Active
    Property Photos
    1407 Westover Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    48. Image 48 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    49. Image 49 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    50. Image 50 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    51. Image 51 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    52. Image 52 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    53. Image 53 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    54. Image 54 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    55. Image 55 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    56. Image 56 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    57. Image 57 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    58. Image 58 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    59. Image 59 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    60. Image 60 of 60 For 1407 Westover Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $444,900

    Address: 1407 Westover Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219

    Description

    Assumable VA Mortgage!!! Welcome to your own slice of paradise in the sought after Rivers Reach community. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom PLUS a DEN home offers the perfect balance of modern comfort and Florida outdoor living, with direct water views and private river access just steps away. The home also comes with an electric dog fence and the exterior was repainted. Enjoy peaceful mornings or vibrant sunsets from your screened in lanai, perfectly positioned to overlook the serene ponda true backyard retreat with a well maintained landscape. Whether youre sipping coffee, entertaining guests, or unwinding after a long day, the waterview setting adds an everyday sense of tranquility. Inside, the floor plan is bright and inviting, featuring spacious living areas, a modern kitchen with granite countertops with an additional extra pantry, and plenty of natural light. The primary suite offers a private escape with water views and a walk in closet, while the additional bedrooms provide versatility for guests or home office needs. But it doesn't stop thereresidents of Rivers Reach enjoy exclusive access to the Manatee River via a private community launch, ideal for kayaking, paddleboarding, or simply soaking in the beauty of nature. The gated neighborhood also includes walking trails, a resort style pool, Canopy playground set and lush green spaces.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4663233 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1407 Westover Avenue
    • Viewed: 138
    • Price: $444,900
    • Price sqft: $160
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2014
    • Bldg sqft: 2781
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 256
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 2130.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Parrish Community High
    • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Other, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 195.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Leland Management
    • Association Phone: 941.328.8664
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, L Dining, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 124 RIVERS REACH PHASE IA PI#5161.1220/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 516112209
    • View: Water
    • Views: 138
    • Zoning Code: PDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9841 Trellis Vine Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $450,330.00 ($161.24 / sqft )

    9841 Trellis Vine Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Pulte is selling in Oakfield Trails! Located just 3 miles from I 75, discover an elevated lifestyle within a vibrant community, where modern design meets hometown hospitality, and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2793 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497916
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10062 Daybreak Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $439,000.00 ($156.34 / sqft )

    10062 Daybreak Glen Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    BIG PRICE Drop!!! Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom + den, 2.5 bathroom home offering 2,340 sq. ft. of comfortable living in the highly sought after Summerwoods community in Parrish, FL! Sitting on

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2808 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672086
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Julie Pieczonka
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12127 Kingsley Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $414,000.00 ($134.20 / sqft )

    12127 Kingsley Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. HOME OF THE W

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3085 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678467
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12459 49th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $524,807.00 ($137.78 / sqft )

    12459 49th Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the Mesa Verde Coastal Elevation, a stunning and spacious residence located in the gated community of Windwater in Parrish, Florida. This exquisite home offers 2,606 square feet of beautifu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3809 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8441541
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10928 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $403,990.00 ($128.13 / sqft )

    10928 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Oakfield Trail

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3153 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690260
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16829 Harmony River Lane, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $425,470.00 ($152.33 / sqft )

    16829 Harmony River Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Pulte Homes is now selling new construction homes in Riversong, where resort style living meets convenient access to Tampa, St. Petersburg, and Sarasota. Personalize your home with

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2793 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484988
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5038 125th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $474,315.00 ($156.59 / sqft )

    5038 125th Avenue E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to The Pinnacle Plan, an exceptional home located in the gated community of Windwater in Parrish, FL. This beautifully designed, oversized home offers 2,365 square feet of luxurious living spa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3029 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8445082
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11419 Daybreak Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $424,900.00 ($146.67 / sqft )

    11419 Daybreak Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

    Summerwoods offers resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, and a large pool with a splash pad. Outdoor features include a dog park, playgrounds, and scenic walking/biking trails

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2897 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676879
    2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
    3. Contact Rachel Woodruff, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9236 Derbyshire Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $448,542.00 ($142.67 / sqft )

    9236 Derbyshire Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. The Shenandoah is a thoughtfully designed two story home offering just under 2,600 square feet of flexible, modern living space. With 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and multip

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3144 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8438760
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3417 Box Turtle Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $450,000.00 ($153.64 / sqft )

    3417 Box Turtle Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Unbelievable price improvement!! Priced below market means instant equity for you!!! Va qualified buyers can assume at 2. 99%!! Sellers are motivated!!!

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2929 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675275
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Arlene Ladell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap