Active
    Property Photos
    621 Sturgeon Place
    1. Image 1 of 49 For 621 Sturgeon Place
    2. Image 2 of 49 For 621 Sturgeon Place
    3. Image 3 of 49 For 621 Sturgeon Place
    4. Image 4 of 49 For 621 Sturgeon Place
    5. Image 5 of 49 For 621 Sturgeon Place
    6. Image 6 of 49 For 621 Sturgeon Place
    7. Image 7 of 49 For 621 Sturgeon Place
    8. Image 8 of 49 For 621 Sturgeon Place
    9. Image 9 of 49 For 621 Sturgeon Place
    10. Image 10 of 49 For 621 Sturgeon Place
    11. Image 11 of 49 For 621 Sturgeon Place
    12. Image 12 of 49 For 621 Sturgeon Place
    13. Image 13 of 49 For 621 Sturgeon Place
    14. Image 14 of 49 For 621 Sturgeon Place
    15. Image 15 of 49 For 621 Sturgeon Place
    16. Image 16 of 49 For 621 Sturgeon Place
    17. Image 17 of 49 For 621 Sturgeon Place
    18. Image 18 of 49 For 621 Sturgeon Place
    19. Image 19 of 49 For 621 Sturgeon Place
    20. Image 20 of 49 For 621 Sturgeon Place
    21. Image 21 of 49 For 621 Sturgeon Place
    22. Image 22 of 49 For 621 Sturgeon Place
    23. Image 23 of 49 For 621 Sturgeon Place
    24. Image 24 of 49 For 621 Sturgeon Place
    25. Image 25 of 49 For 621 Sturgeon Place
    26. Image 26 of 49 For 621 Sturgeon Place
    27. Image 27 of 49 For 621 Sturgeon Place
    28. Image 28 of 49 For 621 Sturgeon Place
    29. Image 29 of 49 For 621 Sturgeon Place
    30. Image 30 of 49 For 621 Sturgeon Place
    31. Image 31 of 49 For 621 Sturgeon Place
    32. Image 32 of 49 For 621 Sturgeon Place
    33. Image 33 of 49 For 621 Sturgeon Place
    34. Image 34 of 49 For 621 Sturgeon Place
    35. Image 35 of 49 For 621 Sturgeon Place
    36. Image 36 of 49 For 621 Sturgeon Place
    37. Image 37 of 49 For 621 Sturgeon Place
    38. Image 38 of 49 For 621 Sturgeon Place
    39. Image 39 of 49 For 621 Sturgeon Place
    40. Image 40 of 49 For 621 Sturgeon Place
    41. Image 41 of 49 For 621 Sturgeon Place
    42. Image 42 of 49 For 621 Sturgeon Place
    43. Image 43 of 49 For 621 Sturgeon Place
    44. Image 44 of 49 For 621 Sturgeon Place
    45. Image 45 of 49 For 621 Sturgeon Place
    46. Image 46 of 49 For 621 Sturgeon Place
    47. Image 47 of 49 For 621 Sturgeon Place
    48. Image 48 of 49 For 621 Sturgeon Place
    49. Image 49 of 49 For 621 Sturgeon Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $359,000

    Address: 621 Sturgeon Place, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950

    Description

    Discover this charming waterfront home located in the heart of Punta Gorda, Florida! Light and bright layout with two bedrooms and two bathrooms that are also ensuites for couples who like their own space, or for hosting visitors. The primary bedroom has a large walk in closet and a private bathroom with a stand up shower. An open layout that combines the kitchen, dining and living room area makes for a great place to have friends and family over. This cottage style home reflects the 'coastal' ambiance of old Florida and you can relax in the spacious heated and air conditioned Florida room that measures in at 11 x 30. This Florida room has floor to ceiling views of the waterfront that leads to Charlotte Harbor. Minimum restrictions in this conveniently located subdivision called Charlotte Park that makes it possible to store your RV, and the oversized 2 car garage that measures in at 24 x 29 has plenty of room for vehicles and 'toys'. House has older but sizeable fishing dock eliciting memories of 'Flipper', and a working boat lift if you dream of boating in Florida! Wider hallways and doorways, plus lower light switches make this one a good choice for someone in a mobility chair. This home is being sold fully furnished, and with a 2 year transferrable FEMA flood policy. Location of this home is key for that lifestyle that you may be looking for as a Publix Shopping Center, a Home Depot and a Walmart are all just minutes away. Downtown Punta Gorda is also just minutes away with all it has to enjoy like a miles long walking and biking trail that runs along the Charlotte Harbor. Multiple places to put the boat or wave runner in the water. Different types of restaurants from fine dining to your favorite pub or sports bar. 8 different golf courses within a 20 minute drive for all you golfing enthusiasts. Pickleball has become a favorite activity as well and this town has plenty of courts and leagues all over including the large Pickle plex just minutes away. Plenty of historical sites to see as you browse around town and of course some of our standard favorites like the annual Christmas Tree lighting downtown, Halloween and the Saturday morning farmers market. So hurry now to schedule your showing and prepare to enjoy your next phase in life.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7521937 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 621 Sturgeon Place
    • Viewed: 31
    • Price: $359,000
    • Price sqft: $151
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 1976
    • Bldg sqft: 2380
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 86
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), French Doors, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1600.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Charlotte High
    • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
    • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Workshop in Garage
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: CPK 000 000V 0002 CHARLOTTE PARK REPLAT BLK V LT 2 345/416 344/430 459/66 506/835 1084/1974 AFF1512/1389 DC1426/1847 DC1450/581 PR96-672 1610/1355 1610/1353 2584/416 2587/1217 2923/2054 CT3404/1918 3437/62 3988/2056
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 412318158005
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Trees/Woods, Water
    • Views: 31
    • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5700 Oakview Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $374,000.00 ($102.55 / sqft )

    5700 Oakview Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the heart of Floridas natural allure, this NAVIGABLE WATERFRONT residence sits on an expansive oversized lot in a peaceful, laid back country settingyet remains remarkably convenient, just

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3647 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521721
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Priscilla Perez-McGuire
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8624 Lake Front Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $350,000.00 ($145.65 / sqft )

    8624 Lake Front Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Impressive *lake front* 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with attached 2 car garage located in the desirable gated community of rio villa lakes in punta gorda. This spacious light and bright home features

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2403 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522015
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Gerald Hayes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7025 Waterford Parkway, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $335,000.00 ($139.88 / sqft )

    7025 Waterford Parkway Reduced More Like This

    LAKEFRONT HOME WITH WESTERN REAR EXPOSURE IN WATERFORD ESTATES Lake views and sunset skies define this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the gated community of Waterford Estates. Positioned along a wide, sh

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2395 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520263
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
    3. Contact Carla Co
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 631 Tahiti Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $365,000.00 ($143.93 / sqft )

    631 Tahiti Court More Like This

    Quick deep water sailboat access to alligator creek leading to the gulf with no bridges! An abundance of coastal charm in this furnished 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, 1 car garage waterfront home on quiet cul

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2536 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518963
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
    3. Contact Brian Helgemo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3120 Guadalupe Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $419,000.00 ($147.90 / sqft )

    3120 Guadalupe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a home that brings space, function, and everyday Florida living together in all the right ways. This single story residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an impressive 2,304 square fe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2833 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505962
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
    3. Contact Bill Charles Charles
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 410 Charlotte Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $375,000.00 ($136.66 / sqft )

    410 Charlotte Avenue More Like This

    Motivated Seller: Welcome to 410 W Charlotte Ave, a classic 1953 Mid Century Modern bungalow ideally located in the heart of downtown Punta Gorda, one of Southwest Floridas most beloved waterfront com

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2744 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520603
    2. Provided by REMAX LANDMARK
    3. Contact Alex LeClair
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3001 Vasco Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $395,000.00 ($112.76 / sqft )

    3001 Vasco Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 3001 Vasco Street, this Graceful and Spacious Home Features 2,600+sq. feet of Living with Four (4) bedrooms, Three (3) Bathrooms, Attached Two (2) Car Garage, outside Storage Shed and a Met

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3503 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521696
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
    3. Contact John Flowers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25365 Lenox Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $360,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

    25365 Lenox Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Waterford estates punta gorda location minutes from downtown punta gorda! Location gated community with nice amenities! Location large lot with western lake views! Located just 2 miles from d

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2400 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523408
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Nancy Weber
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 101 Marlin Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $379,000.00 ($157.92 / sqft )

    101 Marlin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    $35,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Discover an exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully updated residence in the sought after Charlotte Park community near Punta Gorda. Perfectly positioned on an expansiv

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2400 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522553
    2. Provided by HOME MATCHMAKING REALTY
    3. Contact Joel Desguin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 235 Pompano Terrace, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $349,900.00 ($132.99 / sqft )

    235 Pompano Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is the one buyers wait for fully remodeled gulf access waterfront with a boat liftand its ready right now. Move fastopportunities like this dont last. Gulf access saltwater canal home fully remo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2631 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523562
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Holly Drilling
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap