Active
    Property Photos
    1350 Main Street 1210
    1. Image 1 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
    2. Image 2 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
    3. Image 3 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
    4. Image 4 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
    5. Image 5 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
    6. Image 6 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
    7. Image 7 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
    8. Image 8 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
    9. Image 9 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
    10. Image 10 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
    11. Image 11 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
    12. Image 12 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
    13. Image 13 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
    14. Image 14 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
    15. Image 15 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
    16. Image 16 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
    17. Image 17 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
    18. Image 18 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
    19. Image 19 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
    20. Image 20 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
    21. Image 21 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
    22. Image 22 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
    23. Image 23 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
    24. Image 24 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
    25. Image 25 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
    26. Image 26 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
    27. Image 27 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
    28. Image 28 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
    29. Image 29 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
    30. Image 30 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
    31. Image 31 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
    32. Image 32 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
    33. Image 33 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
    34. Image 34 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
    35. Image 35 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
    36. Image 36 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
    37. Image 37 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
    38. Image 38 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
    39. Image 39 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
    40. Image 40 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
    41. Image 41 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
    42. Image 42 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
    43. Image 43 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
    44. Image 44 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
    45. Image 45 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
    46. Image 46 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
    47. Image 47 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
    48. Image 48 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
    49. Image 49 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
    50. Image 50 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
    51. Image 51 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
    52. Image 52 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
    53. Image 53 of 53 For 1350 Main Street 1210
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $9,000

    Address: 1350 Main Street 1210, SARASOTA, FL 34236

    Description

    One of the best buildings in the heart of downtown Sarasota 1350 Main. Walk to everything! This over sized corner unit with sweeping views of Sarasota Bay, to the gulf of Mexico and Marina Jacks from all rooms is something to see. This 2288 sq foot unit of luxury will not disappoint with known best sunsets ever! This unit is filled with lots of natural light from all the surrounding windows. Marble tile through the unit with the master ensuite with hardwood flooring. This lavish master ensuite has it all with private balcony, corner work space with water views, deluxe master bath with huge walk in shower and a soak tub, let not forget the walk around closet with storage galore. At 1350 Main you are always greeted by a 24 hour concierge that is there to please. This building offers many amenities to enjoy with relaxation, fitness center, social gathering rooms with kitchen, business room for meetings or work space, spacious outdoor facilities with heated pool, spa and grilling areas, or just relax in the library room with a good book. Experience the downtown living with much culture, Art and fine dinning. Take a stroll on the beach trolley that will pick you up and take you out to St Armand's Cir or Lido beach for the day.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4642929 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1350 Main Street 1210
    • Viewed: 329
    • Price: $9,000
    • Price sqft: $4
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 2456
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 434
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 2288.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, On Street, Basement
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Wheelchair Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: 1350 Main Association
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 2027055096
    • Unit Number: 1210
    • View: Water
    • Views: 329
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Recreational, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 301 Quay Common 606, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $10,000.00 ($5.12 / sqft )

    301 Quay Common 606 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to the epitome of luxury living at Bayso, ideally located within Sarasota Quay. This beautifully professionally decorated, turnkey sixth floor corner residence offers sweeping views of the cit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1955 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690699
    2. Provided by SECURE CAPITAL
    3. Contact Frank Dinardo, JR
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1336 Benjamin Franklin Drive F2, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $8,500.00 ($5.33 / sqft )

    1336 Benjamin Franklin Drive F2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lido Beach gulf front vacation condominium, book your dream vacation now! So close you can almost kiss the sand. No time to travel? Escape to gorgeous Lido Key. Four sliders open onto the expansive vi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1596 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4663951
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Stephanie Deshaies
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 425 Mckinley Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $9,590.00 ($3.38 / sqft )

    425 Mckinley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***VR 25 00127*** The prices listed are PER WEEK rates...7 day Min... Walk to the Beach, 10 min to St Armands Circle! Lido Key Family Home Nestled quietly on the peaceful corner of McKinley Drive

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2840 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4603027
    2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
    3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1343 4th Street 202, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $9,000.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

    1343 4th Street 202 New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Live ahead of the curve. Canvas RADD is a modern condominium collection rooted in design, culture, and forward momentum, set inside Sarasotas Rosemary Arts and Design District. This is where studios r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3503 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478280
    2. Provided by SIGHT REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Chase Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 304, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $10,000.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

    1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to an exceptional opportunity to lease a beautifully appointed coastal residence at 304 Benjamin Franklin Drive, Sarasota, FL 34236, perfectly positioned on the coveted barrier island of Lido

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2330 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.03 acres
    1. MLSID: A4682965
    2. Provided by SARASOTA TRUST REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Renee Preininger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1102 Ben Franklin Drive 514, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $8,580.00

    1102 Ben Franklin Drive 514 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lido Beach condo in Lido Surf and Sand, with a large porch overlooking views north up Lido Beach. Step into this split plan two bedroom, two bathroom condo with views that are breathtaking. The condo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    1. MLSID: A4431393
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 100 Central Avenue K817, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $10,500.00 ($5.50 / sqft )

    100 Central Avenue K817 Virtual Tour More Like This

    SARASOTA/DOWNTOWNLuxurious Downtown Sarasota living at its finest. This stunning unit offers two balconies with an enviable view of the sparkling pool deck in one of the citys most sought after buildi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1908 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685511
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Jane Hunter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Benjamin Franklin Drive 3, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $9,500.00 ($5.94 / sqft )

    1 Benjamin Franklin Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    GULF FRONT PENTHOUSE | ST. ARMANDS TOWER NORTH. BEACH VIEWS. BEACH ACCESS. $9,500/month (utilities included); or Ask about annual reduced rate pricing. ****Experience elevated coastal living in this i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.78 acres
    1. MLSID: A4687832
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Meredith Van Vaals
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 301 Quay Commons  1011, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $8,500.00 ($3.43 / sqft )

    301 Quay Commons 1011 New Construction More Like This

    BAYSO...Welcome to the epitome of LUXURY living in DOWNTOWN SARASOTA located at the Sarasota Quay. Newly completed premier condominium with breathtaking views of Sarasota Bay. Be the first to enjoy th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2479 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692152
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1345 2nd Street C, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $8,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

    1345 2nd Street C Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE FOR 2027 SEASON... Look at this great location Downtown Sarasota. Walk to everything. This commercial building is 3 floors with spa lounge on 1 & 2. Top floor with private elevator is the pe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3400 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4618267
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
    3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap