Active
    Property Photos
    17637 Meandering Palms Crossing
    1. Image 1 of 1 For 17637 Meandering Palms Crossing
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $962,990

    Address: 17637 Meandering Palms Crossing, BRADENTON, FL 34212

    Description

    Under Construction. The Ocean Front plan features a spacious, open concept main living area where the great room, dining space, and island kitchen come togetherperfect for family time and entertaining. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a recessed ceiling and two walk in closets, along with an en suite bath featuring dual sinks, a large walk in shower, and a private water closet. Two additional bedrooms share a full Jack and Jill bath, providing both convenience and privacy for family members or guests. A flexible den or home office, a large laundry room, and ample storage add everyday functionality. Step outside to the covered lanai, ideal for outdoor gatherings, complete with a professionally designed pool and spa by Waterscapes. The second level expands the homes versatility with a loft and an additional primary suiteperfect for growing families, visiting guests, or multi generational living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4682585 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 17637 Meandering Palms Crossing
    • Viewed: 61
    • Price: $962,990
    • Price sqft: $225
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 4287
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 74
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Ocean Front
    • Builder Name: Neal Communities
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 3156.00
    • Roof: Concrete, Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Under Construction
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1263.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
    • Association Name: Castle Group/Jon Randall
    • Association Phone: 800-337-5850
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 87, PALM GROVE AT LAKEWOOD RANCH PI #5703.0935/9
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 570309359
    • Style: Other
    • Views: 61
    • Zoning Code: PD-R
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 270 Petrel Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $1,075,000.00 ($209.02 / sqft )

    270 Petrel Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Greyhawk Landingone of Bradentons most sought after gated communities, offering an unmatched lifestyle with two resort style pools and clubhouses, tennis and pickleball courts, basketball c

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5143 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686958
    2. Provided by TURNER REAL ESTATE NETWORK
    3. Contact Raymond Turner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12810 Daisy Place, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $950,000.00 ($204.87 / sqft )

    12810 Daisy Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Greyhawk Landing community, executive home spacious floor plan, room for everyone, 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath with heated oversized lap pool, NEW ROOF, NEW EXTERIOR PAINT, NEW WATER SOFTENER, SOLAR PANELS, G

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4637 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678877
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Stephanie Seacat, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 306 172nd Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $1,050,000.00 ($195.39 / sqft )

    306 172nd Street E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Spacious living for all in this stunning over 3,800 sq. ft., tile roof Osprey C model. Glorious bamboo and tile floors throughout the four bedroom, four bathroom, office and bonus room in Rye Wilderne

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5374 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680184
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Argelia Vidal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 707 Dogwood Run, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $979,000.00 ($189.55 / sqft )

    707 Dogwood Run Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional 4 bedroom 4 and half bath luxury home located in the highly sought after Greyhawk Landing community. Designed for both entertaining and everyday living, this residence feat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5165 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680462
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Alan Adkins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 826 Honeyflower Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $949,000.00 ($200.72 / sqft )

    826 Honeyflower Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Positioned within the gates of greyhawk landing, this former homes by towne sawgrass model showcases refined two story living with distinctive architectural detail and thoughtfully designed spaces thr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4728 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685391
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Joe Suarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 112 170th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $1,000,000.00 ($185.98 / sqft )

    112 170th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Well appointed and upscale , this casually elegant two story Rye Wilderness home offers nearly 4,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space.

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5377 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684912
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Maggie March, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap