Active
    Property Photos
    311 11th Avenue E
    1. Image 1 of 47 For 311 11th Avenue E
    2. Image 2 of 47 For 311 11th Avenue E
    3. Image 3 of 47 For 311 11th Avenue E
    4. Image 4 of 47 For 311 11th Avenue E
    5. Image 5 of 47 For 311 11th Avenue E
    6. Image 6 of 47 For 311 11th Avenue E
    7. Image 7 of 47 For 311 11th Avenue E
    8. Image 8 of 47 For 311 11th Avenue E
    9. Image 9 of 47 For 311 11th Avenue E
    10. Image 10 of 47 For 311 11th Avenue E
    11. Image 11 of 47 For 311 11th Avenue E
    12. Image 12 of 47 For 311 11th Avenue E
    13. Image 13 of 47 For 311 11th Avenue E
    14. Image 14 of 47 For 311 11th Avenue E
    15. Image 15 of 47 For 311 11th Avenue E
    16. Image 16 of 47 For 311 11th Avenue E
    17. Image 17 of 47 For 311 11th Avenue E
    18. Image 18 of 47 For 311 11th Avenue E
    19. Image 19 of 47 For 311 11th Avenue E
    20. Image 20 of 47 For 311 11th Avenue E
    21. Image 21 of 47 For 311 11th Avenue E
    22. Image 22 of 47 For 311 11th Avenue E
    23. Image 23 of 47 For 311 11th Avenue E
    24. Image 24 of 47 For 311 11th Avenue E
    25. Image 25 of 47 For 311 11th Avenue E
    26. Image 26 of 47 For 311 11th Avenue E
    27. Image 27 of 47 For 311 11th Avenue E
    28. Image 28 of 47 For 311 11th Avenue E
    29. Image 29 of 47 For 311 11th Avenue E
    30. Image 30 of 47 For 311 11th Avenue E
    31. Image 31 of 47 For 311 11th Avenue E
    32. Image 32 of 47 For 311 11th Avenue E
    33. Image 33 of 47 For 311 11th Avenue E
    34. Image 34 of 47 For 311 11th Avenue E
    35. Image 35 of 47 For 311 11th Avenue E
    36. Image 36 of 47 For 311 11th Avenue E
    37. Image 37 of 47 For 311 11th Avenue E
    38. Image 38 of 47 For 311 11th Avenue E
    39. Image 39 of 47 For 311 11th Avenue E
    40. Image 40 of 47 For 311 11th Avenue E
    41. Image 41 of 47 For 311 11th Avenue E
    42. Image 42 of 47 For 311 11th Avenue E
    43. Image 43 of 47 For 311 11th Avenue E
    44. Image 44 of 47 For 311 11th Avenue E
    45. Image 45 of 47 For 311 11th Avenue E
    46. Image 46 of 47 For 311 11th Avenue E
    47. Image 47 of 47 For 311 11th Avenue E
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $549,000

    Address: 311 11th Avenue E, PALMETTO, FL 34221

    Description

    New low price! You will not want to miss this one! With over 80k in upgrades, this home has it all and now features new hurricane impact windows and sliders. Offering exceptional storm protection, energy efficiency and peace of mind year round. Every inch of this home showcases a well thought out design of finishes and thoughtful upgrades. This unit may qualify for a lender rate reduction, if using preferred lender. Inquire for details. Bring your boat, and enjoy this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home perfectly situated on a peaceful cul de sac with tranquil water views in the highly sought after boating community of riviera dunes. Step inside to find soaring ceilings and an open, airy floor plan filled with natural light. The home features brand new flooring throughout, fresh paint inside and out, new lighting and ceiling fans for a coastal modern feel. The chef's kitchen shines with updated cabinetry and stainless steel appliances creating the perfect space for cooking and entertaining. The primary bath has been completely renovated, featuring quartz countertops, modern fixtures and a spa like design. Both bathrooms reflect the home's high quality upgrades and attention to detail. Additional improvements include plantation shutters, blinds, a whole home water treatment system with reverse osmosis, new landscaping that enhances curb appeal. Enjoy florida living at it's best on the expanded screened lanai, featuring a new panoramic cage with a no see um screen the ideal spot to relax and take in the scenery. Located in the gorgeous gated boating community of riviera dunes, residents enjoy access to a full service marina, community pool, fitness center, clubhouse and more all just minutes away from i75, dinging, shopping and gulf coast beaches. This home is move in ready and a must see! This gorgeous community stayed high and dry during the worst hurricanes. Buyer and agent to verify all measurements and hoa rules/docs/fees, buyer to verify all information to be true and accurate. Docks are avail for rent or purchase at riviera dunes.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4671022 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 311 11th Avenue E
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $549,000
    • Price sqft: $242
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 2270
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 185
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Living Area: 1754.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, In County, Landscaped, Paved, Private
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Thermostat, Windows
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Maintenance Structure, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 954.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
    • Association Name: Eric Hagar
    • Association Phone: 941-359-1134
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 13 NORTHSHORE AT RIVIERA DUNES PHASE 1-A PI#25817.0115/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 2581701159
    • View: Water
    • Views: 13
    • Zoning Code: C2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1308 3rd Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $510,000.00 ($140.73 / sqft )

    1308 3rd Street Circle E More Like This

    Welcome to 1308 3rd Street Circle East, located in the exclusive gated community of The Hammocks at Riviera Dunes. This spacious and beautifully maintained four bedroom, four bathroom townhome offers

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3624 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4659543
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Daria Fairchild
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12525 Wharf Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $623,999.00 ($147.10 / sqft )

    12525 Wharf Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    What's Special: Large Game Room | Preserve View | 1st Floor Guest Suite. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Palm at 12525 Warf Terrace in Palms at

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4242 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8425541
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6017 Maidenstone Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $525,000.00 ($137.22 / sqft )

    6017 Maidenstone Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience refined Florida living in this impeccably designed executive Taylor Morrison Bonaire model, nestled within the sought after community of Eaves Bend at Artisan Lakes. This stunning 4 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3826 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687635
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Crystal Eidson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5410 Morey Farms Loop, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $619,000.00 ($200.19 / sqft )

    5410 Morey Farms Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Resort Style living in Esplanade at Artisan Lakes Luxury Home built in October 2021 nestled on picturesque preserve home site. This resort style gated community offers maintenance free living at its f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3092 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8386717
    2. Provided by HOME SOLD REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Camilo Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12815 Salty Dog Crossing, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $579,990.00 ($143.38 / sqft )

    12815 Salty Dog Crossing Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Live where every day feels like a coastal retreat in Coasterra, Palmettos premier lifestyle driven community designed for connection, relaxation, and recreation. From morning walks along scenic trails

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4045 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8443576
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12626 Dockyard Trail, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $531,999.00 ($148.40 / sqft )

    12626 Dockyard Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Model Leaseback | Pond View | Loft. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. * This program is perfect for buyers who want to purchase now but arent re

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3585 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8432016
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4018 Lindever Lane, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $500,000.00 ($170.07 / sqft )

    4018 Lindever Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained pool home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the highly desirable Willow Walk community of Palmetto. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a spacious loft, and a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2940 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692384
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Contact Toni Zarghami
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10802 Seasons Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $609,900.00 ($198.28 / sqft )

    10802 Seasons Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Positioned on one of the most coveted homesites in Esplanade at Artisan Lakes, this exceptional residence at 10802 Seasons Way offers a rare combination of privacy, premium upgrades, and resort style

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3076 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677078
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Tyler Hahne
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13827 Buchanan Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $641,999.00 ($191.81 / sqft )

    13827 Buchanan Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Gourmet Kitchen | Extended Lot | No Rear Neighbors. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Cresta at 13827 Buchanan Drive in Esplanade

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3347 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8447034
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3715 109th Street East, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $563,900.00 ($177.44 / sqft )

    3715 109th Street East New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. The front porch opens into a welcoming entryway with an extended tray ceiling that embraces the main hallway. A bonus flex room overlooks the front yard right off the front door. A

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3178 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8445265
    2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
    3. Contact Toby Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap