Active
    Property Photos
    2239 Worrington Street
    1. Image 1 of 27 For 2239 Worrington Street
    2. Image 2 of 27 For 2239 Worrington Street
    3. Image 3 of 27 For 2239 Worrington Street
    4. Image 4 of 27 For 2239 Worrington Street
    5. Image 5 of 27 For 2239 Worrington Street
    6. Image 6 of 27 For 2239 Worrington Street
    7. Image 7 of 27 For 2239 Worrington Street
    8. Image 8 of 27 For 2239 Worrington Street
    9. Image 9 of 27 For 2239 Worrington Street
    10. Image 10 of 27 For 2239 Worrington Street
    11. Image 11 of 27 For 2239 Worrington Street
    12. Image 12 of 27 For 2239 Worrington Street
    13. Image 13 of 27 For 2239 Worrington Street
    14. Image 14 of 27 For 2239 Worrington Street
    15. Image 15 of 27 For 2239 Worrington Street
    16. Image 16 of 27 For 2239 Worrington Street
    17. Image 17 of 27 For 2239 Worrington Street
    18. Image 18 of 27 For 2239 Worrington Street
    19. Image 19 of 27 For 2239 Worrington Street
    20. Image 20 of 27 For 2239 Worrington Street
    21. Image 21 of 27 For 2239 Worrington Street
    22. Image 22 of 27 For 2239 Worrington Street
    23. Image 23 of 27 For 2239 Worrington Street
    24. Image 24 of 27 For 2239 Worrington Street
    25. Image 25 of 27 For 2239 Worrington Street
    26. Image 26 of 27 For 2239 Worrington Street
    27. Image 27 of 27 For 2239 Worrington Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,600

    Address: 2239 Worrington Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231

    Description

    ~Moving special ONE MONTH FREE~This is a moving ready home available immediately for rent. Spacious bedrooms, upgraded bathrooms, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, wood flooring throughout the house, an open concept layout with a spacious living room, a large backyard, and a 1 car garage make this home a great opportunity for tenants seeking space, modern style, and functionality. Conveniently located in the heart of Sarasota, close to plazas, gas stations, restaurants, doctor offices, Sarasota hospital, malls, and Siesta Key beach. One month's rent, one security deposit, and a background check are required to move in. Approval is based on background check, credit score, income verification, and rent history.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4684340 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2239 Worrington Street
    • Viewed: 66
    • Price: $2,600
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1958
    • Bldg sqft: 1797
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 72
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Living Area: 1499.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0074140065
    • Views: 66
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6442 Colonial Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,000.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

    6442 Colonial Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    $4,000 (JanApr), $2,500 (MayDec), $3,000 year round avg. Perfect for snowbirds or long term! Spend your vacation in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath Gulf Gate home, ideally located just minutes from t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1585 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4909784
    2. Provided by LINDSAY LEASING LLC
    3. Contact Terri Lindsay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2648 Nassau Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,800.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

    2648 Nassau Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE JUNE 2026 . FURNISHED .Charming single family in lovely neighborhood located in central Sarasota location. Close to Siesta Key and Downtown Sarasota. Available for Annual, seasonal or month

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1457 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684827
    2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
    3. Contact William Glade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1686 Chapline Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,000.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

    1686 Chapline Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available June 1, 2026 60 Day Minimum... 3000.00 annually 3000.00 Discover comfort, convenience, and coastal charm in this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located West of the Trail in the hi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1834 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672328
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2401 Riverbluff Parkway V240, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,800.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

    2401 Riverbluff Parkway V240 Adult Community More Like This

    New sarasota annual furnished rental!! Rented through march 2026. Welcome to this spacious one level villa located in the serene 55 plus community of strathmore riverside villas along the picturesque

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1812 sqft
    4. Approx. 14.51 acres
    1. MLSID: A4669980
    2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
    3. Contact Jana Nizny
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4105 Rockefeller Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,500.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

    4105 Rockefeller Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Furnished Sarasota Rental 6 Month Minimum Lease no deposit required! Welcome to this charming fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath single family home located on a quiet residential street in Sarasot

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1267 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676273
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Richard Tyson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7203 Curtiss Avenue 1a, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,800.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

    7203 Curtiss Avenue 1a Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into effortless Florida living with this stunning, Fully Renovated and Turnkey Furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in the heart of sunny Sarasota. From the moment you walk in, youll fe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1065 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.41 acres
    1. MLSID: A4686783
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Mintah Chapman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5669 Ashton Lake Drive 1, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,365.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

    5669 Ashton Lake Drive 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available May 2026! Enjoy easy living in a beautifully maintained community just moments from shopping and dining, and only a short 2 mile drive to Siesta Key Beach. This first floor condo in Ashto

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 976 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687132
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1601 Bayhouse Point Drive Ba206, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,650.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

    1601 Bayhouse Point Drive Ba206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***AVAILABLE MAY 2027*** Pelican Cove is a 75 acre gated, vibrant, waterfront community nestled among manicured tropical foliage truly offering something for everyone. Abundant amenities include an 86

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1320 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4588397
    2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
    3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2834 Hardee Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,100.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    2834 Hardee Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Gulf Gate Woods! New to the rental market is this spectacular home located in the highly sought after community of Gulf Gate Woods. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, beautiful family room wi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2428 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688000
    2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
    3. Contact Perla Whitaker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1510 Pelican Point Dr  Ba168, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,500.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

    1510 Pelican Point Dr Ba168 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to pelican cove, your short term rental is available now till the end of October 30th, 2026. Your first floor condominium is completely renovated from kitchen to bathrooms to just about all f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1554 sqft
    4. Approx. 1,554.00 acres
    1. MLSID: A4686469
    2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
    3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap