Active
    Property Photos
    2420 16th Street W
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 2420 16th Street W
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 2420 16th Street W
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 2420 16th Street W
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 2420 16th Street W
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 2420 16th Street W
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 2420 16th Street W
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 2420 16th Street W
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 2420 16th Street W
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 2420 16th Street W
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 2420 16th Street W
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 2420 16th Street W
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 2420 16th Street W
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 2420 16th Street W
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 2420 16th Street W
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 2420 16th Street W
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 2420 16th Street W
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 2420 16th Street W
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 2420 16th Street W
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 2420 16th Street W
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 2420 16th Street W
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 2420 16th Street W
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 2420 16th Street W
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 2420 16th Street W
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 2420 16th Street W
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 2420 16th Street W
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 2420 16th Street W
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 2420 16th Street W
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 2420 16th Street W
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 2420 16th Street W
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 2420 16th Street W
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 2420 16th Street W
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 2420 16th Street W
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 2420 16th Street W
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 2420 16th Street W
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 2420 16th Street W
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 2420 16th Street W
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 2420 16th Street W
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 2420 16th Street W
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $264,900

    Address: 2420 16th Street W, PALMETTO, FL 34221

    Description

    YOUR NEW CHAPTER STARTS HERE!! Experience the ultimate living with this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home, where every detail has been thoughtfully designed for style and comfort. Step inside to a spacious open concept living area that flows effortlessly into a sunlit kitchen featuring brand new cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Luxury vinyl flooring extends throughout, creating a cohesive and inviting atmosphere. Wake up each morning to beautiful lake views right from your backyard, and take advantage of the expansive outdoor spaceperfect for gatherings, relaxing weekends, or even building your dream pool. The fully fenced lot ensures privacy and gives you the flexibility to create your own outdoor oasis. Nestled in the highly coveted West Palmetto neighborhood, this home puts you just minutes from Snead Island, scenic boating routes, nature trails, and the beautiful Manatee River. Whether youre searching for a tranquil primary residence or a warm winter getaway, this property offers the ideal retreat. Opportunities like this are raredont let this turnkey, move in ready home in one of Palmettos most desirable communities slip away!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4667074 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2420 16th Street W
    • Viewed: 109
    • Price: $264,900
    • Price sqft: $139
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 1901
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 221
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.5277 / -82.5952
    • County: MANATEE
    • City: PALMETTO
    • Zipcode: 34221
    • Subdivision: Bahia Vista
    • Provided by: RELAX PROPERTY GROUP, LLC
    • Contact: Joleisy Machado-Gonzales
    • 941-923-7200
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1163.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters
    • Legal Description: LOT 18 UNIT 1 BAHIA VISTA SUB PI#28105.0095/5
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 2810500955
    • View: Water
    • Views: 109
    • Zoning Code: RS2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8476 Imperial Circle, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $249,000.00 ($82.48 / sqft )

    8476 Imperial Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    This exceptionally well maintained, fully furnished home is one of the largest residences in the desirable Imperial Lakes 55+ community, offering approximately 1,959 square feet of living space. It is

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3019 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674766
    2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Agata Diggs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 131 49th Court E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $279,900.00 ($119.62 / sqft )

    131 49th Court E Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to the Palms of Manasota! This charming and spacious home includes 2 bedrooms, both with en suites, and an additional flex room perfect for a 3rd bedroom, den, or office. The open floor plan c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2340 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674428
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Shelby Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 5406 Badini Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $295,000.00 ($110.65 / sqft )

    5406 Badini Way Shortsale Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. "SHORT SALE!! SHORT SALE!! Seller accepting CASH and Conventional financing ONLY!! Needs TLC. Short sale will take about 120 days to get response on offer from lien holders. Beautiful 4

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2666 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488036
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME IN THE SUN
    3. Contact Xena Vallone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9007 Vista Verde Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $284,900.00 ($146.86 / sqft )

    9007 Vista Verde Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Villa with Golf Course Views in Spanish Point. Welcome to Spanish Point, a charming, pet friendly, all ages community conveniently located near Moccasin Wallow Rd and I 75. All pet sizes

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1940 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665272
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Steve Zeris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5620 Skylight Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $299,990.00 ($141.17 / sqft )

    5620 Skylight Way New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. To be built The Egmont is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath 2 car garage home with a flex room. Open concept floor plan, split bedrooms. L shaped kitchen includes island with a brea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2125 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499286
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap