Active
    Property Photos
    1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    1. Image 1 of 53 For 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    2. Image 2 of 53 For 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    3. Image 3 of 53 For 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    4. Image 4 of 53 For 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    5. Image 5 of 53 For 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    6. Image 6 of 53 For 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    7. Image 7 of 53 For 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    8. Image 8 of 53 For 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    9. Image 9 of 53 For 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    10. Image 10 of 53 For 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    11. Image 11 of 53 For 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    12. Image 12 of 53 For 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    13. Image 13 of 53 For 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    14. Image 14 of 53 For 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    15. Image 15 of 53 For 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    16. Image 16 of 53 For 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    17. Image 17 of 53 For 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    18. Image 18 of 53 For 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    19. Image 19 of 53 For 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    20. Image 20 of 53 For 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    21. Image 21 of 53 For 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    22. Image 22 of 53 For 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    23. Image 23 of 53 For 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    24. Image 24 of 53 For 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    25. Image 25 of 53 For 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    26. Image 26 of 53 For 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    27. Image 27 of 53 For 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    28. Image 28 of 53 For 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    29. Image 29 of 53 For 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    30. Image 30 of 53 For 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    31. Image 31 of 53 For 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    32. Image 32 of 53 For 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    33. Image 33 of 53 For 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    34. Image 34 of 53 For 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    35. Image 35 of 53 For 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    36. Image 36 of 53 For 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    37. Image 37 of 53 For 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    38. Image 38 of 53 For 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    39. Image 39 of 53 For 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    40. Image 40 of 53 For 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    41. Image 41 of 53 For 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    42. Image 42 of 53 For 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    43. Image 43 of 53 For 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    44. Image 44 of 53 For 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    45. Image 45 of 53 For 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    46. Image 46 of 53 For 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    47. Image 47 of 53 For 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    48. Image 48 of 53 For 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    49. Image 49 of 53 For 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    50. Image 50 of 53 For 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    51. Image 51 of 53 For 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    52. Image 52 of 53 For 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    53. Image 53 of 53 For 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $450,000

    Address: 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g, SARASOTA, FL 34242

    Description

    Welcome to the world famous Siesta Key! Now available a second floor one bedroom, one bath condominium in the desirable Gulf and Bay Club Bayside. This particular condo had zero flood or storm damage. This home is just waiting for your personal touch! Enjoy direct deeded beach access just across the street to Siesta Key Beach and live a true resort style life with wonderful amenities at your fingertips. An open floor plan greets you with tile on the diagonal, a spacious living/dining area, and a balcony overlooking the community pool. The unit is complete with a private one car garage, indoor laundry with a brand new stackable washer and dryer, and turnkey furnished and ready for you or your guests. Gulf and Bay Club Bayside features: Two resort style pools Tennis and pickleball courts Newly renovated fishing dock Walking paths, boat loading zones, and four BBQ areas Clubhouse for private parties and events. This weekly rental friendly community also offers onsite management (directly below the unit), making it a great income opportunity for investors or those seeking a snowbird property. Location cannot be beat you just cross the road for beach access or take the free trolley to explore Siesta Key Village or South Siesta! Live the island lifestyle at Gulf and Bay Club Bayside. Tenant occupied best showing time Saturday but with enough notice we can manage a showing. Must be scheduled and approved by tenants.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4685175 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g
    • Viewed: 39
    • Price: $450,000
    • Price sqft: $513
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 877
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 54
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 845.00
    • Roof: Tile
    School Information
    • High School: Sarasota High
    • Middle School: Brookside Middle
    • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Choose Gulf Coast/MaryAnn Burchell
    • Association Phone: 941-344-3499
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: UNIT 1200-G GULF AND BAY CLUB BAYSIDE
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 0105049001
    • Unit Number: 1200G
    • Views: 39
    • Zoning Code: RMF3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6020 Midnight Pass Road 42, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $474,000.00 ($626.98 / sqft )

    6020 Midnight Pass Road 42 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Siesta Key Aloha Kai One story villa, just like new! Welcome to your slice of paradise on world famous Siesta Key Beach! This stunning one bedroom, one bath villa offers the ultimate in coastal living

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 756 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669061
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Lisa Gullick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6157 Midnight Pass Road E63, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $420,000.00 ($355.33 / sqft )

    6157 Midnight Pass Road E63 Virtual Tour More Like This

    BAY OAKS JUST MINUTES FROM WORLD FAMOUS SIESTA KEY BEACH. Now is the time to make this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo your island paradise. With weekly rentals allowed, this condo is perfect for a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1182 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.26 acres
    1. MLSID: A4662792
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Greg Hudson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 108c, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $418,000.00 ($426.53 / sqft )

    116 Vista Hermosa Circle 108c Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the most sought after address in Sarasota Siesta Key, home of the #1 beach in the U.S. This "TURNKEY" and completely updated ground floor residence offers the perfect blend of style, comfo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 980 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140823
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Tracy Pierce
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6157 Midnight Pass Road B12, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $500,000.00 ($318.67 / sqft )

    6157 Midnight Pass Road B12 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Waterfront Siesta Key condo with breathtaking Sarasota Bay intracoastal views and weekly rentals allowed. This rare 2BR/2.5BA Bay Oaks residence is a re

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1569 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678073
    2. Provided by LOYD ROBBINS & CO. LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Burdick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1214 Moonmist Circle S-01s, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $429,000.00 ($360.50 / sqft )

    1214 Moonmist Circle S-01s Virtual Tour More Like This

    Totally renovated and updated villa with one bedroom and one full bath plus a bonus room and a large glassed in lanai. This property is located in beautiful Polynesian Gardens close to the community p

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1190 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672760
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Helene Hyland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6157 Midnight Pass Road E24, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $474,000.00 ($585.19 / sqft )

    6157 Midnight Pass Road E24 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Elevated Living on the 4th Floor! Discover this well appointed 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo just minutes from the world renowned Siesta Key Beach. This TURN KEY residence offers the ideal blend of relaxed

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 810 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.26 acres
    1. MLSID: A4663201
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Ingrid Caruso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 225 Hourglass Way 103, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $500,000.00 ($300.12 / sqft )

    225 Hourglass Way 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. GREAT PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to this RARE, 2 bed/2 bath, double lanai corner residence with peaceful lagoon views in the premiere Gulf front proper

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1666 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.89 acres
    1. MLSID: A4664460
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Harriet Stopher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $480,000.00 ($474.31 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the World famous Siesta Key Beach. Come check out This well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath move in ready condo at Whitesands Village across the street from the public beach! Looking to enjoy

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1012 sqft
    4. Approx. 1,500.00 acres
    1. MLSID: A4678719
    2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY & RENTALS
    3. Contact Terry Millett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5661 Midnight Pass Road 401, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $469,900.00 ($438.34 / sqft )

    5661 Midnight Pass Road 401 Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to coastal living at its best in White Sands Village, a desirable waterfront community ideally located in the middle of Siesta Key and 1 mile from The Village. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1072 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678954
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Lisa Blakeney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $419,000.00 ($436.46 / sqft )

    4822 Ocean Boulevard 11e Virtual Tour More Like This

    11th floor Gulf views, Siesta Key Beach right down the road, and a price point that gives you real upside. This the kind of condo/value comination people hope for. The unit has modest finishes as

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498225
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Nathan Shirk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap