Active
    Property Photos
    2835 Wisteria Place
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 2835 Wisteria Place
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 2835 Wisteria Place
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 2835 Wisteria Place
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 2835 Wisteria Place
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 2835 Wisteria Place
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 2835 Wisteria Place
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 2835 Wisteria Place
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 2835 Wisteria Place
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 2835 Wisteria Place
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 2835 Wisteria Place
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 2835 Wisteria Place
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 2835 Wisteria Place
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 2835 Wisteria Place
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 2835 Wisteria Place
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 2835 Wisteria Place
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 2835 Wisteria Place
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 2835 Wisteria Place
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 2835 Wisteria Place
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 2835 Wisteria Place
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 2835 Wisteria Place
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 2835 Wisteria Place
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 2835 Wisteria Place
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 2835 Wisteria Place
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 2835 Wisteria Place
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 2835 Wisteria Place
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 2835 Wisteria Place
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 2835 Wisteria Place
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 2835 Wisteria Place
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 2835 Wisteria Place
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 2835 Wisteria Place
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 2835 Wisteria Place
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 2835 Wisteria Place
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 2835 Wisteria Place
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 2835 Wisteria Place
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 2835 Wisteria Place
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 2835 Wisteria Place
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 2835 Wisteria Place
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 2835 Wisteria Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $299,900

    Address: 2835 Wisteria Place, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950

    Description

    Discover Florida Living at its finest in this beautifully updated three bedroom two bath home featuring classic Key west charm and modern comforts. A welcoming front porch sets the tone, leading into bright airy living spaces accented by French doors, crown molding, and gleaming hardwood floors. Enjoy a renovated kitchen perfect for cooking and entertaining. Located just around the corner is a private boat doc for charlotte park residents. Just minutes from downtown shopping, dining, and entertainment, this home offers the perfect balance of convenience and tranquility.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7517815 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2835 Wisteria Place
    • Viewed: 84
    • Price: $299,900
    • Price sqft: $166
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 1808
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 175
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Living Area: 1176.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot
    School Information
    • High School: Charlotte High
    • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
    • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: CPK 000 000H 0011 CHARLOTTE PARK BLK H LT 11 192/640 PRB 77-97 568/1767 720/1354 804/1401 811/2033 1290/408 1322/1153 1843/1206-07 2596/1230 2988/1570 CT4505/436 4538/205 4711/1715 3363078
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 412318177008
    • Style: Key West
    • View: Water
    • Views: 84
    • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9450 Turtle Grass Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $324,625.00 ($126.46 / sqft )

    9450 Turtle Grass Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to your new home at Seagrass, a new gated community in Punta Gorda, FL at the corner of Tamiami Trail and Jones Loop Rd. Off

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2567 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524191
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
    3. Contact Corey Wayland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5840 Acla Vista Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $334,900.00 ($114.22 / sqft )

    5840 Acla Vista Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Pool Home on .64 Acres with In Law Suite! Welcome to 5840 Acla Vista, a must see property for anyone searching for their dream home! Situated on two spacious lots total

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2932 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019128
    2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
    3. Contact Glynis Dekle
    4. (239) 288-2424
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 425 Fireball Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $330,000.00 ($109.64 / sqft )

    425 Fireball Court More Like This

    Unlock the potential of your waterfront dream in punta gorda! Perfectly positioned on an amazing. 66 acre oversized lot just moments from the peace river, this rare opportunity delivers breathtaking w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3010 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525083
    2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Christopher Grant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10025 Winding River Rd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $289,900.00 ($90.57 / sqft )

    10025 Winding River Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Large 3 bedroom 2. 5 bath furnished home in the quiet creekside community! Low 3. 39% interest assumable fha loan. New roof january2024 and freshly painted exterior! New hot water heater 2024 and we'r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3201 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518770
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
    3. Contact Amanda Donnar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3333 Wisteria Place, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $309,000.00 ($77.60 / sqft )

    3333 Wisteria Place More Like This

    RARE WATERFRONT VALUE IN PUNTA GORDA 85FT SEAWALL, DOCK & SUNSET VIEWS This 4 bed/3.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of opportunity and lifestyle: boating access to Charlotte Harbor paired with

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3982 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518860
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
    3. Contact Alex Andreae
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap