Active
    Property Photos
    18721 Water Lily Lane
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 18721 Water Lily Lane
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 18721 Water Lily Lane
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 18721 Water Lily Lane
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 18721 Water Lily Lane
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 18721 Water Lily Lane
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 18721 Water Lily Lane
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 18721 Water Lily Lane
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 18721 Water Lily Lane
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 18721 Water Lily Lane
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 18721 Water Lily Lane
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 18721 Water Lily Lane
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 18721 Water Lily Lane
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 18721 Water Lily Lane
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 18721 Water Lily Lane
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 18721 Water Lily Lane
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 18721 Water Lily Lane
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 18721 Water Lily Lane
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 18721 Water Lily Lane
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 18721 Water Lily Lane
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 18721 Water Lily Lane
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 18721 Water Lily Lane
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 18721 Water Lily Lane
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 18721 Water Lily Lane
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 18721 Water Lily Lane
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 18721 Water Lily Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $305,000

    Address: 18721 Water Lily Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667

    Description

    This 1700 square foot Villa has been beautifully updated! Just to name a few, an Anderson Storm Door with pull down screen, a 19 inch deep soaking tub, newer Samsung Refrigerator, WIFI programable thermostat. The roof and hot water heater was replaced in 2023, and the HVAC system in 2016. And, in addition, the HOA paints the Villa every seven years, which is coming up this October. You will also find updated light/fan fixtures throughout. The owner has held off on installing flooring, knowing the new owners will want to make that decision, but there is a $5,000 credit being offered to cover the new flooring. The home is also situated on the Heritage Pines 14th golf hole with magnificent sunsets visible right from the comfort of your own Lanai. The open floor plan offers many options for furniture placement within the living room and dining room areas. The laundry room is complete with washer, dryer, and utility sink, and the garage has a screen available. Heritage Pines offers the best in dining and entertainment most nights of the week. There are great opportunities to play golf, pickleball, tennis, or sun and swim in the private pool. There are also cards and crafts for every interest. What a great place to live!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8506717 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 18721 Water Lily Lane
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $305,000
    • Price sqft: $129
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 2362
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1703.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 310.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Herb Hurley
    • Association Phone: 727-861-7784
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: HERITAGE PINES VILLAGE 21, 25 AND 33 PB 59 PG 023 LOT 7
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 17-24-05-035.0-000.00-007.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10221 Landmark Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $335,000.00 ($119.43 / sqft )

    10221 Landmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step inside this beautifully updated home, offering over 2,000 sq ft of living space. The gourmet kitchen is a standout, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a stylish backsp

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2805 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7878000
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Haris Latic
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18902 Grand Club Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $339,000.00 ($127.35 / sqft )

    18902 Grand Club Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Drastic price adjustment!! This home has been meticulously maintained spotlessly clean move in ready! This is a kent calais 65 model featuring an open floor plan located in a maintained village (n

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2662 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882011
    2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
    3. Contact Joan Herr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8836 Hargrove Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $350,000.00 ($141.87 / sqft )

    8836 Hargrove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Impeccably maintained and truly move in ready! You don't want to miss this one...3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single story home situated on a generous corner lot in the desirable Barrington Woods community.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2467 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7883656
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Debbie Dawson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13016 Club Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $325,000.00 ($109.06 / sqft )

    13016 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare Indoor Pool Home Beautifully Maintained 3 Bedroom with Upgrades Galore including a brand new AC and pool pump! Welcome to this exceptionally well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2980 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8437276
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Amy Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8912 Thoreau Place, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $339,900.00 ($138.51 / sqft )

    8912 Thoreau Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained and very well kept 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, 2 car garage, heated pool home located in the very desirable estates of beacon woods subdivision! Features and upgrades include the ev

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2454 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885206
    2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
    3. Contact Steven Jessings
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10114 Ives Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $350,000.00 ($145.89 / sqft )

    10114 Ives Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this move in ready contemporary beauty located in the sought after Briar Oaks Community! Thoughtfully designed with an open floor plan, this home is perfect for both everyday living an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2399 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462837
    2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Bill Merritt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12912 Willoughby Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $320,000.00 ($115.19 / sqft )

    12912 Willoughby Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller Willing To Install A New Roof Before Closing! Beacon Woods 3 Bedroom Pool Home 2 Full Bathrooms And A Oversized 2 Car Garage Enter The Home Through A Dual Door Entry To A Tiled Foyer Coat Clo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2778 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882077
    2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
    3. Contact John Mamo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8320 Pavilion Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $275,000.00 ($97.59 / sqft )

    8320 Pavilion Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    NEW PRICE!!!...Welcome to 8320 Pavilion Drive in The Estates of Beacon Woods, a well established deed restricted community offering comfort, convenience, and an exceptional lifestyle. This well preser

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2818 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476532
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Paul Virgadamo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11644 Spindrift Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $299,900.00 ($113.73 / sqft )

    11644 Spindrift Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. RARE FIND! 3 BEDROOMS | 2 Bath | 2 Car Garage | Versatile Florida Room with Golf Course and Conservation Views! Dont miss this exceptional opportunity

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2637 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7877906
    2. Provided by BRIDGE POINT BUSINESS REAL EST
    3. Contact Melinda Grimes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12801 Candlewood Way, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $299,900.00 ($120.73 / sqft )

    12801 Candlewood Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage, pool property is perfectly situated in the sought after Beacon Woods community, known for its quiet streets and excellent amenities. Enjoy an open floor plan

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2484 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7879526
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
    3. Contact Monika Hosko
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap