Active
    Property Photos
    1840 Glengary Street
    1. Image 1 of 18 For 1840 Glengary Street
    2. Image 2 of 18 For 1840 Glengary Street
    3. Image 3 of 18 For 1840 Glengary Street
    4. Image 4 of 18 For 1840 Glengary Street
    5. Image 5 of 18 For 1840 Glengary Street
    6. Image 6 of 18 For 1840 Glengary Street
    7. Image 7 of 18 For 1840 Glengary Street
    8. Image 8 of 18 For 1840 Glengary Street
    9. Image 9 of 18 For 1840 Glengary Street
    10. Image 10 of 18 For 1840 Glengary Street
    11. Image 11 of 18 For 1840 Glengary Street
    12. Image 12 of 18 For 1840 Glengary Street
    13. Image 13 of 18 For 1840 Glengary Street
    14. Image 14 of 18 For 1840 Glengary Street
    15. Image 15 of 18 For 1840 Glengary Street
    16. Image 16 of 18 For 1840 Glengary Street
    17. Image 17 of 18 For 1840 Glengary Street
    18. Image 18 of 18 For 1840 Glengary Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $329,900

    Address: 1840 Glengary Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231

    Description

    This property is in the heart of Sarasota!! FULLY RENOVATED home has newer vinyl plank flooring throughout, fully remodeled kitchen with stainless steel appliances and quartz counter tops. This property has great income or investment potential. Close to downtown, hospital, shopping, dining and just a 7 minute drive to the #1 beach, Siesta Key! No HOA fees or community restrictions.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4674979 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1840 Glengary Street
    • Viewed: 33
    • Price: $329,900
    • Price sqft: $236
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1956
    • Bldg sqft: 1395
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 150
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1395.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Riverview High
    • Middle School: Riverview Middle
    • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom
    • Legal Description: LOT 9 BLK A SOUTH HIGHLAND
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0076090056
    • Views: 33
    • Zoning Code: RSF3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5639 Blount Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $385,000.00 ($152.54 / sqft )

    5639 Blount Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Homes like this one do not come up often in this location at this price. 5639 Blount Avenue is a 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,695 square foot Sarasota home sitting on a generous, fully fenced lot just minutes

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2524 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690414
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Traci Bolen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3205 Golden Eagle Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $330,000.00 ($203.45 / sqft )

    3205 Golden Eagle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    New to Market | Eagle Chase Villa Sarasota. Ideally positioned in the desirable Eagle Chase community, this impeccably upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers 1,268 square feet of thoughtfully enhan

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1622 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677694
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Susan Hill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3177 Lake Park Lane 5, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $375,000.00 ($173.93 / sqft )

    3177 Lake Park Lane 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Outstanding Opportunity! Park Place Villas is a highly sought after Intimate community of only 30 villas nestled among large majestic oak trees with beautiful landscaping throughout this maintenance f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2156 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676834
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
    3. Contact Pamela Strom
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3191 Lake Park Lane 2, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $374,000.00 ($215.19 / sqft )

    3191 Lake Park Lane 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! You will discover comfort, style, and Florida living at its best in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa perfectly sit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1738 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678896
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Nancy Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5915 Tidewood Avenue 4, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $320,000.00 ($188.01 / sqft )

    5915 Tidewood Avenue 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completely renovated and ideally located in the waterfront community of Baywood Colony, this beautifully updated villa offers the perfect blend of moder

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1702 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675716
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Contact Toni Zarghami
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3117 Jamaica Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $379,900.00 ($141.91 / sqft )

    3117 Jamaica Street Reduced More Like This

    Outstanding Sarasota location for this truly unique lakefront home, complete with a small private dock. Nestled on a wooded, private lot, the setting offers a peaceful retreat that feels worlds awayye

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2677 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681988
    2. Provided by ANMARK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Andrey Markov
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2436 Arapaho Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $390,000.00 ($236.79 / sqft )

    2436 Arapaho Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Recently updated throughout, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is move in ready. The home has been fully renovated, including new flooring and a new roof installed in October 2024. A peaceful serenity in a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1647 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8452475
    2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jansel Lozano Vazquez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3372 Mayflower Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $329,000.00 ($207.70 / sqft )

    3372 Mayflower Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Custom designed and designed and built in 1963, this concrete block home has stood the test of time and durability. The beach on Siesta Key is only 15 minutes away.. This is the lowest priced home l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1584 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687594
    2. Provided by BAY VISION REALTY INC
    3. Contact Brad Hodge
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2852 Nassau Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $389,900.00 ($204.14 / sqft )

    2852 Nassau Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully updated two story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious open loft across 1,344 square feet of living space. The primary b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1910 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689690
    2. Provided by ALLEGIANT REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Lori Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3351 Thornwood Road 3351, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $375,000.00 ($143.13 / sqft )

    3351 Thornwood Road 3351 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Hey have you heard about this little hidden gem called Crooked Creek? Tucked away alongside the natural beauty of Red Bug Slough, this community is one of Sarasotas best kept secretsand this rarely av

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2620 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.09 acres
    1. MLSID: A4687754
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
    3. Contact Phyllis Coviello
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap