Active
    Property Photos
    411 28th Street W
    1. Image 1 of 44 For 411 28th Street W
    2. Image 2 of 44 For 411 28th Street W
    3. Image 3 of 44 For 411 28th Street W
    4. Image 4 of 44 For 411 28th Street W
    5. Image 5 of 44 For 411 28th Street W
    6. Image 6 of 44 For 411 28th Street W
    7. Image 7 of 44 For 411 28th Street W
    8. Image 8 of 44 For 411 28th Street W
    9. Image 9 of 44 For 411 28th Street W
    10. Image 10 of 44 For 411 28th Street W
    11. Image 11 of 44 For 411 28th Street W
    12. Image 12 of 44 For 411 28th Street W
    13. Image 13 of 44 For 411 28th Street W
    14. Image 14 of 44 For 411 28th Street W
    15. Image 15 of 44 For 411 28th Street W
    16. Image 16 of 44 For 411 28th Street W
    17. Image 17 of 44 For 411 28th Street W
    18. Image 18 of 44 For 411 28th Street W
    19. Image 19 of 44 For 411 28th Street W
    20. Image 20 of 44 For 411 28th Street W
    21. Image 21 of 44 For 411 28th Street W
    22. Image 22 of 44 For 411 28th Street W
    23. Image 23 of 44 For 411 28th Street W
    24. Image 24 of 44 For 411 28th Street W
    25. Image 25 of 44 For 411 28th Street W
    26. Image 26 of 44 For 411 28th Street W
    27. Image 27 of 44 For 411 28th Street W
    28. Image 28 of 44 For 411 28th Street W
    29. Image 29 of 44 For 411 28th Street W
    30. Image 30 of 44 For 411 28th Street W
    31. Image 31 of 44 For 411 28th Street W
    32. Image 32 of 44 For 411 28th Street W
    33. Image 33 of 44 For 411 28th Street W
    34. Image 34 of 44 For 411 28th Street W
    35. Image 35 of 44 For 411 28th Street W
    36. Image 36 of 44 For 411 28th Street W
    37. Image 37 of 44 For 411 28th Street W
    38. Image 38 of 44 For 411 28th Street W
    39. Image 39 of 44 For 411 28th Street W
    40. Image 40 of 44 For 411 28th Street W
    41. Image 41 of 44 For 411 28th Street W
    42. Image 42 of 44 For 411 28th Street W
    43. Image 43 of 44 For 411 28th Street W
    44. Image 44 of 44 For 411 28th Street W
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $269,000

    Address: 411 28th Street W, PALMETTO, FL 34221

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the Villas at Oak Bend, perfectly positioned at the end of a quiet cul de sac for added privacy and tranquility. Step inside to a bright and inviting open floor plan with tile flooring flowing throughout the main living areas, creating a seamless space that is both stylish and easy to maintain. The living and dining areas provide the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining guests. The primary suite offers a comfortable retreat with an en suite bathroom featuring a walk in tiled shower, while the generously sized guest bedroom is located near the second full bathroom, ideal for visiting family, friends, or a home office. The kitchen provides ample cabinetry and workspace, making daily living simple and functional while remaining connected to the main living area. Step outside to enjoy your fully fenced backyard, offering a private outdoor space perfect for morning coffee, pets, or enjoying the Florida sunshine. Additional features include an attached one car garage for storage and convenience, plus the benefit of a peaceful cul de sac location within the community. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways, this home offers an excellent opportunity for comfortable, low maintenance living in a desirable location. Schedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4683896 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 411 28th Street W
    • Viewed: 30
    • Price: $269,000
    • Price sqft: $165
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 1629
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 67
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1243.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Grounds, Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Villas at Oak Bend
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 5 VILLAS AT OAK BEND PI#24210.0125/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 2421001259
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 30
    • Zoning Code: PDMU
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 146 51st Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $273,999.00 ($163.39 / sqft )

    146 51st Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lakefront Villa Built in 2022 Move In Ready with Modern Finishes & Community Perks! Enjoy serene lake views from this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa featuring an open concept layout,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1677 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389788
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Nelson Cruz PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2420 16th Street W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $264,900.00 ($139.35 / sqft )

    2420 16th Street W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    YOUR NEW CHAPTER STARTS HERE!! Experience the ultimate living with this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home, where every detail has been thoughtfully designed for style and comfort. Step insi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1901 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667074
    2. Provided by RELAX PROPERTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Joleisy Machado-Gonzales
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3515 5th Avenue W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $309,900.00 ($186.24 / sqft )

    3515 5th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home with a 2 car garage that is minutes from the water and convenient to everything. This home features an open floorplan with a large backyard and even has mature fruit t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1664 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681066
    2. Provided by REALTY PLACE
    3. Contact Ashley Beasley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2417 Fairway Oaks Drive 22, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $275,000.00 ($145.27 / sqft )

    2417 Fairway Oaks Drive 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained end unit 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa located in the gated communi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1893 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4657498
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Morghan Varnadore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8476 Imperial Circle, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $249,000.00 ($82.48 / sqft )

    8476 Imperial Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This exceptionally well maintained, fully furnished home is one of the largest residences in the desirable Imperial Lakes 55+ community, offering approximately 1,959 square feet of living space. It is

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3019 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674766
    2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Agata Diggs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 201 28th Street W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $289,000.00 ($177.41 / sqft )

    201 28th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

    The ONLY detached villa in the entire community, this beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath Single Family residence in Palmettos highly coveted Villas of Oak Bend offers an extraordinary level of pri

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1629 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674636
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Heidi Gibson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 131 49th Court E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $279,900.00 ($119.62 / sqft )

    131 49th Court E Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to the Palms of Manasota! This charming and spacious home includes 2 bedrooms, both with en suites, and an additional flex room perfect for a 3rd bedroom, den, or office. The open floor plan c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2340 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674428
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Shelby Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 5406 Badini Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $295,000.00 ($110.65 / sqft )

    5406 Badini Way Shortsale Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. "SHORT SALE!! SHORT SALE!! Seller accepting CASH and Conventional financing ONLY!! Needs TLC. Short sale will take about 120 days to get response on offer from lien holders. Beautiful 4

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2666 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488036
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME IN THE SUN
    3. Contact Xena Vallone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9007 Vista Verde Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $284,900.00 ($146.86 / sqft )

    9007 Vista Verde Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Villa with Golf Course Views in Spanish Point. Welcome to Spanish Point, a charming, pet friendly, all ages community conveniently located near Moccasin Wallow Rd and I 75. All pet sizes

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1940 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665272
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Steve Zeris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5620 Skylight Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $299,990.00 ($141.17 / sqft )

    5620 Skylight Way New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. To be built The Egmont is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath 2 car garage home with a flex room. Open concept floor plan, split bedrooms. L shaped kitchen includes island with a brea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2125 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499286
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap