Active
    Property Photos
    408 166th Street E
    1. Image 1 of 47 For 408 166th Street E
    2. Image 2 of 47 For 408 166th Street E
    3. Image 3 of 47 For 408 166th Street E
    4. Image 4 of 47 For 408 166th Street E
    5. Image 5 of 47 For 408 166th Street E
    6. Image 6 of 47 For 408 166th Street E
    7. Image 7 of 47 For 408 166th Street E
    8. Image 8 of 47 For 408 166th Street E
    9. Image 9 of 47 For 408 166th Street E
    10. Image 10 of 47 For 408 166th Street E
    11. Image 11 of 47 For 408 166th Street E
    12. Image 12 of 47 For 408 166th Street E
    13. Image 13 of 47 For 408 166th Street E
    14. Image 14 of 47 For 408 166th Street E
    15. Image 15 of 47 For 408 166th Street E
    16. Image 16 of 47 For 408 166th Street E
    17. Image 17 of 47 For 408 166th Street E
    18. Image 18 of 47 For 408 166th Street E
    19. Image 19 of 47 For 408 166th Street E
    20. Image 20 of 47 For 408 166th Street E
    21. Image 21 of 47 For 408 166th Street E
    22. Image 22 of 47 For 408 166th Street E
    23. Image 23 of 47 For 408 166th Street E
    24. Image 24 of 47 For 408 166th Street E
    25. Image 25 of 47 For 408 166th Street E
    26. Image 26 of 47 For 408 166th Street E
    27. Image 27 of 47 For 408 166th Street E
    28. Image 28 of 47 For 408 166th Street E
    29. Image 29 of 47 For 408 166th Street E
    30. Image 30 of 47 For 408 166th Street E
    31. Image 31 of 47 For 408 166th Street E
    32. Image 32 of 47 For 408 166th Street E
    33. Image 33 of 47 For 408 166th Street E
    34. Image 34 of 47 For 408 166th Street E
    35. Image 35 of 47 For 408 166th Street E
    36. Image 36 of 47 For 408 166th Street E
    37. Image 37 of 47 For 408 166th Street E
    38. Image 38 of 47 For 408 166th Street E
    39. Image 39 of 47 For 408 166th Street E
    40. Image 40 of 47 For 408 166th Street E
    41. Image 41 of 47 For 408 166th Street E
    42. Image 42 of 47 For 408 166th Street E
    43. Image 43 of 47 For 408 166th Street E
    44. Image 44 of 47 For 408 166th Street E
    45. Image 45 of 47 For 408 166th Street E
    46. Image 46 of 47 For 408 166th Street E
    47. Image 47 of 47 For 408 166th Street E
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,050,000

    Address: 408 166th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34212

    Description

    Welcome to this stunning home in the highly desirable Rye Wilderness Estateswhere luxury, privacy, and thoughtful upgrades come together on a .57 acre corner lot with serene preserve views. This expansive 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers over 3,100 sq ft of living space, a split floor plan, and a beautifully remodeled kitchen featuring dual refrigerators, new dishwasher, and microwave. A spacious den/office provides the perfect work from home space or could easily be converted into a 4th bedroom to suit your needs. Enjoy true Florida living with a private pool and spa, brand new screen enclosure, and a saltwater system with new heater and pump. The home is solar powered with Tesla Powerwalls and a Tesla charger, offering energy efficiency and peace of mind. Interior upgrades include new flooring, custom built ins in the living and dining rooms, remote controlled zoned AC, tankless water heater, and a central vacuum system. Exterior features include permanent LED lighting, professional landscaping, sealed paver driveway, tile roof under warranty, and upgraded light fixtures and fans throughout. The spacious owners suite features a luxurious bathroom and ample privacy. Just minutes from Lakewood Ranch, this home offers refined living with all the space and upgrades youve been searching for.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4657225 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 408 166th Street E
    • Viewed: 191
    • Price: $1,050,000
    • Price sqft: $273
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2016
    • Bldg sqft: 3840
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 318
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Gray Water System, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 3168.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Level, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Parrish Community High
    • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
    • School Elementary: Gene Witt Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Common, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Thermostat
    • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Child Safety Fence, Chlorine Free, Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Pool Sweep, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Solar Power Pump
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric, Solar
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Park
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Management, Private Road
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 230.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Solar Hot Water, Tankless Water Heater, Water Filtration System, Water Purifier, Water Softener, Whole House R.O. System
    • Association Name: PROGRESSIVE MANAGEMENT - JUSTIN PATTERSON
    • Association Phone: 941-921-5393
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 15 RYE WILDERNESS ESTATES PHASE IV; LESS ALL MINERAL RTS REC IN OR 2450/1495, PI#5569.4076/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 556940769
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Pool, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 191
    • Zoning Code: PDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 405 Petrel Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $975,000.00 ($203.46 / sqft )

    405 Petrel Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exquisite 3 bed, 3 bath home with additional office/den and 4 car garage. Ideally situated on nearly half an acre backing to a serene nature trail. Offering vast space, modern upgrades, and thoughtful

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4792 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684301
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Antonio Paternostro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 270 Petrel Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $1,075,000.00 ($209.02 / sqft )

    270 Petrel Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Greyhawk Landingone of Bradentons most sought after gated communities, offering an unmatched lifestyle with two resort style pools and clubhouses, tennis and pickleball courts, basketball c

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5143 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686958
    2. Provided by TURNER REAL ESTATE NETWORK
    3. Contact Raymond Turner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15006 21st Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $949,000.00 ($198.83 / sqft )

    15006 21st Avenue E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Mill Creek $949,000 This one checks all of the boxes!!! 4 bedrooms 3 baths huge chef's kitchen Second suite with private entrance Heated caged pool and spa Water view and situation on a peacef

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4773 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676644
    2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Leslie Wells
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14204 11th Terrace Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $1,150,000.00 ($236.43 / sqft )

    14204 11th Terrace Ne More Like This

    Set on a rare 40,000 square foot estate sized lot, this custom built residence delivers privacy, elegance, and resort style living at its finest. Located in the coveted Winding River community of Bra

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4864 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677988
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Jennifer Linehan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 380 165th Court Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $998,000.00 ($227.18 / sqft )

    380 165th Court Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

    Originally an upgraded builders Model Home, conveniently located just inside the premier community of Rye Wilderness, this beautifully appointed Open Concept 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage home with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4393 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687459
    2. Provided by REALTY PLACE
    3. Contact Barbara Beasley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 210 166th Street Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $998,000.00 ($216.58 / sqft )

    210 166th Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

    True Florida living with style, space, and serene views. Perfectly positioned on an expansive 0.53 acre lot overlooking a peaceful pond and preserve, this stunning estate home is located in the highly

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4608 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675809
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Keith Curcio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12810 Daisy Place, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $950,000.00 ($204.87 / sqft )

    12810 Daisy Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Greyhawk Landing community, executive home spacious floor plan, room for everyone, 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath with heated oversized lap pool, NEW ROOF, NEW EXTERIOR PAINT, NEW WATER SOFTENER, SOLAR PANELS, G

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4637 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678877
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Stephanie Seacat, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 306 172nd Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $1,050,000.00 ($195.39 / sqft )

    306 172nd Street E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Spacious living for all in this stunning over 3,800 sq. ft., tile roof Osprey C model. Glorious bamboo and tile floors throughout the four bedroom, four bathroom, office and bonus room in Rye Wilderne

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5374 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680184
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Argelia Vidal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 17637 Meandering Palms Crossing, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $962,990.00 ($224.63 / sqft )

    17637 Meandering Palms Crossing New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Ocean Front plan features a spacious, open concept main living area where the great room, dining space, and island kitchen come togetherperfect for family time and entertaining

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4287 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682585
    2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact John Neal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 707 Dogwood Run, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $979,000.00 ($189.55 / sqft )

    707 Dogwood Run Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional 4 bedroom 4 and half bath luxury home located in the highly sought after Greyhawk Landing community. Designed for both entertaining and everyday living, this residence feat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5165 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680462
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Alan Adkins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap