
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl, Wood
    • Living Area: 1714.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, FloodZone, City Limits, Near Marina, Street Dead-End, Paved, Private
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 955.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: AMI/Advanced Management/Tracy Goelz/Eric Hagar
    • Association Phone: 941-359-1134
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 11 NORTHSHORE AT RIVIERA DUNES PHASE 1-A PI#25817.0107/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 2581701079
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Mediterranean
    • View: Water
    • Views: 23
    • Zoning Code: C2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4412 Dolphin Lane, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $689,000.00 ($317.07 / sqft )

    4412 Dolphin Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully renovated canal front 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in Gulf & Bay Estates on Snead Island, a quaint and peaceful waterfront

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2173 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667535
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Lori Skaggs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12525 Wharf Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $623,999.00 ($147.10 / sqft )

    12525 Wharf Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    What's Special: Large Game Room | Preserve View | 1st Floor Guest Suite. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Palm at 12525 Warf Terrace in Palms at

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4242 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8425541
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12815 Salty Dog Crossing, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $579,990.00 ($143.38 / sqft )

    12815 Salty Dog Crossing Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Live where every day feels like a coastal retreat in Coasterra, Palmettos premier lifestyle driven community designed for connection, relaxation, and recreation. From morning walks along scenic trails

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4045 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8443576
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10802 Seasons Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $609,900.00 ($198.28 / sqft )

    10802 Seasons Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Positioned on one of the most coveted homesites in Esplanade at Artisan Lakes, this exceptional residence at 10802 Seasons Way offers a rare combination of privacy, premium upgrades, and resort style

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3076 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677078
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Tyler Hahne
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13716 Buchanan Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $667,999.00 ($173.87 / sqft )

    13716 Buchanan Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Deep Backyard | Close to Amenities | Dedicated Study | Gourmet Kitchen. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Cascata at 13716 Buchana

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3842 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8447022
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13827 Buchanan Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $641,999.00 ($191.81 / sqft )

    13827 Buchanan Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Gourmet Kitchen | Extended Lot | No Rear Neighbors. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Cresta at 13827 Buchanan Drive in Esplanade

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3347 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8447034
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3715 109th Street East, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $563,900.00 ($177.44 / sqft )

    3715 109th Street East New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. The front porch opens into a welcoming entryway with an extended tray ceiling that embraces the main hallway. A bonus flex room overlooks the front yard right off the front door. A

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3178 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8445265
    2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
    3. Contact Toby Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5238 Morey Farms Loop, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $599,000.00 ($186.90 / sqft )

    5238 Morey Farms Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Its not a secret anymorebut you can still make it yours. Welcome to the highly sought after Farnese model by Taylor Morrison, located in Esplanade at Artisan Lakes. This thoughtfully designed home

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3205 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692081
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Argelia Vidal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11160 Fieldstone Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $575,000.00 ($210.08 / sqft )

    11160 Fieldstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Whole House Generator | Move In Ready | Seller Offering $10,000 Toward Closing Costs** Welcome to Eaves Bend at Artisan Lakeswhere thoughtful desig

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2737 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676035
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Hannah Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3723 109th Street East, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $644,900.00 ($254.20 / sqft )

    3723 109th Street East Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcoming entryway is embraced by a private guest suite with full bathroom and ample storage space and French doors that enclose the home office. As you enter the kitchen you will

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2537 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466963
    2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
    3. Contact Toby Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap