Active
    Property Photos
    9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    1. Image 1 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    2. Image 2 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    3. Image 3 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    4. Image 4 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    5. Image 5 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    6. Image 6 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    7. Image 7 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    8. Image 8 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    9. Image 9 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    10. Image 10 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    11. Image 11 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    12. Image 12 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    13. Image 13 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    14. Image 14 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    15. Image 15 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    16. Image 16 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    17. Image 17 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    18. Image 18 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    19. Image 19 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    20. Image 20 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    21. Image 21 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    22. Image 22 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    23. Image 23 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    24. Image 24 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    25. Image 25 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    26. Image 26 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    27. Image 27 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    28. Image 28 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    29. Image 29 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    30. Image 30 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    31. Image 31 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    32. Image 32 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    33. Image 33 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    34. Image 34 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    35. Image 35 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    36. Image 36 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    37. Image 37 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    38. Image 38 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    39. Image 39 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    40. Image 40 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    41. Image 41 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    42. Image 42 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    43. Image 43 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    44. Image 44 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    45. Image 45 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    46. Image 46 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    47. Image 47 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    48. Image 48 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    49. Image 49 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    50. Image 50 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    51. Image 51 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    52. Image 52 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    53. Image 53 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    54. Image 54 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    55. Image 55 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    56. Image 56 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    57. Image 57 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    58. Image 58 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    59. Image 59 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    60. Image 60 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    61. Image 61 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    62. Image 62 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    63. Image 63 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    64. Image 64 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    65. Image 65 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    66. Image 66 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    67. Image 67 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    68. Image 68 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    69. Image 69 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    70. Image 70 of 70 For 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,350,000

    Address: 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5, SARASOTA, FL 34242

    Description

    Unique among others for sale on Siesta Key, this 3 bedroom waterfront condo, located on the quiet south end of the island, offers: Full Views of the Gulf, Blind Pass Lagoon (which connects to the Intracoastal Waterway, the ICW) and Turtle Beach Two screened porches facing the Gulf from different levels An easy 5 minute walk through a park to Turtle Beach A heated waterfront pool steps from the back door The use of a boat slip and kayak launch directly behind the unit, with direct access to the ICW A 10 minute boat ride from the slip to the Gulf via Midnight Pass Living in a quiet area that feels more residential, but is within walking distance of 2 waterfront restaurants and only minutes by car or trolley to shopping, restaurants, and entertainment in Siesta Key Village A back yard lawn and patio Kayaking in the lagoon and ICW Fishing in the lagoon from the backyard or community piers directly behind the unit A pet friendly environment A wood burning fireplace An oversized 2 car garage with inside access to the unit A soundproof townhome with no neighbors above or below You will be mesmerized by water views and sunsets from every level of the home and from almost every room in the home. Enjoy spotting pelicans, herons, ibis, jumping fish, and an occasional dolphin or manatee. This 7 unit community, Turtle Cove, features the use of 7 equal boat slips, to which lifts could be added. Mature foliage blocks the eastward views of neighboring buildings. The expansive windows and sliding doors are impact resistant throughout. There is a large, screened, covered porch on the main floor with wall to wall windows and sliding doors. The eat in kitchen is large, bright, and equipped with stainless steel appliances and a convenient pass through to the dining room. The bedrooms are graced with cork flooring, which is beautiful, quiet, and comfortable. The primary suite faces west with a private, screened porch where you will enjoy sunsets over the Gulf and beautiful reflections on the lagoon. The primary en suite bathroom features twin sinks, a walk in shower, and a garden tub. All 3 bathrooms have granite countertops. The primary bedroom and second bedroom have walk in closets. All bedroom closets are fitted with Closet Tec fixtures. The third bedroom features 2 single Murphy beds, each complete when opened with dimmable overhead lighting and a power outlet perfect for charging devices while you sleep. The laundry closet is conveniently located near the 3 bedrooms. The downstairs is stunning, with bright light and wall to wall impact glass windows and sliding doors to the patio. The 2 car garage is larger than most at 22 x 24. A lift (elevator) could be installed in this unit. The location is ideal: a quiet, residential area just 10 minutes from the Stickney Point bridge to the mainland, within walking distance of restaurants, and adjacent to the final, southbound stop of the Siesta Key trolley, a free ride from your home to Siesta Key Village and its shopping, dining, and entertainment venues.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4683685 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
    • Viewed: 45
    • Price: $1,350,000
    • Price sqft: $453
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lagoon
    • Year Built: 1982
    • Bldg sqft: 2981
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 72
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Cork, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1982.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Zoned
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Pool, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: Unit 5, of TURTLE COVE, a Condominium, according to the Declaration of Condominium recorded in Official Records Book 1533, Page(s) 843, and all subsequent amendments thereto, and as per platthereof, recorded in Condominium Book 19, Page 16, and amendments thereto, of the Public Records of Sarasota County, Florida, together with an undivided interest in the common elements.
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0129164005
    • View: Water
    • Views: 45
    • Zoning Code: RMF3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 503, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,589,000.00 ($716.73 / sqft )

    1280 Dolphin Bay Way 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience endless panoramic views of downtown Sarasota and Sarasota Bay from the climate controlled balcony of this newly renovated top floor residence in the gated community of Dolphin Bay on Siesta

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2217 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.40 acres
    1. MLSID: A4687031
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Maryana Zilinskiy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 402, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,599,000.00 ($721.25 / sqft )

    1280 Dolphin Bay Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Views! Views! Views! You will be wowed! By the incredible water views in this well appointed/upgraded & furnished siesta key residence with a highly desired and "rare" two (2) car climate controlled p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2217 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.40 acres
    1. MLSID: A4682864
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Veronica Murphy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1260 Dolphin Bay Way 404, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,395,000.00 ($512.12 / sqft )

    1260 Dolphin Bay Way 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ENJOY SERENE INTRA COASTAL WATER VIEWS from this this 4th floor, end unit, 3 bedroom, 3 full bath condo at Dolphin Bay. This community lives life to the fullest! Lots of social activities and friendly

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2724 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673762
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Mina Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 704, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,495,000.00 ($910.48 / sqft )

    5880 Midnight Pass Road 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

    You will melt away on Crescent Beach's powder/sugary white sand and float away in the shimmering waters of the Gulf of Mexico. This residence has been beautifully renovated to provide the ultimate bea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1642 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685065
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Linda Stowe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6140 Midnight Pass Road 603, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,225,000.00 ($805.39 / sqft )

    6140 Midnight Pass Road 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perched on the 6th floor with sweeping, unobstructed western views of the Gulf and world famous Crescent Beach, this spectacular Siesta Key condo delivers front row sunsets and frequent dolphin sighti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1521 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.56 acres
    1. MLSID: A4688546
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Suki Scollo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 206, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,335,000.00 ($813.03 / sqft )

    5880 Midnight Pass Road 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Find your beach get away in this remodeled three bedroom Casarina condo located on Siesta Keys famous Crescent Beach. This stunning TURNKEY FURNISHED and updated unit includes an open concept kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1642 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.86 acres
    1. MLSID: A4668223
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Suki Scollo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,395,000.00 ($972.13 / sqft )

    5770 Midnight Pass Road C601 Virtual Tour More Like This

    An exquisite, fully updated, fully furnished 2 bedroom 2 bathroom beach oasis! Located in the heart of Siesta Key at the exclusive upscale Gulf & Bay Club. Featuring high end detailed finishes and int

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1435 sqft
    4. Approx. 32.00 acres
    1. MLSID: A4674063
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Sylvia Wilk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8764 Midnight Pass Road A306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,300,000.00 ($596.60 / sqft )

    8764 Midnight Pass Road A306 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    FULL WATER VIEWS FROM GULF FRONT RESIDENCE. TILE FLOORING! Kitchen with Granite countertop, Stainless appliance.Laundry in Residence. New HVAC 2025. Two spacious bedrooms and Den. Furnished! First

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2179 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679889
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Marlene Marshall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5300 Ocean Boulevard 301, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,375,000.00 ($533.77 / sqft )

    5300 Ocean Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The ultimate beach condo with sunrise and sunset and 270 degree views. Priceless. This beachy 1,446 square foot 2 bedroom 2 bath corner residence with extra space for a den offers a unique sunny, ov

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2576 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679017
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Carolyn Donnelly, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5740 Midnight Pass Road 307, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,470,000.00 ($1,002.73 / sqft )

    5740 Midnight Pass Road 307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This gulf front sophisticated third floor end unit with lots of natural light and forever simply breathtaking gulf & beach views is a magnificent beach getaway in a 24 hour guard gated community! Both

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1466 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680695
    2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Cindy Furtado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap