Active
    Property Photos
    2043 Roselawn Street
    1. Image 1 of 13 For 2043 Roselawn Street
    2. Image 2 of 13 For 2043 Roselawn Street
    3. Image 3 of 13 For 2043 Roselawn Street
    4. Image 4 of 13 For 2043 Roselawn Street
    5. Image 5 of 13 For 2043 Roselawn Street
    6. Image 6 of 13 For 2043 Roselawn Street
    7. Image 7 of 13 For 2043 Roselawn Street
    8. Image 8 of 13 For 2043 Roselawn Street
    9. Image 9 of 13 For 2043 Roselawn Street
    10. Image 10 of 13 For 2043 Roselawn Street
    11. Image 11 of 13 For 2043 Roselawn Street
    12. Image 12 of 13 For 2043 Roselawn Street
    13. Image 13 of 13 For 2043 Roselawn Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,200

    Address: 2043 Roselawn Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231

    Description

    Fantastic Villa with a private pool close to the North bridge to Siesta Key available for monthly rentals! The villa is fully equipped with 3 bedrooms (master has a king bed, 2nd BR with a queen, and 3rd has 2 twins). Comfortably accommodates 6 people. There is a grill in the lanai space with seating for 6 as well. 2 lounge chairs are provided by the pool. Beach chairs and towels are available for your beach excursions. Please call agent to check availability. Taxes and fees are not included. Cleaning Fee is $175. Application Fee is $150. Available starting August 2025 through October 2025 for $3,400/month. Available Nov/Dec 2025 for $4,500/month. Available Jan April 2026 $7,500/month.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4586462 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2043 Roselawn Street
    • Viewed: 285
    • Price: $3,200
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 1225
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 937
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.2968 / -82.5289
    • County: SARASOTA
    • City: SARASOTA
    • Zipcode: 34231
    • Subdivision: Roselawn
    • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    • Contact: Philip Pisano, III
    • 941-388-4447
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Slate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1225.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: N/A
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 0074050057
    • View: Pool
    • Views: 285
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Insurance, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2449 Breakwater Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,250.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

    2449 Breakwater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available May 2026 Gulf Gate LOCATION $3,250 month May through November. $6,000 month December March. Ask for multimonth rentals. Contact for rates and availability. Rates and availability vary from

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1700 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4593400
    2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
    3. Contact William Glade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,400.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

    5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available to rent March, April & May 2026. If rented for all 3 months, special rental rate will apply. Location! Location! Location! Only 3.5 miles to the World famous Siesta Key Beach. Close to I 75,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1232 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679525
    2. Provided by ASHTON LAKES REALTY INC
    3. Contact Philip Abraham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7172 Grey Squirrel Boulevard 81, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,200.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

    7172 Grey Squirrel Boulevard 81 Virtual Tour More Like This

    3 month stay required. Available Jan March 2026. Come experience the peaceful and convenient lifestyle offered by this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the desirable Woodside South comm

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1679 sqft
    4. Approx. 20.87 acres
    1. MLSID: A4655538
    2. Provided by PRECISE REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Jennifer Le Blanc
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5622 Lockwood Ridge Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

    5622 Lockwood Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Completely Furnished Rental For Short Term Stays** Forget your worries and unwind in this peaceful, private escape just minutes from the world famous Siesta Key Beach. This cozy 3 bedroom, 2 bathroo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685742
    2. Provided by TREND REALTY
    3. Contact Joshua Blank
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6442 Colonial Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,000.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

    6442 Colonial Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    $4,000 (JanApr), $2,500 (MayDec), $3,000 year round avg. Perfect for snowbirds or long term! Spend your vacation in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath Gulf Gate home, ideally located just minutes from t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1585 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4909784
    2. Provided by LINDSAY LEASING LLC
    3. Contact Terri Lindsay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2410 Cass Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,250.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

    2410 Cass Street More Like This

    Available month to month June 1, 2026 through December 2026, this beautifully updated Gulf Gate Woods pool home is one of Sarasotas most sought after retreats. Fully furnished and designed for comfort

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2564 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672343
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5770 Ashton Lake Drive 8, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,400.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

    5770 Ashton Lake Drive 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location! Location! Location!! Only 3.5 miles to the world famous Siesta Key Beach. This turnkey furnished walk up unit is totally updated and tastefully decorated. Bright and airy. Cathedral ceiling

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1276 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4666423
    2. Provided by ASHTON LAKES REALTY INC
    3. Contact Philip Abraham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5332 Nutmeg Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,495.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

    5332 Nutmeg Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated cottage with lots of room for fun outdoor BBQ, happy times around the heated pool, and a stroll around the quaint neighborhood with complimentary bikes. 5 min from Siesta Key beach & walking

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1183 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4659079
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Marc Henri Kijner, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1684 Pintail Way, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,450.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

    1684 Pintail Way More Like This

    Discover an exceptional opportunity to lease a beautifully renovated residence in the highly sought after Portside Villas, located within the lush, gated enclave of The Landings. This 1,705 square foo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2181 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688624
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Stephanie Church
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1686 Chapline Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,000.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

    1686 Chapline Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available June 1, 2026 60 Day Minimum... 3000.00 annually 3000.00 Discover comfort, convenience, and coastal charm in this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located West of the Trail in the hi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1834 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672328
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap