Active
    Property Photos
    731 Tangerine Court
    1. Image 1 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    2. Image 2 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    3. Image 3 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    4. Image 4 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    5. Image 5 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    6. Image 6 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    7. Image 7 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    8. Image 8 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    9. Image 9 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    10. Image 10 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    11. Image 11 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    12. Image 12 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    13. Image 13 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    14. Image 14 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    15. Image 15 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    16. Image 16 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    17. Image 17 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    18. Image 18 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    19. Image 19 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    20. Image 20 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    21. Image 21 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    22. Image 22 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    23. Image 23 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    24. Image 24 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    25. Image 25 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    26. Image 26 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    27. Image 27 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    28. Image 28 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    29. Image 29 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    30. Image 30 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    31. Image 31 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    32. Image 32 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    33. Image 33 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    34. Image 34 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    35. Image 35 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    36. Image 36 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    37. Image 37 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    38. Image 38 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    39. Image 39 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    40. Image 40 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    41. Image 41 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    42. Image 42 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    43. Image 43 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    44. Image 44 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    45. Image 45 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    46. Image 46 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    47. Image 47 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    48. Image 48 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    49. Image 49 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    50. Image 50 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    51. Image 51 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    52. Image 52 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    53. Image 53 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    54. Image 54 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    55. Image 55 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    56. Image 56 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    57. Image 57 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    58. Image 58 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    59. Image 59 of 59 For 731 Tangerine Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $313,000

    Address: 731 Tangerine Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950

    Description

    Sailboat Waterfront Pool Home, offering quick access to Beautiful Charlotte Harbor and onto the Gulf of Mexico via Alligator Creek, take in some of the Best Boating and Fishing in all of Southwest Florida. Home Features Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen with Breakfast Nook, Two Bedrooms, Two Baths, Florida Room, Screened Pool with Paver Decking over looking the Waterfront, there are two Docks and 13,500lb Lift, Ideal Location for your Boat. Carport with Utility Room and an Additional Shed for more Storage. This Home would make an Ideal Winter retreat. Your Waterfront Lifestyle is here, plus just a short Drive to Dining, Shops, Golf, Tennis, Pickleball, Walk and Bike Paths and more.******
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7496097 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 731 Tangerine Court
    • Viewed: 141
    • Price: $313,000
    • Price sqft: $237
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 1977
    • Bldg sqft: 1322
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 647
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1058.00
    • Roof: Roof Over
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, In County, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen
    • Legal Description: CPK 003 000G 0013 CHARLOTTE PRK SEC3 BLK G LT 13 RP1800&01 148/10 516/959 550/1608 DC1033/232-VL NT1485/507-CM DC2262/980(CMM) 2262/982 POA2262/984 ODN 2769/919 3956/969 4163/2101 4164/408 UNREC DC-CS 4970/1455
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 412319154013
    • View: Pool, Water
    • Views: 141
    • Zoning Code: MHC
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9492 Turtle Grass Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $289,990.00 ($133.64 / sqft )

    9492 Turtle Grass Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. This beautifully designed Aria floorplan, 1,672 sq. ft. single family home, features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Upon entering, you're greeted by a wide foyer and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2170 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518592
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
    3. Contact Corey Wayland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5700 Oakview Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $374,000.00 ($102.55 / sqft )

    5700 Oakview Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the heart of Floridas natural allure, this NAVIGABLE WATERFRONT residence sits on an expansive oversized lot in a peaceful, laid back country settingyet remains remarkably convenient, just

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3647 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521721
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Priscilla Perez-McGuire
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8624 Lake Front Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $350,000.00 ($145.65 / sqft )

    8624 Lake Front Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Impressive *lake front* 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with attached 2 car garage located in the desirable gated community of rio villa lakes in punta gorda. This spacious light and bright home features

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2403 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522015
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Gerald Hayes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8632 Lake Front Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $304,900.00 ($108.12 / sqft )

    8632 Lake Front Court Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your piece of paradise in the highly south after 55+ Gated community of Rio Vio Lakes with countless top destinations nearby including Fishermens Village, Downtown Punta Gorda, and the new

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2820 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520434
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Jesse DeMello
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9738 Cali Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $306,990.00 ($146.47 / sqft )

    9738 Cali Circle New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Discover Cali Cove, a thoughtfully designed gated community that blends modern comfort, privacy, and Southwest Florida charm. Located in the heart of Punta Gorda, Cali Cove offers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2096 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525656
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
    3. Contact Corey Wayland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7025 Waterford Parkway, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $335,000.00 ($139.88 / sqft )

    7025 Waterford Parkway Reduced More Like This

    LAKEFRONT HOME WITH WESTERN REAR EXPOSURE IN WATERFORD ESTATES Lake views and sunset skies define this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the gated community of Waterford Estates. Positioned along a wide, sh

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2395 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520263
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
    3. Contact Carla Co
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7177 Lenox Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $294,900.00 ($141.78 / sqft )

    7177 Lenox Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Waterford Estates. Punta Gordas premier gated community offering modern comfort for all ages! Waterford amenities include two heated community pools, a clubhouse with fitness room, meeting

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2080 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7514768
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
    3. Contact Debora Sestilio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9486 Turtle Grass Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $309,999.00 ($130.97 / sqft )

    9486 Turtle Grass Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Cali floor plan offers 1,828 square feet of comfort and modern living boasting four bedrooms, two bathrooms and a two car garage. The thoughtfully designed kitchen features s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2367 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519503
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
    3. Contact Corey Wayland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 301 Grace Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $319,900.00 ($195.30 / sqft )

    301 Grace Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    NO HOA or Deed Restrictions Experience the perfect blend of modern craftsmanship and small town charm at this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the heart of Historic Downtown Punta

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1638 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670738
    2. Provided by OSIPOV GROUP REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Bogdan Osipov
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3500 Mondovi Court 212, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $329,000.00 ($206.14 / sqft )

    3500 Mondovi Court 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Please enjoy the 3d interactive virtual tour associated with this listing! Sailboat waterfront turnkey condo with private garage & boat lift! Welcome home to punta gorda and the desirable community o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1596 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7517418
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Scott Standriff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap