Active
    Property Photos
    11419 Daybreak Glen
    1. Image 1 of 53 For 11419 Daybreak Glen
    2. Image 2 of 53 For 11419 Daybreak Glen
    3. Image 3 of 53 For 11419 Daybreak Glen
    4. Image 4 of 53 For 11419 Daybreak Glen
    5. Image 5 of 53 For 11419 Daybreak Glen
    6. Image 6 of 53 For 11419 Daybreak Glen
    7. Image 7 of 53 For 11419 Daybreak Glen
    8. Image 8 of 53 For 11419 Daybreak Glen
    9. Image 9 of 53 For 11419 Daybreak Glen
    10. Image 10 of 53 For 11419 Daybreak Glen
    11. Image 11 of 53 For 11419 Daybreak Glen
    12. Image 12 of 53 For 11419 Daybreak Glen
    13. Image 13 of 53 For 11419 Daybreak Glen
    14. Image 14 of 53 For 11419 Daybreak Glen
    15. Image 15 of 53 For 11419 Daybreak Glen
    16. Image 16 of 53 For 11419 Daybreak Glen
    17. Image 17 of 53 For 11419 Daybreak Glen
    18. Image 18 of 53 For 11419 Daybreak Glen
    19. Image 19 of 53 For 11419 Daybreak Glen
    20. Image 20 of 53 For 11419 Daybreak Glen
    21. Image 21 of 53 For 11419 Daybreak Glen
    22. Image 22 of 53 For 11419 Daybreak Glen
    23. Image 23 of 53 For 11419 Daybreak Glen
    24. Image 24 of 53 For 11419 Daybreak Glen
    25. Image 25 of 53 For 11419 Daybreak Glen
    26. Image 26 of 53 For 11419 Daybreak Glen
    27. Image 27 of 53 For 11419 Daybreak Glen
    28. Image 28 of 53 For 11419 Daybreak Glen
    29. Image 29 of 53 For 11419 Daybreak Glen
    30. Image 30 of 53 For 11419 Daybreak Glen
    31. Image 31 of 53 For 11419 Daybreak Glen
    32. Image 32 of 53 For 11419 Daybreak Glen
    33. Image 33 of 53 For 11419 Daybreak Glen
    34. Image 34 of 53 For 11419 Daybreak Glen
    35. Image 35 of 53 For 11419 Daybreak Glen
    36. Image 36 of 53 For 11419 Daybreak Glen
    37. Image 37 of 53 For 11419 Daybreak Glen
    38. Image 38 of 53 For 11419 Daybreak Glen
    39. Image 39 of 53 For 11419 Daybreak Glen
    40. Image 40 of 53 For 11419 Daybreak Glen
    41. Image 41 of 53 For 11419 Daybreak Glen
    42. Image 42 of 53 For 11419 Daybreak Glen
    43. Image 43 of 53 For 11419 Daybreak Glen
    44. Image 44 of 53 For 11419 Daybreak Glen
    45. Image 45 of 53 For 11419 Daybreak Glen
    46. Image 46 of 53 For 11419 Daybreak Glen
    47. Image 47 of 53 For 11419 Daybreak Glen
    48. Image 48 of 53 For 11419 Daybreak Glen
    49. Image 49 of 53 For 11419 Daybreak Glen
    50. Image 50 of 53 For 11419 Daybreak Glen
    51. Image 51 of 53 For 11419 Daybreak Glen
    52. Image 52 of 53 For 11419 Daybreak Glen
    53. Image 53 of 53 For 11419 Daybreak Glen
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $424,900

    Address: 11419 Daybreak Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219

    Description

    Summerwoods offers resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, and a large pool with a splash pad. Outdoor features include a dog park, playgrounds, and scenic walking/biking trails, creating a vibrant and active community for everyone. Here, luxury effortlessly blends with comfort! As you step into this exquisite home, located in a quiet cul de sac, you'll be captivated. The spacious foyer leads into a magnificent living area with stunning views of the tranquil lake. The first floor features a versatile flex room that can easily be transformed into a dining area or a productive office space. Culinary enthusiasts will love the kitchena true chef's dream! With elegant quartz countertops, a generous island, and an abundance of cabinets, this space is perfect for hosting gatherings or enjoying quality time with loved ones. Retreat to the luxurious owner's suite, also located on the first floor. It features a roomy walk in closet and a spa like ensuite bath, complete with dual sinks, stylish quartz countertops, and an exceptionally spacious walk in shower. Head upstairs to discover a flexible space that can serve as a guest bedroom, game room, or cozy second living area. There are also two additional bedrooms and a second full bath featuring double sinks and a soaking tub/shower combination, providing ample room for family and friends. Plus, dont miss the convenience of the attached two car garage, which boasts a sleek epoxy floor. Imagine unwinding on your peaceful covered back porch, overlooking one of the largest lots in the community and a picturesque lake that adds serenity to your daily life. Is this your perfect match? Schedule your showing today and take the first step toward making it yours! **THIS PROPERTY QUALIFIES FOR A 1% LENDER INCENTIVE IF YOU USE A PREFERRED LENDER. INQUIRE FOR MORE DETAILS!**
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4676879 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11419 Daybreak Glen
    • Viewed: 41
    • Price: $424,900
    • Price sqft: $147
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 2897
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 124
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2361.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Management, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 438.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Other
    • Association Name: Association Gulf
    • Association Phone: 833-544-7031
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 477, SUMMERWOODS PH IC & ID PI #4016.1880/9
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 401618809
    • Views: 41
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 12127 Kingsley Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $414,000.00 ($134.20 / sqft )

    12127 Kingsley Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. HOME OF THE W

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3085 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678467
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10928 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $403,990.00 ($128.13 / sqft )

    10928 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Oakfield Trail

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3153 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690260
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5038 125th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $474,315.00 ($156.59 / sqft )

    5038 125th Avenue E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to The Pinnacle Plan, an exceptional home located in the gated community of Windwater in Parrish, FL. This beautifully designed, oversized home offers 2,365 square feet of luxurious living spa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3029 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8445082
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9236 Derbyshire Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $448,542.00 ($142.67 / sqft )

    9236 Derbyshire Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. The Shenandoah is a thoughtfully designed two story home offering just under 2,600 square feet of flexible, modern living space. With 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and multip

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3144 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8438760
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3417 Box Turtle Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $450,000.00 ($153.64 / sqft )

    3417 Box Turtle Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Unbelievable price improvement!! Priced below market means instant equity for you!!! Va qualified buyers can assume at 2. 99%!! Sellers are motivated!!!

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2929 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675275
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Arlene Ladell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10419 Hidden Banks Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $404,170.00 ($129.50 / sqft )

    10419 Hidden Banks Glen Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Centex is selling in Oakfield Lakes! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in this master planned community located in Parrish, FL. Oakfield Lakes is just minutes from

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3121 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486006
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11957 Kingsley Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $474,000.00 ($128.32 / sqft )

    11957 Kingsley Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    BUILDER IS NOT BUILDING ANYMORE HEMMINGWAY FLOOR PLANS IN THIS COMMUNITY!! Why buy a home and immediately start spending more money? This one already has the big upgrades donefenced yard, gutters in

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3694 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679337
    2. Provided by OLD FLORIDA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Tami Kersey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9439 Bella Mar Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $482,990.00 ($122.15 / sqft )

    9439 Bella Mar Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Welcome to Se

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3954 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685594
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11936 Kingsley Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $458,990.00 ($134.72 / sqft )

    11936 Kingsley Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Bella Lago offers an exceptional balance of natural beauty and mode

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3407 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689046
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 4411 Spoon Blade Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $465,990.00 ($149.74 / sqft )

    4411 Spoon Blade Drive New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Heritage by Neal Communities, a thoughtfully designed home centered around an open and inviting main living area that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining space,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3112 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685522
    2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact John Neal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap