Active
    Property Photos
    1664 Starling Drive 101
    1. Image 1 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    2. Image 2 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    3. Image 3 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    4. Image 4 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    5. Image 5 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    6. Image 6 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    7. Image 7 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    8. Image 8 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    9. Image 9 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    10. Image 10 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    11. Image 11 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    12. Image 12 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    13. Image 13 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    14. Image 14 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    15. Image 15 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    16. Image 16 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    17. Image 17 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    18. Image 18 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    19. Image 19 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    20. Image 20 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    21. Image 21 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    22. Image 22 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    23. Image 23 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    24. Image 24 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    25. Image 25 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    26. Image 26 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    27. Image 27 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    28. Image 28 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    29. Image 29 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    30. Image 30 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    31. Image 31 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    32. Image 32 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    33. Image 33 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    34. Image 34 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    35. Image 35 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    36. Image 36 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    37. Image 37 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    38. Image 38 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    39. Image 39 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    40. Image 40 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    41. Image 41 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    42. Image 42 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    43. Image 43 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    44. Image 44 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    45. Image 45 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    46. Image 46 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    47. Image 47 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    48. Image 48 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    49. Image 49 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    50. Image 50 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    51. Image 51 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    52. Image 52 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    53. Image 53 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    54. Image 54 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    55. Image 55 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    56. Image 56 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    57. Image 57 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    58. Image 58 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    59. Image 59 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    60. Image 60 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    61. Image 61 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    62. Image 62 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    63. Image 63 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    64. Image 64 of 64 For 1664 Starling Drive 101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,200

    Address: 1664 Starling Drive 101, SARASOTA, FL 34231

    Description

    Year round Summer Camp! This spacious two bedroom, two bath condo in the sought after, gated community of The Landings is available for you to enjoy the dream. Centrally located & west of the trail, The Landings offers a myriad of activities for all residents. You will be able to join a distinguished racquet club and participate in sports and social events. From tennis & pickleball to amusing gatherings. Themed parties, educational lectures, bridge, poker, yoga, trivia, swimming, kayak, nature walks, group outings and lots more are here at your doorstep! The neighborhood is within easy access to groceries, shopping and dining. (The Landings shopping plaza) Bike or ride to Siesta Key or Turtle Beach! Downtown Sarasota is only 15 minutes away! Enjoy each day with friendly neighbors in a beautiful landscaped, gated subdivision. This bright & light, end unit has an open floor plan with an expansive living area. The neat kitchen has eat in space and plenty of cabinets for storage. You can enjoy bird watching and generous green views of lush tropical landscape while you prepare your delicious recipes or while at the lanai or the outside patio. The master bedroom is roomy, providing a small office or hobby space for your convenience. There is a large walk in closet and en suite primary bathroom with separate tub and a walk in shower. The guest bedroom features wall to wall closets and there is a guest bathroom right next to it. The laundry room is conveniently located inside this condo and it also has storage options. There is an attached one car garage and driveway to park your vehicle. Guest parking is also available nearby. The garage has space that can be used for storage, bikes, etc. Association application & approval is required. Tenant is responsible for utilities. No pets without owner approval.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4684500 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1664 Starling Drive 101
    • Viewed: 57
    • Price: $3,200
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 2017
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 70
    • Acreage: 4.58 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Other
    • Living Area: 1712.00
    • Other Structures: Gazebo, Other, Tennis Court(s)
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Landscaped
    School Information
    • High School: Riverview High
    • Middle School: Brookside Middle
    • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, On Street, Other
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Salt Water
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Other, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Other, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Other, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Donnie Melendy CMR Property Management, Inc.
    • Association Phone: 941-378-1777
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 0084012025
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Unit Number: 101
    • View: Garden, Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 57
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6442 Colonial Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,000.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

    6442 Colonial Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    $4,000 (JanApr), $2,500 (MayDec), $3,000 year round avg. Perfect for snowbirds or long term! Spend your vacation in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath Gulf Gate home, ideally located just minutes from t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1585 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4909784
    2. Provided by LINDSAY LEASING LLC
    3. Contact Terri Lindsay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7172 Grey Squirrel Boulevard 81, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,200.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

    7172 Grey Squirrel Boulevard 81 Virtual Tour More Like This

    3 month stay required. Available Jan March 2026. Come experience the peaceful and convenient lifestyle offered by this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the desirable Woodside South comm

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1679 sqft
    4. Approx. 20.87 acres
    1. MLSID: A4655538
    2. Provided by PRECISE REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Jennifer Le Blanc
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,400.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

    5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available to rent March, April & May 2026. If rented for all 3 months, special rental rate will apply. Location! Location! Location! Only 3.5 miles to the World famous Siesta Key Beach. Close to I 75,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1232 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679525
    2. Provided by ASHTON LAKES REALTY INC
    3. Contact Philip Abraham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5622 Lockwood Ridge Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

    5622 Lockwood Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Completely Furnished Rental For Short Term Stays** Forget your worries and unwind in this peaceful, private escape just minutes from the world famous Siesta Key Beach. This cozy 3 bedroom, 2 bathroo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685742
    2. Provided by TREND REALTY
    3. Contact Joshua Blank
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2410 Cass Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,250.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

    2410 Cass Street More Like This

    Available month to month June 1, 2026 through December 2026, this beautifully updated Gulf Gate Woods pool home is one of Sarasotas most sought after retreats. Fully furnished and designed for comfort

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2564 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672343
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5770 Ashton Lake Drive 8, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,400.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

    5770 Ashton Lake Drive 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location! Location! Location!! Only 3.5 miles to the world famous Siesta Key Beach. This turnkey furnished walk up unit is totally updated and tastefully decorated. Bright and airy. Cathedral ceiling

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1276 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4666423
    2. Provided by ASHTON LAKES REALTY INC
    3. Contact Philip Abraham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5332 Nutmeg Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,495.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

    5332 Nutmeg Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated cottage with lots of room for fun outdoor BBQ, happy times around the heated pool, and a stroll around the quaint neighborhood with complimentary bikes. 5 min from Siesta Key beach & walking

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1183 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4659079
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Marc Henri Kijner, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1686 Chapline Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,000.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

    1686 Chapline Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available June 1, 2026 60 Day Minimum... 3000.00 annually 3000.00 Discover comfort, convenience, and coastal charm in this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located West of the Trail in the hi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1834 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672328
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1720 Glenhouse Drive Gl430, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,800.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

    1720 Glenhouse Drive Gl430 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***Available December 26, 2026 thru April, 2027. Well maintained and tastefully furnished 2nd floor end unit. Brazilian mahogany floors throughout as well as a newer heating/cooling system and a 3 yea

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 865 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.79 acres
    1. MLSID: A4674163
    2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
    3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2657 Riverbluff Parkway V122, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

    2657 Riverbluff Parkway V122 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    BOOKED FOR JAN APR 2027. Located in the 55+ Active Community of Strathmore Riverside in Sarasota, As you enter through the elegant front door of this beautifully updated, 2BR/2BA, turnkey furnished

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    4. Approx. 19.07 acres
    1. MLSID: A4673238
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap