Active
    Property Photos
    4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    1. Image 1 of 54 For 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    2. Image 2 of 54 For 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    3. Image 3 of 54 For 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    4. Image 4 of 54 For 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    5. Image 5 of 54 For 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    6. Image 6 of 54 For 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    7. Image 7 of 54 For 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    8. Image 8 of 54 For 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    9. Image 9 of 54 For 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    10. Image 10 of 54 For 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    11. Image 11 of 54 For 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    12. Image 12 of 54 For 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    13. Image 13 of 54 For 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    14. Image 14 of 54 For 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    15. Image 15 of 54 For 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    16. Image 16 of 54 For 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    17. Image 17 of 54 For 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    18. Image 18 of 54 For 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    19. Image 19 of 54 For 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    20. Image 20 of 54 For 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    21. Image 21 of 54 For 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    22. Image 22 of 54 For 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    23. Image 23 of 54 For 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    24. Image 24 of 54 For 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    25. Image 25 of 54 For 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    26. Image 26 of 54 For 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    27. Image 27 of 54 For 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    28. Image 28 of 54 For 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    29. Image 29 of 54 For 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    30. Image 30 of 54 For 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    31. Image 31 of 54 For 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    32. Image 32 of 54 For 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    33. Image 33 of 54 For 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    34. Image 34 of 54 For 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    35. Image 35 of 54 For 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    36. Image 36 of 54 For 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    37. Image 37 of 54 For 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    38. Image 38 of 54 For 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    39. Image 39 of 54 For 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    40. Image 40 of 54 For 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    41. Image 41 of 54 For 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    42. Image 42 of 54 For 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    43. Image 43 of 54 For 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    44. Image 44 of 54 For 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    45. Image 45 of 54 For 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    46. Image 46 of 54 For 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    47. Image 47 of 54 For 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    48. Image 48 of 54 For 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    49. Image 49 of 54 For 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    50. Image 50 of 54 For 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    51. Image 51 of 54 For 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    52. Image 52 of 54 For 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    53. Image 53 of 54 For 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    54. Image 54 of 54 For 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800

    Address: 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22, SARASOTA, FL 34238

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Absolutely gorgeous, totally remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo on Palmer Ranch. Nothing was left undone. The new kitchen features solid wood cabinets with deep drawers, quartz countertops, single stainless steel sink and all new stainless appliances. Beautiful luxury vinyl flooring throughout the condo with porcelain tile in the kitchen and both bathrooms. The primary suite has a French door leading to the lanai that overlooks a pretty tree line and community pool. The primary ensuite bath has been completely updated with a new vanity, quartz countertops, new faucets, towel bars and lighting, modern framed mirror and new toilet. There is a spacious walk in closet. The guest bedroom also features a walk in closet. The guest bath has a new vanity with quartz countertop, new faucets, towel bars, framed mirror and toilet. The bath features two doors, one leading to the hall for guest use and the other to the guest bedroom creating a private ensuite bath. The entire condo has been freshly painted including new 5 baseboards and 6 panel interior doors. New lighting and ceiling fans. Washer & dryer inside for your convenience. Storage closet on the lanai for bikes and beach toys. Perfectly located close to the community clubhouse. Vintage Grand offers two resort style pools, tennis and basketball courts, community fishing dock, childrens playground, fitness center, picnic facility and grills, club house, and car wash.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4659699 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22
    • Viewed: 111
    • Price: $1,800
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 1215
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 290
    • Acreage: 33.69 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1119.00
    School Information
    • High School: Riverview High
    • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
    • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0124021042
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Unit Number: 22
    • View: Pool
    • Views: 111
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Pest Control, Recreational
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5140 Northridge Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $1,695.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

    5140 Northridge Road 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Annual rental GROUND FLOOR condo in Serenade on Palmer Ranch. AVAILABLE beginning April 1st. As you walk in the door you are greeted with the living, dining and kitchen areas in an open floor plan. Th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1196 sqft
    4. Approx. 30.95 acres
    1. MLSID: N6143249
    2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Alan Myhre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1018, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $2,100.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

    4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1018 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Enjoy the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath furnished rental condo at Bella Villino Condominiums in Sarasota, FL. This peaceful end unit offers a bright, coastal inspired

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 949 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676004
    2. Provided by LOYD ROBBINS & CO. LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Burdick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4260 Central Sarasota Parkway 211, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $1,750.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    4260 Central Sarasota Parkway 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Generously sized first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath unfurnished residence in the highly sought after Plaza De Flores community. This recently updated home features a new A/C system, tile flooring throughou

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1365 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679703
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Melinda Vass
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4134 Central Sarasota Parkway 1735, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $1,700.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

    4134 Central Sarasota Parkway 1735 Green Listing More Like This

    GREAT VALUE and COASTAL LOCATION CLOSE TO THE TOP RATED U.S. BEACH ON SIESTA KEY! This large 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condominium home has an open floor plan with an extended living room. It is on t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1209 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4666328
    2. Provided by FLORIDA GULFSIDE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Pam Reitnecht
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5134 Northridge Road 304, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $1,695.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

    5134 Northridge Road 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    6 MONTH MINIMUM TURN KEY FURNISHED RENTAL Welcome to Serenade. A gated community on Palmer Ranch that is highly desired by short term renters This home features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms located j

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1164 sqft
    4. Approx. 30.95 acres
    1. MLSID: A4684887
    2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
    3. Contact Mike Sorensen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4061 Crockers Lake Boulevard 23, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $1,650.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

    4061 Crockers Lake Boulevard 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Reduction at Palmer Ranch !! $1650 monthly 3 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom | 2nd Floor Condo | The highly desired Vintage Grand at Palmer Ranch.This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo off

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1405 sqft
    4. Approx. 33.69 acres
    1. MLSID: A4674425
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Elizabeth Anzellini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5174 Northridge Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $1,650.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

    5174 Northridge Road 102 Reduced More Like This

    **$500 OFF FIRST MONTH'S RENT** ANNUAL UNFURNISHED Condo in Serenade on Palmer Ranch. Live the Florida lifestyle in this 2 bedroom, 1 bath ground floor condo. This residence offers comfort, convenienc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688328
    2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
    3. Contact Cody Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9109, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $2,000.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

    8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9109 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE FOR ANNUAL, SEASONAL, OR MONTHLY LEASE! Discover peaceful, resort style living in this stunning first floor 2BR/2BA condo (1,238 sq ft + spacious enclosed Florida room) in the exclusive

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1373 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678552
    2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
    3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4240 Central Sarasota Parkway 623, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $1,875.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

    4240 Central Sarasota Parkway 623 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Headline TOP FLOOR!! Only 1 flight up. 2bed/ 2 bath Furnished condo with lanai/ Gated community Resort style living in Palmer Ranch/Minutes from Siesta Key New appliance package Description This

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1068 sqft
    4. Approx. 16.27 acres
    1. MLSID: A4679751
    2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
    3. Contact Nancy Guerrero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4032 Crockers Lake Boulevard 27, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $1,800.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

    4032 Crockers Lake Boulevard 27 More Like This

    Beautifully Furnished 2BR/2BA Annual Rental in Prime South Sarasota Location! This tastefully turnkey furnished condo offers comfort and convenience with all utilities included in the rent. Enjoy a f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1215 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679403
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Zita Bowers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap