Active
    Property Photos
    5669 Ashton Lake Drive 1
    1. Image 1 of 37 For 5669 Ashton Lake Drive 1
    2. Image 2 of 37 For 5669 Ashton Lake Drive 1
    3. Image 3 of 37 For 5669 Ashton Lake Drive 1
    4. Image 4 of 37 For 5669 Ashton Lake Drive 1
    5. Image 5 of 37 For 5669 Ashton Lake Drive 1
    6. Image 6 of 37 For 5669 Ashton Lake Drive 1
    7. Image 7 of 37 For 5669 Ashton Lake Drive 1
    8. Image 8 of 37 For 5669 Ashton Lake Drive 1
    9. Image 9 of 37 For 5669 Ashton Lake Drive 1
    10. Image 10 of 37 For 5669 Ashton Lake Drive 1
    11. Image 11 of 37 For 5669 Ashton Lake Drive 1
    12. Image 12 of 37 For 5669 Ashton Lake Drive 1
    13. Image 13 of 37 For 5669 Ashton Lake Drive 1
    14. Image 14 of 37 For 5669 Ashton Lake Drive 1
    15. Image 15 of 37 For 5669 Ashton Lake Drive 1
    16. Image 16 of 37 For 5669 Ashton Lake Drive 1
    17. Image 17 of 37 For 5669 Ashton Lake Drive 1
    18. Image 18 of 37 For 5669 Ashton Lake Drive 1
    19. Image 19 of 37 For 5669 Ashton Lake Drive 1
    20. Image 20 of 37 For 5669 Ashton Lake Drive 1
    21. Image 21 of 37 For 5669 Ashton Lake Drive 1
    22. Image 22 of 37 For 5669 Ashton Lake Drive 1
    23. Image 23 of 37 For 5669 Ashton Lake Drive 1
    24. Image 24 of 37 For 5669 Ashton Lake Drive 1
    25. Image 25 of 37 For 5669 Ashton Lake Drive 1
    26. Image 26 of 37 For 5669 Ashton Lake Drive 1
    27. Image 27 of 37 For 5669 Ashton Lake Drive 1
    28. Image 28 of 37 For 5669 Ashton Lake Drive 1
    29. Image 29 of 37 For 5669 Ashton Lake Drive 1
    30. Image 30 of 37 For 5669 Ashton Lake Drive 1
    31. Image 31 of 37 For 5669 Ashton Lake Drive 1
    32. Image 32 of 37 For 5669 Ashton Lake Drive 1
    33. Image 33 of 37 For 5669 Ashton Lake Drive 1
    34. Image 34 of 37 For 5669 Ashton Lake Drive 1
    35. Image 35 of 37 For 5669 Ashton Lake Drive 1
    36. Image 36 of 37 For 5669 Ashton Lake Drive 1
    37. Image 37 of 37 For 5669 Ashton Lake Drive 1
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,365

    Address: 5669 Ashton Lake Drive 1, SARASOTA, FL 34231

    Description

    Available May 2026! Enjoy easy living in a beautifully maintained community just moments from shopping and dining, and only a short 2 mile drive to Siesta Key Beach. This first floor condo in Ashton Lakes is move in ready and features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The unit is fully furnished, with nicely updated interiors and tile flooring throughout. It also includes covered parking and is ready for immediate occupancy. Residents can take advantage of fantastic community amenities, including two swimming pools (one heated), shuffleboard courts, tennis courts, grill and picnic areas, RV/boat storage, and a clubhouseeverything you need in one association. Rent includes water, sewer, basic cable, Wi Fi, trash pickup, pest control, and full access to community amenities. Rates may vary depending on the length and timing of your stay. A six month minimum lease beginning May 2026 is available at a base rent of $2,365 p er month, plus applicable taxes and fees. Weekly and monthly rental options may also be available.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4687132 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5669 Ashton Lake Drive 1
    • Viewed: 60
    • Price: $2,365
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 976
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 45
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 848.00
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Riverview High
    • Middle School: Brookside Middle
    • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Guest, Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Maintenance, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Scott Reardon
    • Association Phone: 941-922-9603
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 0088131191
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 60
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1614 Stickney Point Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,200.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

    1614 Stickney Point Road 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!! Walk to world famous Siesta Key Beach from this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo.Perfect for a vacation stay, this unit offers all the comforts of home

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1232 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667880
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Genaro Tramutola
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5677 Ashton Lake Drive 11, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,200.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

    5677 Ashton Lake Drive 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE OFF SEASON ONLY. NOT AN ANNUAL RENTAL .GROUND FLOOR, LAKE VIEW WITH A LANAI. Very spacious 2 bedroom split floor plan with a washer and dryer in the condo. Lots of ceramic tile, little carpe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1280 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687314
    2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
    3. Contact Robin De Busk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2648 Nassau Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,800.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

    2648 Nassau Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE JUNE 2026 . FURNISHED .Charming single family in lovely neighborhood located in central Sarasota location. Close to Siesta Key and Downtown Sarasota. Available for Annual, seasonal or month

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1457 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684827
    2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
    3. Contact William Glade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5685 Ashton Lake Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,150.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

    5685 Ashton Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available Now .. Advertised Rate 3 months Minimum ... Ground floor, fully furnished two bedroom, two bath residence featuring tile flooring throughout. The unit includes assigned carport parking with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 976 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677845
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1633 Boathouse Circle Ha231, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,300.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

    1633 Boathouse Circle Ha231 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***AVAILABLE MAY THRU DECEMBER 2026***. Tenants no pets no pick up trucks or RV. A canopy tree community on Sarasota Bay. Pelican Cove is a 75 acre gated, vibrant, waterfront community nestled among

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1895 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4527093
    2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
    3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3269 Cross Creek Drive 3269, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,200.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

    3269 Cross Creek Drive 3269 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully upgraded 2 bed/ 2 bath condo on the 2nd Floor in desirable community. Looking for annual lease, turnkey ready. The views from the lanai are spectacular, overlooking the pool, flowing cree

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1222 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4662929
    2. Provided by SIESTA HOME & CONDO RENTAL INC
    3. Contact Cheryll Vance
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2401 Riverbluff Parkway V240, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,800.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

    2401 Riverbluff Parkway V240 Adult Community More Like This

    New sarasota annual furnished rental!! Rented through march 2026. Welcome to this spacious one level villa located in the serene 55 plus community of strathmore riverside villas along the picturesque

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1812 sqft
    4. Approx. 14.51 acres
    1. MLSID: A4669980
    2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
    3. Contact Jana Nizny
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4105 Rockefeller Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,500.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

    4105 Rockefeller Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Furnished Sarasota Rental 6 Month Minimum Lease no deposit required! Welcome to this charming fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath single family home located on a quiet residential street in Sarasot

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1267 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676273
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Richard Tyson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6405 White Sands Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,255.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

    6405 White Sands Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Close to Siesta Key world famous beach. Available for long term & immediate occupancy. Unfurnished. Neatly maintained, 2 Bed, 2 Bath home in Gulf Gate. Light and bright, with brand new light fixtures,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1491 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669068
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Carolina Hernandez-Ron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6215 Green View Circle 74, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,150.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

    6215 Green View Circle 74 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Move in ready and freshly updated! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished villa in the desirable 55+ community of Village in the Pines features a brand new A/C system and new flooring throughout. Everything

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1742 sqft
    4. Approx. 18.53 acres
    1. MLSID: A4687043
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Lee Brewer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap