Active
    Property Photos
    5202 72nd Street E
    1. Image 1 of 40 For 5202 72nd Street E
    2. Image 2 of 40 For 5202 72nd Street E
    3. Image 3 of 40 For 5202 72nd Street E
    4. Image 4 of 40 For 5202 72nd Street E
    5. Image 5 of 40 For 5202 72nd Street E
    6. Image 6 of 40 For 5202 72nd Street E
    7. Image 7 of 40 For 5202 72nd Street E
    8. Image 8 of 40 For 5202 72nd Street E
    9. Image 9 of 40 For 5202 72nd Street E
    10. Image 10 of 40 For 5202 72nd Street E
    11. Image 11 of 40 For 5202 72nd Street E
    12. Image 12 of 40 For 5202 72nd Street E
    13. Image 13 of 40 For 5202 72nd Street E
    14. Image 14 of 40 For 5202 72nd Street E
    15. Image 15 of 40 For 5202 72nd Street E
    16. Image 16 of 40 For 5202 72nd Street E
    17. Image 17 of 40 For 5202 72nd Street E
    18. Image 18 of 40 For 5202 72nd Street E
    19. Image 19 of 40 For 5202 72nd Street E
    20. Image 20 of 40 For 5202 72nd Street E
    21. Image 21 of 40 For 5202 72nd Street E
    22. Image 22 of 40 For 5202 72nd Street E
    23. Image 23 of 40 For 5202 72nd Street E
    24. Image 24 of 40 For 5202 72nd Street E
    25. Image 25 of 40 For 5202 72nd Street E
    26. Image 26 of 40 For 5202 72nd Street E
    27. Image 27 of 40 For 5202 72nd Street E
    28. Image 28 of 40 For 5202 72nd Street E
    29. Image 29 of 40 For 5202 72nd Street E
    30. Image 30 of 40 For 5202 72nd Street E
    31. Image 31 of 40 For 5202 72nd Street E
    32. Image 32 of 40 For 5202 72nd Street E
    33. Image 33 of 40 For 5202 72nd Street E
    34. Image 34 of 40 For 5202 72nd Street E
    35. Image 35 of 40 For 5202 72nd Street E
    36. Image 36 of 40 For 5202 72nd Street E
    37. Image 37 of 40 For 5202 72nd Street E
    38. Image 38 of 40 For 5202 72nd Street E
    39. Image 39 of 40 For 5202 72nd Street E
    40. Image 40 of 40 For 5202 72nd Street E
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $384,888

    Address: 5202 72nd Street E, PALMETTO, FL 34221

    Description

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Crystal Lakes community of Palmetto, FL. This spacious, move in ready home offers peace of mind with numerous recent updates, including a new roof installed in November 2023. The primary bathroom has been tastefully remodeled with new flooring, modern fixtures, and a sleek glass shower enclosure. Additional updates throughout the home include ceiling fans, light fixtures, kitchen sink and faucet, updated appliances, and more. Situated on a picturesque waterfront lot, the home features serene views through the rear sliding glass doors, creating the perfect backdrop for everyday living or entertaining. The fully fenced backyard offers both privacy and functionality and includes a large wooden childrens playset, making it ideal for families. New sod has recently been installed, and while it is still establishing, it will soon provide a lush, green lawn just in time for spring. Crystal Lakes is a family friendly neighborhood conveniently located near schools, shopping, and dining, with a new hospital currently under development nearby. Enjoy easy access to everyday amenities while being just a short drive from the beautiful Gulf Coast beaches of Anna Maria Island. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, location, and future growthschedule your showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4681678 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5202 72nd Street E
    • Viewed: 36
    • Price: $384,888
    • Price sqft: $151
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 2549
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 92
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1717.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Palmetto High
    • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: Virgil Mills Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 625.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: ED MARTINI PRESIDENT
    • Association Phone: 813-571-7100
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 166 CRYSTAL LAKES PI#6601.1850/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 660118509
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
    • View: Water
    • Views: 36
    • Zoning Code: PDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2416 29th Lane E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $399,999.00 ($145.30 / sqft )

    2416 29th Lane E Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Lynwood Floorplan, a sophisticated 2 story home that seamlessly blends style and functionality across 2,130 square feet. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 well ap

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2753 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5134564
    2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 4335 Outhaul Run, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $407,999.00 ($139.54 / sqft )

    4335 Outhaul Run New Construction Reduced More Like This

    ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to change without notice***

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2924 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910926
    2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13310 Shellmore Avenue, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $390,390.00 ($137.46 / sqft )

    13310 Shellmore Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Oct 2025! This homes functional floorplan features a kitchen, great room and dining combination that makes entertaining a breeze. Spen

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2840 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6328590
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13319 Shellmore Avenue, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $439,000.00 ($130.23 / sqft )

    13319 Shellmore Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Sep 2025! The San Marino floorplan offers an open concept floorplan with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms and 2 car garage. This home feature

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3371 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6328584
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5206 Willow Breeze Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $350,000.00 ($127.00 / sqft )

    5206 Willow Breeze Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to 5206 Willow Breeze Way, a modern two story home in the quaint Silverstone South community of less than 300 homes, that blends comfort, space, and convenience. Built in 2019 with all block c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2756 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665448
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Heidi Gibson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9018 Optimist Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $414,999.00 ($141.93 / sqft )

    9018 Optimist Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2924 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910525
    2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9906 Colorado Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $385,000.00 ($146.17 / sqft )

    9906 Colorado Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to the home youve been waiting for! Where comfort meets convenience in Artisan Lakes! This beautiful, newly built property offers 3 large bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and brand new everything! Enj

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2634 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461046
    2. Provided by PREFERRED HOMES
    3. Contact Roy Sipel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5141 Rocky Coast Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $364,900.00 ($132.40 / sqft )

    5141 Rocky Coast Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 5141 Rocky Coast Place, a nearly new allconcrete block home completed in 2023 and thoughtfully upgraded after construction. This spacious two story residence offers a modern, functional lay

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2756 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461012
    2. Provided by CLARKE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mustafa Lakadawala
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5716 Flagstone Trail, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $400,000.00 ($145.40 / sqft )

    5716 Flagstone Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located at 5716 Flagstone Trl in Palmetto, FL, this stunning four bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home offers perfect & serene WATERFRONT living. This all concrete block, one story residence featu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2751 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501399
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Krisztina Juhasz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3809 Silver Strand Trail, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $427,000.00 ($135.43 / sqft )

    3809 Silver Strand Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. This two stor

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3153 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687075
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap