Active
    Property Photos
    3500 Mondovi Court 212
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 3500 Mondovi Court 212
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 3500 Mondovi Court 212
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 3500 Mondovi Court 212
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 3500 Mondovi Court 212
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 3500 Mondovi Court 212
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 3500 Mondovi Court 212
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 3500 Mondovi Court 212
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 3500 Mondovi Court 212
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 3500 Mondovi Court 212
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 3500 Mondovi Court 212
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 3500 Mondovi Court 212
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 3500 Mondovi Court 212
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 3500 Mondovi Court 212
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 3500 Mondovi Court 212
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 3500 Mondovi Court 212
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 3500 Mondovi Court 212
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 3500 Mondovi Court 212
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 3500 Mondovi Court 212
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 3500 Mondovi Court 212
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 3500 Mondovi Court 212
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 3500 Mondovi Court 212
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 3500 Mondovi Court 212
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 3500 Mondovi Court 212
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 3500 Mondovi Court 212
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 3500 Mondovi Court 212
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 3500 Mondovi Court 212
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 3500 Mondovi Court 212
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 3500 Mondovi Court 212
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 3500 Mondovi Court 212
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 3500 Mondovi Court 212
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 3500 Mondovi Court 212
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 3500 Mondovi Court 212
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 3500 Mondovi Court 212
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 3500 Mondovi Court 212
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $329,000

    Address: 3500 Mondovi Court 212, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950

    Description

    Please enjoy the 3d interactive virtual tour associated with this listing! Sailboat waterfront turnkey condo with private garage & boat lift! Welcome home to punta gorda and the desirable community of burnt store isles! This first floor, end unit, turnkey condominium comes complete with dock #35 and features a 10,000 lb. Boat lift with water and electric. Enjoy sailboat access to charlotte harbor via scenic alligator creek ideal for boating enthusiasts! The unit has a new ac (2026). This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers an open concept floor plan perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. The kitchen is appointed with corian countertops, a breakfast bar and generous pantry. The primary suite features two walk in closets and a private ensuite bathroom with a walk in shower. The two guest bedrooms are located at the front of the unit, along with the guest bathroom and inside laundry for added convenience. Additional highlights include a private one car garage and a metal roof (installed in 2023). This condo is just a short walk from your dock and steps away from the community pool and spa, complete with a cabana and grills for residential use. Enjoy the florida lifestyle at its finest only minutes from historic downtown punta gorda, waterfront dining, shopping and entertainment. Dont miss this opportunity! Schedule your showing today and experience the 3d interactive tour to truly appreciate this exceptional property.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7517418 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3500 Mondovi Court 212
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $329,000
    • Price sqft: $206
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 1596
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 178
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1596.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 831.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Associa Gulf Coast / Maria Cardinal
    • Association Phone: 239 425 9901
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: MBV 001 0002 0212 MONDOVI BAY VILLAS I PH 1 BLDG 2 UN 212 2727/57 AFF3396228 AFF3396229 DC3396232-LLM DC3396233-SRM
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 412320526006
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 212
    • Views: 11
    • Zoning Code: GM-15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5700 Oakview Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $374,000.00 ($102.55 / sqft )

    5700 Oakview Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Nestled in the heart of Floridas natural allure, this NAVIGABLE WATERFRONT residence sits on an expansive oversized lot in a peaceful, laid back country settingyet remains remarkably convenient, just

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3647 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521721
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Priscilla Perez-McGuire
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 631 Tahiti Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $365,000.00 ($143.93 / sqft )

    631 Tahiti Court More Like This

    Quick deep water sailboat access to alligator creek leading to the gulf with no bridges! An abundance of coastal charm in this furnished 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, 1 car garage waterfront home on quiet cul

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2536 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518963
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
    3. Contact Brian Helgemo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 119 Glenholm Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $359,900.00 ($170.33 / sqft )

    119 Glenholm Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sitting on 3 lots totaling .37 acres, this Punta Gorda property gives you room to spread out, start a garden, or simply enjoy having a little extra space around you, all while staying close to everyth

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2113 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525086
    2. Provided by PEACE HARBOR REAL ESTATE INC.
    3. Contact Lisa Heid
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9450 Turtle Grass Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $324,625.00 ($126.46 / sqft )

    9450 Turtle Grass Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to your new home at Seagrass, a new gated community in Punta Gorda, FL at the corner of Tamiami Trail and Jones Loop Rd. Off

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2567 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524191
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
    3. Contact Corey Wayland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 425 Fireball Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $330,000.00 ($109.64 / sqft )

    425 Fireball Court More Like This

    Unlock the potential of your waterfront dream in punta gorda! Perfectly positioned on an amazing. 66 acre oversized lot just moments from the peace river, this rare opportunity delivers breathtaking w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3010 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525083
    2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Christopher Grant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5840 Acla Vista Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $334,900.00 ($114.22 / sqft )

    5840 Acla Vista Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Stunning 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Pool Home on .64 Acres with In Law Suite! Welcome to 5840 Acla Vista, a must see property for anyone searching for their dream home! Situated on two spacious lots total

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2932 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019128
    2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
    3. Contact Glynis Dekle
    4. (239) 288-2424
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5700 Oakview Ln, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $374,000.00 ($102.55 / sqft )

    5700 Oakview Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3647 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007484
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Palm Realty
    3. Contact Brady McGuire
    4. (941) 743-5525
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3333 Wisteria Place, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $309,000.00 ($77.60 / sqft )

    3333 Wisteria Place More Like This

    RARE WATERFRONT VALUE IN PUNTA GORDA 85FT SEAWALL, DOCK & SUNSET VIEWS This 4 bed/3.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of opportunity and lifestyle: boating access to Charlotte Harbor paired with

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3982 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518860
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
    3. Contact Alex Andreae
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap