Active
    Property Photos
    1510 Pelican Point Dr  Ba168
    1. Image 1 of 31 For 1510 Pelican Point Dr  Ba168
    2. Image 2 of 31 For 1510 Pelican Point Dr  Ba168
    3. Image 3 of 31 For 1510 Pelican Point Dr  Ba168
    4. Image 4 of 31 For 1510 Pelican Point Dr  Ba168
    5. Image 5 of 31 For 1510 Pelican Point Dr  Ba168
    6. Image 6 of 31 For 1510 Pelican Point Dr  Ba168
    7. Image 7 of 31 For 1510 Pelican Point Dr  Ba168
    8. Image 8 of 31 For 1510 Pelican Point Dr  Ba168
    9. Image 9 of 31 For 1510 Pelican Point Dr  Ba168
    10. Image 10 of 31 For 1510 Pelican Point Dr  Ba168
    11. Image 11 of 31 For 1510 Pelican Point Dr  Ba168
    12. Image 12 of 31 For 1510 Pelican Point Dr  Ba168
    13. Image 13 of 31 For 1510 Pelican Point Dr  Ba168
    14. Image 14 of 31 For 1510 Pelican Point Dr  Ba168
    15. Image 15 of 31 For 1510 Pelican Point Dr  Ba168
    16. Image 16 of 31 For 1510 Pelican Point Dr  Ba168
    17. Image 17 of 31 For 1510 Pelican Point Dr  Ba168
    18. Image 18 of 31 For 1510 Pelican Point Dr  Ba168
    19. Image 19 of 31 For 1510 Pelican Point Dr  Ba168
    20. Image 20 of 31 For 1510 Pelican Point Dr  Ba168
    21. Image 21 of 31 For 1510 Pelican Point Dr  Ba168
    22. Image 22 of 31 For 1510 Pelican Point Dr  Ba168
    23. Image 23 of 31 For 1510 Pelican Point Dr  Ba168
    24. Image 24 of 31 For 1510 Pelican Point Dr  Ba168
    25. Image 25 of 31 For 1510 Pelican Point Dr  Ba168
    26. Image 26 of 31 For 1510 Pelican Point Dr  Ba168
    27. Image 27 of 31 For 1510 Pelican Point Dr  Ba168
    28. Image 28 of 31 For 1510 Pelican Point Dr  Ba168
    29. Image 29 of 31 For 1510 Pelican Point Dr  Ba168
    30. Image 30 of 31 For 1510 Pelican Point Dr  Ba168
    31. Image 31 of 31 For 1510 Pelican Point Dr  Ba168
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

    Address: 1510 Pelican Point Dr Ba168, SARASOTA, FL 34231

    Description

    Welcome to pelican cove, your short term rental is available now till the end of October 30th, 2026. Your first floor condominium is completely renovated from kitchen to bathrooms to just about all furnishings. Pelican Cove is an award winning, gated waterfront community with 87 slip harbor, 130+ kayak/canoe racks and launch docks, six heated pools, hot tub, three clubhouses, exercise room, four lighted tennis/pickleball courts (8 pickleball courts total), basketball, shuffleboard, fishing docks, dog walk areas, 5.5 miles of boardwalks and nature trails, and extensive arts, social and recreational clubs including Pelican Cove University, woodworking studio and a vibrant yacht and concert scene. Meticulously landscaped tropical grounds and on site management complete the lifestyle. Call for more details.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4686469 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1510 Pelican Point Dr Ba168
    • Viewed: 59
    • Price: $2,500
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1978
    • Bldg sqft: 1554
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 44
    • Acreage: 1,554.00 acres
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.2284 / -82.5043
    • County: SARASOTA
    • City: SARASOTA
    • Zipcode: 34231
    • Provided by: AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
    • Contact: Anthony DeLuca
    • 941-487-7162
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1216.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Cindy
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0126111008
    • Unit Number: BA168
    • Views: 59
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6442 Colonial Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,000.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

    6442 Colonial Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    $4,000 (JanApr), $2,500 (MayDec), $3,000 year round avg. Perfect for snowbirds or long term! Spend your vacation in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath Gulf Gate home, ideally located just minutes from t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1585 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4909784
    2. Provided by LINDSAY LEASING LLC
    3. Contact Terri Lindsay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2648 Nassau Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,800.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

    2648 Nassau Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE JUNE 2026 . FURNISHED .Charming single family in lovely neighborhood located in central Sarasota location. Close to Siesta Key and Downtown Sarasota. Available for Annual, seasonal or month

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1457 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684827
    2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
    3. Contact William Glade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1633 Boathouse Circle Ha231, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,300.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

    1633 Boathouse Circle Ha231 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***AVAILABLE MAY THRU DECEMBER 2026***. Tenants no pets no pick up trucks or RV. A canopy tree community on Sarasota Bay. Pelican Cove is a 75 acre gated, vibrant, waterfront community nestled among

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1895 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4527093
    2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
    3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1686 Chapline Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,000.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

    1686 Chapline Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available June 1, 2026 60 Day Minimum... 3000.00 annually 3000.00 Discover comfort, convenience, and coastal charm in this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located West of the Trail in the hi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1834 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672328
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2401 Riverbluff Parkway V240, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,800.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

    2401 Riverbluff Parkway V240 Adult Community More Like This

    New sarasota annual furnished rental!! Rented through march 2026. Welcome to this spacious one level villa located in the serene 55 plus community of strathmore riverside villas along the picturesque

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1812 sqft
    4. Approx. 14.51 acres
    1. MLSID: A4669980
    2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
    3. Contact Jana Nizny
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4105 Rockefeller Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,500.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

    4105 Rockefeller Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Furnished Sarasota Rental 6 Month Minimum Lease no deposit required! Welcome to this charming fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath single family home located on a quiet residential street in Sarasot

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1267 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676273
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Richard Tyson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6405 White Sands Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,255.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

    6405 White Sands Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Close to Siesta Key world famous beach. Available for long term & immediate occupancy. Unfurnished. Neatly maintained, 2 Bed, 2 Bath home in Gulf Gate. Light and bright, with brand new light fixtures,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1491 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669068
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Carolina Hernandez-Ron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7203 Curtiss Avenue 1a, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,800.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

    7203 Curtiss Avenue 1a Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into effortless Florida living with this stunning, Fully Renovated and Turnkey Furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in the heart of sunny Sarasota. From the moment you walk in, youll fe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1065 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.41 acres
    1. MLSID: A4686783
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Mintah Chapman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5669 Ashton Lake Drive 1, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,365.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

    5669 Ashton Lake Drive 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available May 2026! Enjoy easy living in a beautifully maintained community just moments from shopping and dining, and only a short 2 mile drive to Siesta Key Beach. This first floor condo in Ashto

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 976 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687132
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1601 Bayhouse Point Drive Ba206, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,650.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

    1601 Bayhouse Point Drive Ba206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***AVAILABLE MAY 2027*** Pelican Cove is a 75 acre gated, vibrant, waterfront community nestled among manicured tropical foliage truly offering something for everyone. Abundant amenities include an 86

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1320 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4588397
    2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
    3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap