Active
    Property Photos
    5011 72nd Street E
    1. Image 1 of 32 For 5011 72nd Street E
    2. Image 2 of 32 For 5011 72nd Street E
    3. Image 3 of 32 For 5011 72nd Street E
    4. Image 4 of 32 For 5011 72nd Street E
    5. Image 5 of 32 For 5011 72nd Street E
    6. Image 6 of 32 For 5011 72nd Street E
    7. Image 7 of 32 For 5011 72nd Street E
    8. Image 8 of 32 For 5011 72nd Street E
    9. Image 9 of 32 For 5011 72nd Street E
    10. Image 10 of 32 For 5011 72nd Street E
    11. Image 11 of 32 For 5011 72nd Street E
    12. Image 12 of 32 For 5011 72nd Street E
    13. Image 13 of 32 For 5011 72nd Street E
    14. Image 14 of 32 For 5011 72nd Street E
    15. Image 15 of 32 For 5011 72nd Street E
    16. Image 16 of 32 For 5011 72nd Street E
    17. Image 17 of 32 For 5011 72nd Street E
    18. Image 18 of 32 For 5011 72nd Street E
    19. Image 19 of 32 For 5011 72nd Street E
    20. Image 20 of 32 For 5011 72nd Street E
    21. Image 21 of 32 For 5011 72nd Street E
    22. Image 22 of 32 For 5011 72nd Street E
    23. Image 23 of 32 For 5011 72nd Street E
    24. Image 24 of 32 For 5011 72nd Street E
    25. Image 25 of 32 For 5011 72nd Street E
    26. Image 26 of 32 For 5011 72nd Street E
    27. Image 27 of 32 For 5011 72nd Street E
    28. Image 28 of 32 For 5011 72nd Street E
    29. Image 29 of 32 For 5011 72nd Street E
    30. Image 30 of 32 For 5011 72nd Street E
    31. Image 31 of 32 For 5011 72nd Street E
    32. Image 32 of 32 For 5011 72nd Street E
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $339,000

    Address: 5011 72nd Street E, PALMETTO, FL 34221

    Description

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated property where peace of mind meets modern upgrades. Thoughtfully improved from top to bottom, this home features a new roof (2024), Trane HVAC system (2022), full home HVAC filtration system (2025), and a new water heater (2022)big ticket items already done for you. The heart of the home shines with a brand new kitchen (2025), complete with a new dishwasher (2025) and modern finishes perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy energy efficiency and long term savings with solar panels installed in 2023 (transferable to the buyer). Step outside to a fully fenced yard (fence installed in 2022), ideal for pets, play, or relaxing outdoors enjoying your waterfront view. Every update has been thoughtfully completed, offering a move in ready opportunity with confidence and comfort built in. Conveniently located in Palmetto with easy access to local amenities, beaches, and major roadwaysthis home is the perfect blend of value, efficiency, and modern living
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4681868 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5011 72nd Street E
    • Viewed: 30
    • Price: $339,000
    • Price sqft: $169
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2010
    • Bldg sqft: 2008
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 75
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1444.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Palmetto High
    • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: Virgil Mills Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Deeded, Driveway, Ground Level, Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Playground
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 625.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Jennifer Conti, LCAM
    • Association Phone: (813) 571-7100
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 1 CRYSTAL LAKES PI#6601.1025/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 660110259
    • Style: Coastal, Craftsman, Florida
    • View: Water
    • Views: 30
    • Zoning Code: PDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2416 29th Lane E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $399,999.00 ($145.30 / sqft )

    2416 29th Lane E Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Lynwood Floorplan, a sophisticated 2 story home that seamlessly blends style and functionality across 2,130 square feet. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 well ap

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2753 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5134564
    2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2419 29th Lane E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $339,999.00 ($161.83 / sqft )

    2419 29th Lane E New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Discover the Alder at Maple Ridge a thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with 1,478 sq. ft. of stylish and functional living space. The open concept main floor features

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2101 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5132409
    2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13310 Shellmore Avenue, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $390,390.00 ($137.46 / sqft )

    13310 Shellmore Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Oct 2025! This homes functional floorplan features a kitchen, great room and dining combination that makes entertaining a breeze. Spen

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2840 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6328590
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5206 Willow Breeze Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $350,000.00 ($127.00 / sqft )

    5206 Willow Breeze Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to 5206 Willow Breeze Way, a modern two story home in the quaint Silverstone South community of less than 300 homes, that blends comfort, space, and convenience. Built in 2019 with all block c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2756 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665448
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Heidi Gibson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9906 Colorado Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $385,000.00 ($146.17 / sqft )

    9906 Colorado Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to the home youve been waiting for! Where comfort meets convenience in Artisan Lakes! This beautiful, newly built property offers 3 large bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and brand new everything! Enj

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2634 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461046
    2. Provided by PREFERRED HOMES
    3. Contact Roy Sipel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5141 Rocky Coast Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $364,900.00 ($132.40 / sqft )

    5141 Rocky Coast Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 5141 Rocky Coast Place, a nearly new allconcrete block home completed in 2023 and thoughtfully upgraded after construction. This spacious two story residence offers a modern, functional lay

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2756 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461012
    2. Provided by CLARKE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mustafa Lakadawala
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5716 Flagstone Trail, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $400,000.00 ($145.40 / sqft )

    5716 Flagstone Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located at 5716 Flagstone Trl in Palmetto, FL, this stunning four bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home offers perfect & serene WATERFRONT living. This all concrete block, one story residence featu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2751 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501399
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Krisztina Juhasz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4126 Willow Hammock Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $359,900.00 ($124.88 / sqft )

    4126 Willow Hammock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Check out our Virtual Tour! Welcome to Silverstone, where space, style, and comfort team up to create the kind of home you dont just live in you thrive in. This 5 bedroom, 3 FULL bathroom home isnt he

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2882 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672626
    2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
    3. Contact Nathan Radcliffe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10930 Wendover Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $370,000.00 ($172.82 / sqft )

    10930 Wendover Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated seller offering buyer concession, ideal for closing costs or rate buy down. This stunning villa perfectly blends elegance, comfort, and that easy, resort style living we all love. From the m

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2141 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679383
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Morgan Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2854 89th Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $372,000.00 ($116.83 / sqft )

    2854 89th Street Circle E Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Discover Heron Bay, where luxury and comfort come together in perfect harmony! Imagine walking into this breathtaking, move in ready home an

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3184 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676873
    2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
    3. Contact Viktor Kulakovskiy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap