Active
    Property Photos
    2927 Common Fig Run
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 2927 Common Fig Run
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 2927 Common Fig Run
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 2927 Common Fig Run
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 2927 Common Fig Run
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 2927 Common Fig Run
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 2927 Common Fig Run
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 2927 Common Fig Run
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 2927 Common Fig Run
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 2927 Common Fig Run
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 2927 Common Fig Run
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 2927 Common Fig Run
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 2927 Common Fig Run
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 2927 Common Fig Run
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 2927 Common Fig Run
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 2927 Common Fig Run
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 2927 Common Fig Run
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 2927 Common Fig Run
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 2927 Common Fig Run
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 2927 Common Fig Run
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 2927 Common Fig Run
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 2927 Common Fig Run
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 2927 Common Fig Run
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 2927 Common Fig Run
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 2927 Common Fig Run
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 2927 Common Fig Run
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 2927 Common Fig Run
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 2927 Common Fig Run
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 2927 Common Fig Run
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 2927 Common Fig Run
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 2927 Common Fig Run
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,900

    Address: 2927 Common Fig Run, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543

    Description

    Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath rental in a desirable Wesley Chapel community with great upgrades and room to spread out. The home features upgraded LVP flooring downstairs and in the bathrooms, a functional loft upstairs, carpeted bedrooms, and tile in the upstairs wet areas. Enjoy outdoor living with a screened lanai, fenced yard, and a grill available for tenant use. Additional perks include a water softener/reverse osmosis system, garage epoxy flooring, and garage storage racks for extra convenience. Located near shopping, dining, major roadways, and everyday essentials, this home offers comfort, space, and practical upgrades in a growing Wesley Chapel area. Please note: grill is provided for tenant use but will not be repaired or replaced by owner.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8507053 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2927 Common Fig Run
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $2,900
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 3102
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 2447.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
    • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Chester W Taylor Elemen-PO
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Wise Property Management
    • Association Phone: 813.968.5665
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 25 26 20 0040 04100 0130
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 33762 Jasmine Star Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,695.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    33762 Jasmine Star Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located off SR 56 in Wesley Chapel, Summerstone offers an unbeatable location in the heart of this rapidly growing area. Enjoy being 15 minutes from I 75, Tampa Premium Outlets, and Main Event Enterta

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2560 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464310
    2. Provided by HOMEXPRESS REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Luciene Sarubbi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30708 Walker Cup Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,699.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

    30708 Walker Cup Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    2018 Built Home | Pond View | Cul de Sac Lot | Resort Style Amenities | 4 Bedrooms + Office / 2 Bathrooms / 2 Car Garage Beautiful upgraded home located in the desirable County Walk community, known

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2587 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496597
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Yachen Lin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3711 Juneberry Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,700.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

    3711 Juneberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the exclusive, gated Shellwood community of Meadow Pointe IV is a must see! Located on a quiet cul de sac, it offers the perfect combination of luxury and co

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3028 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482673
    2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
    3. Contact Angie Hill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1092 Pipestone Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,700.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

    1092 Pipestone Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home in the highly sought after Union Park community in Wesley Chapel! This one story, all concrete block home offers a spacious and modern

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495186
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Damla Burnukara
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30630 Nickerson Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,700.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

    30630 Nickerson Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a bonus room in a desirable gated community! Featuring tile flooring throughout, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2558 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495263
    2. Provided by OLSON REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Courtney Olson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 32463 Weathered Oak Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,700.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

    32463 Weathered Oak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new, never lived in, and ready for immediate move in this beautiful rental home in Wesley Chapels desirable Woodcreek community offers space, com

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2920 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497494
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Sharon Wang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28826 Raindance Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,700.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

    28826 Raindance Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    NO PETS OR SMOKING PLEASE. This is the one. Clean and Updated Turn Key Home in Wiregrass HS District. Home features Newer AC ( July 2021 ), Water Heater (2021), Water Softener, Water Filtration System

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2060 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505414
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jeff Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4612 Almada Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,750.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    4612 Almada Lane Green Listing More Like This

    Available May 1st! Beautiful townhouse located in the award winning master planned community of Estancia. this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse features a spacious open concept first floor with a flex ro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2408 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490825
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Yu Qi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2814 Common Fig Run, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,750.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    2814 Common Fig Run Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home at 2814 Common Fig Run, a stunning 4 bedroom residence nestled in the heart of Wesley Chapel, Florida. With 2,372 square feet of well designed living space, this property pr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2817 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506828
    2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Sarah Sagrati
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1214 Godavari Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,900.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    1214 Godavari Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    4 Bedroom / 3 Bath / 2 Car Garage Villa in 55+ Age Restricted Community. One resident must be 55+ and no one under the age of 22. Amenities within the private "Anand Vihar" include: Clubhouse, Cafeter

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2493 sqft
    1. MLSID: T3541933
    2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
    3. Contact Eby Paul
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap