Active
    Property Photos
    718 Antalya Court
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 718 Antalya Court
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 718 Antalya Court
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 718 Antalya Court
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 718 Antalya Court
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 718 Antalya Court
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 718 Antalya Court
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 718 Antalya Court
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 718 Antalya Court
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 718 Antalya Court
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 718 Antalya Court
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 718 Antalya Court
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 718 Antalya Court
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 718 Antalya Court
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 718 Antalya Court
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 718 Antalya Court
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 718 Antalya Court
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 718 Antalya Court
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 718 Antalya Court
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 718 Antalya Court
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 718 Antalya Court
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 718 Antalya Court
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 718 Antalya Court
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 718 Antalya Court
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 718 Antalya Court
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 718 Antalya Court
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 718 Antalya Court
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 718 Antalya Court
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 718 Antalya Court
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 718 Antalya Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $800,000

    Address: 718 Antalya Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950

    Description

    Welcome to your waterfront paradise where boating and golfing come together in perfect harmony. This exceptional burnt store isles home delivers the ultimate southwest florida lifestyle with luxury upgrades, stunning water views, and seamless indoor outdoor living. Step inside this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home and experience a thoughtfully designed open floor plan filled with natural light and effortless flow. Expansive pocketing sliders open wide to create a true indoor outdoor experience, leading you to an impressive lanai thats perfect for both entertaining and everyday relaxation. The outdoor space is a true showstopperfeaturing a polyaspartic coated pool deck, saltwater pool with waterfall and a therapeutic spa, all overlooking a serene canal setting where you can enjoy breathtaking sunsets year round. Whether youre hosting guests or unwinding after a long day, this space embodies the best of florida living. For boating enthusiasts, this property is truly a boaters dream. The private dock is equipped with electric, water, a 30 amp outlet, and a boat lift, with new boat lift motors and aluminum pads ensuring years of effortless boating and quick access to open water. Inside, the home showcases an impressive list of upgrades designed for both comfort and efficiency. The kitchen features kitchenaid stainless steel appliances and double ovens, making it ideal for cooking and entertaining. Major system upgrades include a rheem performance platinum water heater, aqua pure and culligan water softening systems, and a trane a/c paired with a built right pool/spa heat pump and pentair screenlogic2 automation for enhanced control and convenience. Additional features throughout the home include manabloc plumbing, irrigation, and a security system, along with hurricane protection elements for added peace of mind. The garage has been upgraded with an polyaspartic coated floor and gladiator storage, while the exterior showcases a polyaspartic coated driveway and a paver walkway to the water, decorative concrete curbing, and new pool screeningall contributing to the homes polished and well maintained appearance. Perfectly positioned in a highly sought after boating and golfing community, this home places you just moments from marinas, waterfront dining, boutique shopping, and premier golf courses, with optional country club amenities available to elevate your lifestyle even further. If youve been searching for a home that offers luxury, functionality, and the ultimate florida lifestylethis is it. Schedule your private showing today and experience everything this exceptional waterfront retreat has to offer.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7524245 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 718 Antalya Court
    • Viewed: 34
    • Price: $800,000
    • Price sqft: $246
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Brackish Water,Canal - Brackish,Canal - Saltwater,Canal Front,Gulf/Ocean,Gulf/Ocean to Bay,Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 3252
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 38
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Other, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2346.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
    School Information
    • High School: Charlotte High
    • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
    • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: PGI 015R0272 0113 PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC15 REP BLK272 LT 113 734/1097 1809/631 2326/2086 3533/1923 4709/2140 DC4999/673-SDL 4999/676
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 412330204008
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Water
    • Views: 34
    • Zoning Code: GS-3.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3736 Bordeaux Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $796,000.00 ($155.68 / sqft )

    3736 Bordeaux Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience luxury living in this spacious turn key 3 bedroom, 3. 5 bathroom, 3 car garage pool home with a family room and loft, in the highly desirable community of burnt store isles. Click on the vi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5113 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7514944
    2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
    3. Contact Matthew Patterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 910 Olympia Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $950,000.00 ($191.26 / sqft )

    910 Olympia Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Under Construction. Welcome to your BRAND NEW luxury pool home in the heart of Punta Gorda, Florida. Your coastal home offers 3 stories w/an elevator, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4967 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7514302
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
    3. Contact Savannah Zarris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 920 Olympia Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $950,000.00 ($191.26 / sqft )

    920 Olympia Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4967 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7514303
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
    3. Contact Savannah Zarris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 940 Olympia Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $925,000.00 ($186.23 / sqft )

    940 Olympia Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to your BRAND NEW luxury pool home in the heart of Punta Gorda, Florida. Your coastal home offers 3 stories w/an elevator, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, with a 1.5 car garage, a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4967 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7514152
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
    3. Contact Savannah Zarris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 207 Shreve Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $925,000.00 ($186.23 / sqft )

    207 Shreve Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4967 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7514129
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
    3. Contact Savannah Zarris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1353 Thrasher, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $799,000.00 ($233.69 / sqft )

    1353 Thrasher More Like This

    Welcome to 1353 Thrasher Dr, a waterfront paradise situated in the heart of Punta Gorda, FL. This beautiful 2,429 sq ft. single family home with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths boasts sailboat access to Charlot

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3419 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7517570
    2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
    3. Contact Bill Richey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 100 Colony Point Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $799,999.00 ($220.75 / sqft )

    100 Colony Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW PRICE TO MAKE YOUR DREAMS COME TRUE!! Seize the ultimate boaters paradise: only 18 lots from Charlotte Harbor with lightning fast, deep water sailboat access and tranquil intersecting canal vistas

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3624 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518782
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Clifford Poch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3786 Whippoorwill Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $825,000.00 ($230.25 / sqft )

    3786 Whippoorwill Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Paradise! This beautiful 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath direct access canal pool home is the perfect solution for living the Florida Lifestyle! This water front home boasts nearly 2,400 sq ft! This h

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3583 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521262
    2. Provided by CABALO'S REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Collins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 185 Colony Point Dr., PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $899,900.00 ($222.53 / sqft )

    185 Colony Point Dr. Virtual Tour More Like This

    Custom built fully furnished waterfront home on extra large vivante lake lot in beautiful punta gorda isles! Drammatic double door entry with double retractable screens for maximum fresh air flow. Bea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4044 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519007
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
    3. Contact Amanda Donnar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 359 Gill Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $954,900.00 ($197.13 / sqft )

    359 Gill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Downtown Punta Gorda has a rhythm all its own, and this move in ready home moves in perfect time with it. Offered with intention and a motivated relocating seller, a rare opportunity emerges along one

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4844 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520340
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
    3. Contact Bobbi Bevis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap