Active
    Property Photos
    8525 Karpeal Drive
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 8525 Karpeal Drive
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 8525 Karpeal Drive
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 8525 Karpeal Drive
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 8525 Karpeal Drive
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 8525 Karpeal Drive
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 8525 Karpeal Drive
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 8525 Karpeal Drive
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 8525 Karpeal Drive
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 8525 Karpeal Drive
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 8525 Karpeal Drive
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 8525 Karpeal Drive
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 8525 Karpeal Drive
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 8525 Karpeal Drive
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 8525 Karpeal Drive
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 8525 Karpeal Drive
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 8525 Karpeal Drive
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 8525 Karpeal Drive
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 8525 Karpeal Drive
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 8525 Karpeal Drive
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 8525 Karpeal Drive
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 8525 Karpeal Drive
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 8525 Karpeal Drive
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 8525 Karpeal Drive
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 8525 Karpeal Drive
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 8525 Karpeal Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

    Address: 8525 Karpeal Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238

    Description

    Palmer Ranch 6 month rental. Rented January May 2027. Palmer Oaks, a gated community at the edge of South Sarasota's Palmer Ranch close to I 75 and 5 miles to the white sands of Siesta Key beach. Built in 2011 by D R Horton, this three bedroom/two bath/two car garage home overlooks a pond and fountain. Spacious living room/dining room with new Luxury vinyl plank flooring as you walk through the front door. New upgrades such as LVP flooring in the living/dining room and a large custom closet in the Master bedroom. Relax and entertain in the combined family room and kitchen area with 18 ceramic tile floors, maple wood cabinets, granite countertops, stone backsplash and center island. Both bathrooms have granite countertops and there are dual sinks in the master bath. Two additional bedrooms and the lanai overlooking the pond create plenty of living space. Full size washer and dryer. The heated community pool is located nearby. Palmer Oaks is a maintenance free community conveniently located close to shopping, restaurants, markets, I 75, the Legacy Biking Trail and the world famous Siesta Key Beach. This beautiful home is the perfect location for your Florida get a way. Available now for 6 months or longer. Tenant to pay utilities on a 6 month + lease.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4120652 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 8525 Karpeal Drive
    • Viewed: 400
    • Price: $3,500
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2011
    • Bldg sqft: 2400
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1782.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
    School Information
    • High School: Riverview High
    • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
    • School Elementary: Ashton Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Utilities: Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated, Maintenance
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2021
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Lighthouse Property Management
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
    • Parcel Number: 0095130022
    • View: Water
    • Views: 400
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Sewer, Telephone, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9103, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $4,000.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

    8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ** available for upcoming 2026 season!! **golf membership is currently not included can possibly be with owner approval ** 2br/2b first floor condo with 1238 sq. Ft. Tastefully turnkey furnished, th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1238 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.06 acres
    1. MLSID: A4660008
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
    3. Contact Kayla Lamb
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8319 Nice Way, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $3,800.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

    8319 Nice Way More Like This

    Available for lease in the gated Somerset enclave of Turtle Rock, this inviting home offers over 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space 3Bedroom 2 Bath 2 Car Garage with a layout designed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2016 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687046
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
    3. Contact Elsie Salazar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4940 Thames Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $3,250.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    4940 Thames Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    vailable for rent in the desirable Palmer Ranch area! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + den, 2 bath home with a private screened pool and spa is located in the sought after Wellington Chase comm

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2879 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403481
    2. Provided by ALLIANCE RENTAL HOMES
    3. Contact Peter Dang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5361 Eliseo Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $4,000.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

    5361 Eliseo Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    This turnkey furnished townhome is available for the 2026 season with a 4 month minimum lease or for longer starting October 1, 2025. Off season or annual rent is negotiable. The home has 2 master sui

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2963 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4659741
    2. Provided by TOWN CENTER REALTY
    3. Contact Scott Albert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5290 Descanso Court 201b19, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $4,200.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

    5290 Descanso Court 201b19 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Peak Season Rates are $4700/month. Discover your perfect seasonal retreat in this stunning three bedroom, two bathroom condo nestled within the sought after gated community of Botanica. This exception

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2364 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.42 acres
    1. MLSID: A4669346
    2. Provided by STERLING REALTY
    3. Contact Shaun Cumston
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8302 Karpeal Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $3,600.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

    8302 Karpeal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available for occupancy on June 1, 2026. This home is located in a quiet gated community with easy access to 1 75, shopping, restaurants, and the beaches. This beautiful craftsman style home features

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2705 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692209
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Tracy Anderson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8681 Rain Song Road, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $3,495.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

    8681 Rain Song Road More Like This

    This is a spectacular FURNISHED 2 bedroom 2 bath PLUS DEN Villa in Gated, Sunrise Preserve at Palmer Ranch. This property is in "model like" condition ~ just pack you bags and move right in. This imma

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2378 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688294
    2. Provided by ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
    3. Contact Tony Andrews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5800 Willow Marsh Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $4,000.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

    5800 Willow Marsh Court More Like This

    Beautiful home in lovely gated community in Palmer Ranch. All amenities. Perfect location close to shopping, medical, the Legacy Trail, fabulous beaches, within minutes. Great Schools. Immediate avail

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2772 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689128
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Lorraine Neal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5420 Hope Sound Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $3,495.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

    5420 Hope Sound Circle More Like This

    This fantastic annual unfurnished rental is located in the highly sought after, amenity rich community of Sunrise Preserve at Palmer Ranch. Built in 2020, this versatile home features 2 bedrooms + den

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2434 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692635
    2. Provided by ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
    3. Contact Tony Andrews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6215 Anise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $3,580.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

    6215 Anise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This gorgeous 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths home with 3 car garage located in the highly sought after community of Arbor Lakes on Palmer Ranch. The Fiji Model boasts 2,931 square feet of living space. As y

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4018 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685749
    2. Provided by U-HOME REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Yuhong Wan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap