Active
    Property Photos
    4623 Reisswood Loop
    1. Image 1 of 50 For 4623 Reisswood Loop
    2. Image 2 of 50 For 4623 Reisswood Loop
    3. Image 3 of 50 For 4623 Reisswood Loop
    4. Image 4 of 50 For 4623 Reisswood Loop
    5. Image 5 of 50 For 4623 Reisswood Loop
    6. Image 6 of 50 For 4623 Reisswood Loop
    7. Image 7 of 50 For 4623 Reisswood Loop
    8. Image 8 of 50 For 4623 Reisswood Loop
    9. Image 9 of 50 For 4623 Reisswood Loop
    10. Image 10 of 50 For 4623 Reisswood Loop
    11. Image 11 of 50 For 4623 Reisswood Loop
    12. Image 12 of 50 For 4623 Reisswood Loop
    13. Image 13 of 50 For 4623 Reisswood Loop
    14. Image 14 of 50 For 4623 Reisswood Loop
    15. Image 15 of 50 For 4623 Reisswood Loop
    16. Image 16 of 50 For 4623 Reisswood Loop
    17. Image 17 of 50 For 4623 Reisswood Loop
    18. Image 18 of 50 For 4623 Reisswood Loop
    19. Image 19 of 50 For 4623 Reisswood Loop
    20. Image 20 of 50 For 4623 Reisswood Loop
    21. Image 21 of 50 For 4623 Reisswood Loop
    22. Image 22 of 50 For 4623 Reisswood Loop
    23. Image 23 of 50 For 4623 Reisswood Loop
    24. Image 24 of 50 For 4623 Reisswood Loop
    25. Image 25 of 50 For 4623 Reisswood Loop
    26. Image 26 of 50 For 4623 Reisswood Loop
    27. Image 27 of 50 For 4623 Reisswood Loop
    28. Image 28 of 50 For 4623 Reisswood Loop
    29. Image 29 of 50 For 4623 Reisswood Loop
    30. Image 30 of 50 For 4623 Reisswood Loop
    31. Image 31 of 50 For 4623 Reisswood Loop
    32. Image 32 of 50 For 4623 Reisswood Loop
    33. Image 33 of 50 For 4623 Reisswood Loop
    34. Image 34 of 50 For 4623 Reisswood Loop
    35. Image 35 of 50 For 4623 Reisswood Loop
    36. Image 36 of 50 For 4623 Reisswood Loop
    37. Image 37 of 50 For 4623 Reisswood Loop
    38. Image 38 of 50 For 4623 Reisswood Loop
    39. Image 39 of 50 For 4623 Reisswood Loop
    40. Image 40 of 50 For 4623 Reisswood Loop
    41. Image 41 of 50 For 4623 Reisswood Loop
    42. Image 42 of 50 For 4623 Reisswood Loop
    43. Image 43 of 50 For 4623 Reisswood Loop
    44. Image 44 of 50 For 4623 Reisswood Loop
    45. Image 45 of 50 For 4623 Reisswood Loop
    46. Image 46 of 50 For 4623 Reisswood Loop
    47. Image 47 of 50 For 4623 Reisswood Loop
    48. Image 48 of 50 For 4623 Reisswood Loop
    49. Image 49 of 50 For 4623 Reisswood Loop
    50. Image 50 of 50 For 4623 Reisswood Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $465,000

    Address: 4623 Reisswood Loop, PALMETTO, FL 34221

    Description

    Welcome to Your Dream Home! This stunning residence boasts 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an open concept floor plan perfect for modern living. Upstairs, you'll find a generous loftideal for a second living area, home office, or playroom. The luxurious master suite features a large walk in closet with ample space for all your belongings. Located in the desirable Willow Walk community, youll enjoy resort style amenities designed for relaxation and recreation. Dont miss the opportunity to make this beautiful home yours!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4667583 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4623 Reisswood Loop
    • Viewed: 93
    • Price: $465,000
    • Price sqft: $158
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2950
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 216
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Garden, Gray Water System, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2329.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sprinkler Meter, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 110.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Range Hood
    • Association Name: C&S Management Services/Willow Walk
    • Association Phone: Bill McGann
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 280, WILLOW WALK PH IIF & IIG PI #7609.3935/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 760939359
    • Views: 93
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1308 3rd Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $510,000.00 ($140.73 / sqft )

    1308 3rd Street Circle E More Like This

    Welcome to 1308 3rd Street Circle East, located in the exclusive gated community of The Hammocks at Riviera Dunes. This spacious and beautifully maintained four bedroom, four bathroom townhome offers

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3624 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4659543
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Daria Fairchild
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12626 Dockyard Trail, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $531,999.00 ($148.40 / sqft )

    12626 Dockyard Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Model Leaseback | Pond View | Loft. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. * This program is perfect for buyers who want to purchase now but arent re

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3585 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8432016
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1520 3rd Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $424,500.00 ($117.14 / sqft )

    1520 3rd Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience refined coastal living in this expansive four bedroom, four bathroom home offering 2,848 square feet of elevated luxury across three beautifu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3624 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672685
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Melissa Estep
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4939 Los Robles Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $550,000.00 ($141.75 / sqft )

    4939 Los Robles Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover elevated Florida living in Eave's Bend at Artisan Lakes. Offering 2,636 square feet, 5 bedrooms, and 3.5 baths, this two story residence blends traditional charm with modern design and everyd

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3880 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485368
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Everett Vance, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6312 Milestone Loop, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $437,500.00 ($144.29 / sqft )

    6312 Milestone Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome Home! This stunning 2023 Taylor Morrison home offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a spacious loftperfect for hosting game nights with friends or cozy movie nights with family. From the momen

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3032 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390451
    2. Provided by COSTAL LIGHTHOUSE INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Christian Leonard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8852 Founders Circle, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $439,900.00 ($124.34 / sqft )

    8852 Founders Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious two story home located in the desirable community of Fairways at Imperial Lakewoods in Palmetto. Known for its peaceful setting and golf course surroundings, this deed restric

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3538 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685276
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Julie Franklin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5817 Hevena Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $550,000.00 ($148.37 / sqft )

    5817 Hevena Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a refined blend of comfort, flexibility, and modern style at 5817 Hevena Ct in Palmetto. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence with a spacious 3 car garage is tucked within

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3707 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505625
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Rob Demarest
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6017 Maidenstone Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $525,000.00 ($137.22 / sqft )

    6017 Maidenstone Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience refined Florida living in this impeccably designed executive Taylor Morrison Bonaire model, nestled within the sought after community of Eaves Bend at Artisan Lakes. This stunning 4 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3826 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687635
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Crystal Eidson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap