Active
    Property Photos
    210 166th Street Ne
    1. Image 1 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    2. Image 2 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    3. Image 3 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    4. Image 4 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    5. Image 5 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    6. Image 6 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    7. Image 7 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    8. Image 8 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    9. Image 9 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    10. Image 10 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    11. Image 11 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    12. Image 12 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    13. Image 13 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    14. Image 14 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    15. Image 15 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    16. Image 16 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    17. Image 17 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    18. Image 18 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    19. Image 19 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    20. Image 20 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    21. Image 21 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    22. Image 22 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    23. Image 23 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    24. Image 24 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    25. Image 25 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    26. Image 26 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    27. Image 27 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    28. Image 28 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    29. Image 29 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    30. Image 30 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    31. Image 31 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    32. Image 32 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    33. Image 33 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    34. Image 34 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    35. Image 35 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    36. Image 36 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    37. Image 37 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    38. Image 38 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    39. Image 39 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    40. Image 40 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    41. Image 41 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    42. Image 42 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    43. Image 43 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    44. Image 44 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    45. Image 45 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    46. Image 46 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    47. Image 47 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    48. Image 48 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    49. Image 49 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    50. Image 50 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    51. Image 51 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    52. Image 52 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    53. Image 53 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    54. Image 54 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    55. Image 55 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    56. Image 56 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    57. Image 57 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    58. Image 58 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    59. Image 59 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    60. Image 60 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    61. Image 61 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    62. Image 62 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    63. Image 63 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    64. Image 64 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    65. Image 65 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    66. Image 66 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    67. Image 67 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    68. Image 68 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    69. Image 69 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    70. Image 70 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    71. Image 71 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    72. Image 72 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    73. Image 73 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    74. Image 74 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    75. Image 75 of 75 For 210 166th Street Ne
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $998,000

    Address: 210 166th Street Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212

    Description

    True Florida living with style, space, and serene views. Perfectly positioned on an expansive 0.53 acre lot overlooking a peaceful pond and preserve, this stunning estate home is located in the highly sought after Rye Wilderness Estates community. Spanish style architecture and a charming arched front porch create an inviting first impression, while thoughtful upgrades and timeless design continue throughout this spacious 3,451 square foot Egret model. This four bedroom, three bathroom home with a dedicated office features a tile roof, paver driveway, and a three car side entry garage, along with newly updated pool equipment and two brand new AC systems for added peace of mind. Upon entering through double eight foot front doors, you are welcomed by a grand foyer with soaring twelve foot ceilings, ten foot ceilings throughout the rest of the home, and elegant tray ceiling accents. To the left, a formal dining area flows seamlessly into an oversized living room, where sliding glass doors frame tranquil lanai, pond, and preserve views. The living room connects to a beautifully designed butlers pantry and wet bar with long counters, sink, and a striking tile feature wall, making it ideal for entertaining. Continuing into the heart of the home, the gourmet kitchen impresses with a large center island, gorgeous granite countertops, breakfast bar seating, solid wood cabinetry with pull outs, under cabinet lighting, and a vented decorator hood. The kitchen opens to a spacious family room with additional sliding doors leading to the outdoor living area. The split floorplan offers privacy, with the second and third bedrooms sharing a full interior bathroom, while the office is conveniently located just off the front entry. The expansive primary suite is a true retreat, featuring tray ceilings, private lanai access, a large California style walk in closet plus additional open storage, and a spa inspired en suite bathroom with dual vanities, a makeup area, garden tub, and an oversized walk in shower. A spacious laundry room with extra wood cabinetry adds both function and storage. Step outside to an impressive covered lanai overlooking the heated pool and paver deck, creating the perfect outdoor oasis for enjoying Floridas year round sunshine and breathtaking preserve views. Located just north of Rye Wilderness Preserve, residents can enjoy kayaking and canoeing nearby. The community offers no CDD fees, a low HOA, convenient interstate access, proximity to Lakewood Ranch, top rated schools, world famous beaches, Sarasota, St. Petersburg, and Tampa International Airport.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4675809 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 210 166th Street Ne
    • Viewed: 44
    • Price: $998,000
    • Price sqft: $217
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2012
    • Bldg sqft: 4608
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 138
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 3451.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Parrish Community High
    • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
    • School Elementary: Gene Witt Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Faces Side
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Pool Alarm, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 230.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Progresive/Justin Patterson
    • Association Phone: 941-921-5393
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 23 RYE WILDERNESS ESTATES PHASE II PI#5569.1315/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 556913169
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Water
    • Views: 44
    • Zoning Code: PDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 270 Petrel Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $1,075,000.00 ($209.02 / sqft )

    270 Petrel Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Greyhawk Landingone of Bradentons most sought after gated communities, offering an unmatched lifestyle with two resort style pools and clubhouses, tennis and pickleball courts, basketball c

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5143 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686958
    2. Provided by TURNER REAL ESTATE NETWORK
    3. Contact Raymond Turner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12810 Daisy Place, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $950,000.00 ($204.87 / sqft )

    12810 Daisy Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Greyhawk Landing community, executive home spacious floor plan, room for everyone, 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath with heated oversized lap pool, NEW ROOF, NEW EXTERIOR PAINT, NEW WATER SOFTENER, SOLAR PANELS, G

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4637 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678877
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Stephanie Seacat, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 306 172nd Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $1,050,000.00 ($195.39 / sqft )

    306 172nd Street E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Spacious living for all in this stunning over 3,800 sq. ft., tile roof Osprey C model. Glorious bamboo and tile floors throughout the four bedroom, four bathroom, office and bonus room in Rye Wilderne

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5374 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680184
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Argelia Vidal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 707 Dogwood Run, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $979,000.00 ($189.55 / sqft )

    707 Dogwood Run Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional 4 bedroom 4 and half bath luxury home located in the highly sought after Greyhawk Landing community. Designed for both entertaining and everyday living, this residence feat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5165 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680462
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Alan Adkins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 826 Honeyflower Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $949,000.00 ($200.72 / sqft )

    826 Honeyflower Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Positioned within the gates of greyhawk landing, this former homes by towne sawgrass model showcases refined two story living with distinctive architectural detail and thoughtfully designed spaces thr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4728 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685391
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Joe Suarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 112 170th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $1,000,000.00 ($185.98 / sqft )

    112 170th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Well appointed and upscale , this casually elegant two story Rye Wilderness home offers nearly 4,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space.

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5377 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684912
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Maggie March, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap