Active
    Property Photos
    5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    1. Image 1 of 54 For 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    2. Image 2 of 54 For 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    3. Image 3 of 54 For 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    4. Image 4 of 54 For 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    5. Image 5 of 54 For 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    6. Image 6 of 54 For 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    7. Image 7 of 54 For 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    8. Image 8 of 54 For 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    9. Image 9 of 54 For 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    10. Image 10 of 54 For 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    11. Image 11 of 54 For 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    12. Image 12 of 54 For 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    13. Image 13 of 54 For 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    14. Image 14 of 54 For 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    15. Image 15 of 54 For 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    16. Image 16 of 54 For 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    17. Image 17 of 54 For 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    18. Image 18 of 54 For 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    19. Image 19 of 54 For 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    20. Image 20 of 54 For 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    21. Image 21 of 54 For 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    22. Image 22 of 54 For 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    23. Image 23 of 54 For 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    24. Image 24 of 54 For 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    25. Image 25 of 54 For 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    26. Image 26 of 54 For 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    27. Image 27 of 54 For 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    28. Image 28 of 54 For 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    29. Image 29 of 54 For 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    30. Image 30 of 54 For 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    31. Image 31 of 54 For 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    32. Image 32 of 54 For 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    33. Image 33 of 54 For 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    34. Image 34 of 54 For 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    35. Image 35 of 54 For 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    36. Image 36 of 54 For 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    37. Image 37 of 54 For 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    38. Image 38 of 54 For 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    39. Image 39 of 54 For 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    40. Image 40 of 54 For 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    41. Image 41 of 54 For 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    42. Image 42 of 54 For 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    43. Image 43 of 54 For 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    44. Image 44 of 54 For 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    45. Image 45 of 54 For 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    46. Image 46 of 54 For 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    47. Image 47 of 54 For 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    48. Image 48 of 54 For 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    49. Image 49 of 54 For 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    50. Image 50 of 54 For 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    51. Image 51 of 54 For 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    52. Image 52 of 54 For 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    53. Image 53 of 54 For 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    54. Image 54 of 54 For 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $765,000

    Address: 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420, SARASOTA, FL 34242

    Description

    Location, location & views! Enjoy and experience luxury living at the Harbor Towers located just steps away from the world famous Siesta Key beach. Highly desirable 4th floor unit, 2BR/2BTH with spectacular Gulf of America views from every room. Fully updated unit with new windows, new pipes, quartz countertops, new kitchen cabinets doors, new bathrooms and luxury vinyl flooring throughout. This turnkey furnished condo features an open floor plan, two suites split plan bedrooms and provides one parking space & additional storage room. New electrical panel and new water heater. Delight yourself at the HT amenities including heated resort style pools, 3 Har Tru tennis courts, fitness center, sauna, clubhouse and a superb Marina & seating along the intercoastal waterway. HT has newly renovated building facade, common area including the lobby, spa area and hallways. A fantastic investment opportunity to own a rental income while enjoying the unit whenever you wish. Two week minimum rentals are allowed 26 times/ year. Buyer can use the on site property management company for rentals, or others.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4671788 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5855 Midnight Pass Road 420
    • Viewed: 101
    • Price: $765,000
    • Price sqft: $664
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1976
    • Bldg sqft: 1152
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 179
    • Acreage: 8.71 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sauna, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1152.00
    • Other Structures: Gazebo, Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Built-Up
    School Information
    • High School: Sarasota High
    • Middle School: Brookside Middle
    • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Harbor Towers Yacht and Raquet Club
    • Association Phone: +1(941)349-7600
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Sauna, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 420 HARBOR TOWERS YACHT & RACQUET CLUB
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0105134105
    • Unit Number: 420
    • View: Water
    • Views: 101
    • Zoning Code: RMF3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 797 Beach Road 509, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $690,000.00 ($776.15 / sqft )

    797 Beach Road 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PENTHOUSE" OPPORTUNITY on the 5th Floor of Building 797 in Sought After & Gated CRESCENT ROYALE! As you walk through the door you will be astounded with the beautiful views of the Gulf of Mexico & Sie

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 889 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665033
    2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Sandy Gamble Hulvat
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5600 Beach Way Drive 315, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $780,000.00 ($573.95 / sqft )

    5600 Beach Way Drive 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Are you ready to create your lifestyle in the sun, steps away from the quartz crystal white powdery sands and warm Gulf waters of the award winning Siesta Key Beach? This wonderfully located turn key

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1359 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.80 acres
    1. MLSID: A4655560
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Karie Backman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6063 Peppertree Way 111, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $825,000.00 ($739.91 / sqft )

    6063 Peppertree Way 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

    First Floor Bayfront | No Stairs | Full Bay Views | Outdoor Patio. Enjoy effortless coastal living in this like new, fully rebuilt residence (from the studs in), featuring all new electrical, plumbin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1115 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678611
    2. Provided by PEPPERTREE BAY REALTY INC
    3. Contact Eliza Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6140 Midnight Pass Road C-2, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $825,000.00 ($680.69 / sqft )

    6140 Midnight Pass Road C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enter this effortless coastal elegance with this renovated free standing villa, mere moments from Crescent Beachs legendary white sand. Completely refreshed with quartz countertops shine in the sleek

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1212 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688739
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Brian Maher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1328 Siesta Bayside Drive 1328c, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $734,000.00 ($442.17 / sqft )

    1328 Siesta Bayside Drive 1328c Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Gulf & Bay Club Bayside, one of Siesta Keys most desirable resort style communities. This turnkey furnished residence offers the perfect blend of coastal comfort, modern updates, and access

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1660 sqft
    4. Approx. 9.92 acres
    1. MLSID: A4672183
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Roger Pettingell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1269 Dockside Place 115, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $825,000.00 ($489.03 / sqft )

    1269 Dockside Place 115 More Like This

    This spacious condo has easy access to Siesta Key Beach and a DEEDED 25 FOOT BOAT SLIP WITH A LIFT!! There is water and electric to the slip (#38). Yes, this is a rare opportunity to have both your b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1687 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.32 acres
    1. MLSID: A4656792
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Mina Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $719,000.00 ($433.13 / sqft )

    1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c More Like This

    A first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in Gulf and Bay Club Bayside with no unit above, offering added privacy and direct access. An optional second garage is available for purchase under a separat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1660 sqft
    4. Approx. 9.92 acres
    1. MLSID: A4690832
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Tiffany Nisbet
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1125 Peppertree Drive 706, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $799,900.00 ($547.13 / sqft )

    1125 Peppertree Drive 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Discover your slice of paradise in the desirable Peppertree Bay community on Siesta Key. This fabulous, turnkey furnished 7th floor Gulfside condo, offers direct beach a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1462 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.27 acres
    1. MLSID: A4668225
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Christine Green
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 777 Beach Road 1e, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $765,000.00 ($596.72 / sqft )

    777 Beach Road 1e Virtual Tour More Like This

    Get ready to be wowed by this completely reimagined 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal gem in the highly sought after Crescent Royale! Step inside to discover a stunning transformation where modern luxury mee

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1282 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670832
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Scott Rickards, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8779 Midnight Pass Road 502h, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $735,000.00 ($517.24 / sqft )

    8779 Midnight Pass Road 502h Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    A rare top floor opportunity in a quiet corner of Island Reef. Stunning views of Little Sarasota Bay and the Gulf from the always shaded lanai or balcony where sunrises and sunsets are easily visible

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1421 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.31 acres
    1. MLSID: A4673776
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Marlene Marshall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap