Active
    Property Photos
    11026 High Noon Trail
    1. Image 1 of 46 For 11026 High Noon Trail
    2. Image 2 of 46 For 11026 High Noon Trail
    3. Image 3 of 46 For 11026 High Noon Trail
    4. Image 4 of 46 For 11026 High Noon Trail
    5. Image 5 of 46 For 11026 High Noon Trail
    6. Image 6 of 46 For 11026 High Noon Trail
    7. Image 7 of 46 For 11026 High Noon Trail
    8. Image 8 of 46 For 11026 High Noon Trail
    9. Image 9 of 46 For 11026 High Noon Trail
    10. Image 10 of 46 For 11026 High Noon Trail
    11. Image 11 of 46 For 11026 High Noon Trail
    12. Image 12 of 46 For 11026 High Noon Trail
    13. Image 13 of 46 For 11026 High Noon Trail
    14. Image 14 of 46 For 11026 High Noon Trail
    15. Image 15 of 46 For 11026 High Noon Trail
    16. Image 16 of 46 For 11026 High Noon Trail
    17. Image 17 of 46 For 11026 High Noon Trail
    18. Image 18 of 46 For 11026 High Noon Trail
    19. Image 19 of 46 For 11026 High Noon Trail
    20. Image 20 of 46 For 11026 High Noon Trail
    21. Image 21 of 46 For 11026 High Noon Trail
    22. Image 22 of 46 For 11026 High Noon Trail
    23. Image 23 of 46 For 11026 High Noon Trail
    24. Image 24 of 46 For 11026 High Noon Trail
    25. Image 25 of 46 For 11026 High Noon Trail
    26. Image 26 of 46 For 11026 High Noon Trail
    27. Image 27 of 46 For 11026 High Noon Trail
    28. Image 28 of 46 For 11026 High Noon Trail
    29. Image 29 of 46 For 11026 High Noon Trail
    30. Image 30 of 46 For 11026 High Noon Trail
    31. Image 31 of 46 For 11026 High Noon Trail
    32. Image 32 of 46 For 11026 High Noon Trail
    33. Image 33 of 46 For 11026 High Noon Trail
    34. Image 34 of 46 For 11026 High Noon Trail
    35. Image 35 of 46 For 11026 High Noon Trail
    36. Image 36 of 46 For 11026 High Noon Trail
    37. Image 37 of 46 For 11026 High Noon Trail
    38. Image 38 of 46 For 11026 High Noon Trail
    39. Image 39 of 46 For 11026 High Noon Trail
    40. Image 40 of 46 For 11026 High Noon Trail
    41. Image 41 of 46 For 11026 High Noon Trail
    42. Image 42 of 46 For 11026 High Noon Trail
    43. Image 43 of 46 For 11026 High Noon Trail
    44. Image 44 of 46 For 11026 High Noon Trail
    45. Image 45 of 46 For 11026 High Noon Trail
    46. Image 46 of 46 For 11026 High Noon Trail
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $374,900

    Address: 11026 High Noon Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219

    Description

    Dont miss this upgraded 2024 summerwoods home featuring a gourmet kitchen, flexible loft space, and the added value of a privacy fence installation already in process. This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath residence offers a perfect blend of style, function, and modern designall with convenient access to the community pool, dog park, and playground. The main level showcases grey luxury vinyl plank flooring and a custom wainscoting feature wall that adds warmth and character throughout the living space. The gourmet kitchen is a true standout with quartz countertops, a large island with decorative trim, antique gold hardware and faucet, double wall ovens, a deep sink, tile backsplash, and a walk in pantrydesigned for both everyday living and entertaining. Natural light fills the home through tinted windows and sliding glass doors that help reduce heat and uv exposure while maintaining brightness and daytime privacy. A convenient half bath completes the main floor. Upstairs, the upgraded wood staircase leads to all three bedrooms, a versatile loft ideal for a home office, playroom, or second living area, and an enhanced laundry room with upper cabinetry and a folding countertop; washer and dryer convey. Bedrooms are comfortably carpeted, with tile flooring in the bathrooms and laundry room. The primary suite offers his and hers closets and a well appointed bathroom featuring a tiled shower with bench, dual shower heads, linen closet, and a private water closet. The guest bathroom includes tile flooring and a tile tub/shower surround. All windows are double hung for easy cleaning. Step outside to the open lanai and enjoy the added benefit of a privacy fence currently in processproviding future owners with additional comfort, functionality, and outdoor enjoyment. Additional highlights include an epoxy chip garage floor, extra storage under the stairs (door to be completed), extended garage depth currently accommodating a second refrigerator, sprinkler system with automatic sensor, and an upgraded decorative glass front door. Why wait for new construction when you can own a nearly new home with upgrades already completed and more value being added? Owner is a licensed real estate agent. Buyer to verify all information.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4681482 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11026 High Noon Trail
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $374,900
    • Price sqft: $149
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2510
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 90
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Glenridge
    • Builder Name: Ryan Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1846.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Parrish Community High
    • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 139.02
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Washer
    • Association Name: Associa Gulf Coast
    • Association Phone: 727-577-2200
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 408, SUMMERWOODS TRACT F-2 PI #4016.0625/9
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 401606259
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Traditional
    • Views: 11
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13419 Commons Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $414,644.00 ($164.93 / sqft )

    13419 Commons Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    What's Special: Pond View | 1st Floor Primary Bedroom | Loft | Secondary Bedroom with an Attached Bathroom | West Facing Patio. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Build

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2514 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475767
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13010 Sunseed Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $376,219.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

    13010 Sunseed Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. The Brookstone is a beautifully designed two story home offering just over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully arranged living space. With the owners suite conveniently located on th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2670 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8445665
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10062 Daybreak Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $439,000.00 ($156.34 / sqft )

    10062 Daybreak Glen Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    BIG PRICE Drop!!! Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom + den, 2.5 bathroom home offering 2,340 sq. ft. of comfortable living in the highly sought after Summerwoods community in Parrish, FL! Sitting on

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2808 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672086
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Julie Pieczonka
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12127 Kingsley Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $414,000.00 ($134.20 / sqft )

    12127 Kingsley Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. HOME OF THE W

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3085 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678467
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12341 49th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $434,477.00 ($157.02 / sqft )

    12341 49th Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the Glades with a Craftsmam Elevation. This stunning home located in the sought after gated community of Windwater in Parrish, FL. This exceptional property offers 2,005 square feet of eleg

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2767 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8444607
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10928 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $403,990.00 ($128.13 / sqft )

    10928 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Oakfield Trail

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3153 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690260
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10613 Fern Hollow Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $372,000.00 ($135.03 / sqft )

    10613 Fern Hollow Run Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st Our Newest Communi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2755 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676011
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16829 Harmony River Lane, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $425,470.00 ($152.33 / sqft )

    16829 Harmony River Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Pulte Homes is now selling new construction homes in Riversong, where resort style living meets convenient access to Tampa, St. Petersburg, and Sarasota. Personalize your home with

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2793 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484988
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12406 49th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $430,477.00 ($155.58 / sqft )

    12406 49th Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the Glades with a West Indies exterior. This stunning home located in the sought after gated community of Windwater in Parrish, FL. This exceptional property offers 2,005 square feet of ele

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2767 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472781
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11419 Daybreak Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $424,900.00 ($146.67 / sqft )

    11419 Daybreak Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

    Summerwoods offers resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, and a large pool with a splash pad. Outdoor features include a dog park, playgrounds, and scenic walking/biking trails

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2897 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676879
    2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
    3. Contact Rachel Woodruff, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap