Active
    Property Photos
    13615 Garris Drive
    1. Image 1 of 27 For 13615 Garris Drive
    2. Image 2 of 27 For 13615 Garris Drive
    3. Image 3 of 27 For 13615 Garris Drive
    4. Image 4 of 27 For 13615 Garris Drive
    5. Image 5 of 27 For 13615 Garris Drive
    6. Image 6 of 27 For 13615 Garris Drive
    7. Image 7 of 27 For 13615 Garris Drive
    8. Image 8 of 27 For 13615 Garris Drive
    9. Image 9 of 27 For 13615 Garris Drive
    10. Image 10 of 27 For 13615 Garris Drive
    11. Image 11 of 27 For 13615 Garris Drive
    12. Image 12 of 27 For 13615 Garris Drive
    13. Image 13 of 27 For 13615 Garris Drive
    14. Image 14 of 27 For 13615 Garris Drive
    15. Image 15 of 27 For 13615 Garris Drive
    16. Image 16 of 27 For 13615 Garris Drive
    17. Image 17 of 27 For 13615 Garris Drive
    18. Image 18 of 27 For 13615 Garris Drive
    19. Image 19 of 27 For 13615 Garris Drive
    20. Image 20 of 27 For 13615 Garris Drive
    21. Image 21 of 27 For 13615 Garris Drive
    22. Image 22 of 27 For 13615 Garris Drive
    23. Image 23 of 27 For 13615 Garris Drive
    24. Image 24 of 27 For 13615 Garris Drive
    25. Image 25 of 27 For 13615 Garris Drive
    26. Image 26 of 27 For 13615 Garris Drive
    27. Image 27 of 27 For 13615 Garris Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $441,900

    Address: 13615 Garris Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **$1,000 agent bonus for one week only (valid may 4 through may 10)** fha, va, conventional & cash eligible | fully renovated waterfront home in sea ranch | free home warranty for buyer welcome to 13615 garris dr, hudson, fl 34667 a turnkey waterfront retreat perfectly positioned in the highly desirable sea ranch community, just off a gulf of mexico canal offering the ultimate florida coastal lifestyle. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has been completely transformed with top to bottom renovations, making it ideal for a primary residence, vacation home, or short term rental / airbnb investment. Step inside to discover a bright and inviting interior featuring brand new roof (2026), new hvac system, new sliding glass doors, new flooring throughout, fresh interior & exterior paint, updated light fixtures, fully renovated bathrooms, new kitchen cabinets, and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy cozy evenings by the fireplace or entertain guests on your expansive waterfront deck overlooking peaceful canal views where you can watch the manatees, while the one car garage adds convenience and functionality. For added confidence, the property includes a passing 4 point inspection and wind mitigation report, both attached in mls, along with the floor plan attached in the listing description, helping reduce insurance uncertainty and streamline the buying process. Located just minutes from local beaches, marinas, restaurants, and shopping, and under 45 minutes to st. Petersburg, clearwater, and tampa international airport, this property delivers both convenience and lifestyle. As an added value, the seller is offering a free home warranty for the buyer, providing extra peace of mind from day one. Whether you're looking for a cash flowing short term rental, a snowbird escape, or your own private waterfront oasis, this home checks every boxschedule your private showing today and experience true florida waterfront living. Wont last long!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8500515 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13615 Garris Drive
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $441,900
    • Price sqft: $257
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 1718
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 14
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: None
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1466.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Hudson High-PO
    • Middle School: Hudson Academy ( 4-8)
    • School Elementary: Hudson Primary Academy (K-3)
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SEA RANCH ON THE GULF 9TH ADDN PB 10 PG 99 LOT 421 OR 9060 PG 55
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 33-24-16-0320-00000-4210
    • Zoning Code: R4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9301 Tournament Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $429,200.00 ($134.04 / sqft )

    9301 Tournament Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    NEW PRICE! Seller motivated. NO electric bill, Solar Panels installed 4 years ago. Why wait to build, very cozy in a great neighborhood, pool home. 3 bedroom, 3.5 baths, 2 car garage. . Well maintain

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3202 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7879026
    2. Provided by HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Magdalena Czech
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18729 Bascomb Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $525,000.00 ($136.40 / sqft )

    18729 Bascomb Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Nestled in autumn oaks, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom home offers space, style & comfort. Located on a half acre corner lot. Double door entry, you are welcomed into a bright and o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3849 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884259
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Jon McCall, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13611 Evelane Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $449,000.00 ($199.11 / sqft )

    13611 Evelane Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Newly Remodeled 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Waterfront Home. Located on an expansive canal/lagoon for easy boat dockage and just minutes from the Gulf of Mexico. This virtually new home offers an open floor pla

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2255 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7879988
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
    3. Contact Frank Fekete, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6432 Driftwood Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $465,000.00 ($155.21 / sqft )

    6432 Driftwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION! Wake up to breathtaking waterfront views overlooking the Gulf of America and a protected Bird Sanctuary. From magnificent sunsets to daily wildlife sightings, this home lets you enjoy

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2996 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881492
    2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Rose Marie Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5925 Beverly Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $460,000.00 ($233.03 / sqft )

    5925 Beverly Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    WOW! Its All About Location A Boaters Dream! Bring your big boat! This property features a 40 foot floating dock, previously home to a 40 foot ketch with a 4.5 foot draft and it has never grounded,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1974 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477193
    2. Provided by YANY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Sirky Medina Gracia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9229 Water Hazard Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $449,900.00 ($212.82 / sqft )

    9229 Water Hazard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Florida living at its finest! This beautifully updated POOL HOME at 9229 Water Hazard Dr in the heart of Hudson offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and low maintenance living. Set i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2114 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477803
    2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
    3. Contact Robert Zoller, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18850 Green Park Road, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $419,900.00 ($149.06 / sqft )

    18850 Green Park Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Experience the height of modern coastal living in this stunning, brand new all block construction home. Designed with both style and durability in mind, the residence features a thoughtful split floor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2817 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474164
    2. Provided by TIGER REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Valon Topalli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8723 Ashbury Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $485,000.00 ($148.00 / sqft )

    8723 Ashbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    From the moment you enter through the double door entry, youre welcomed into a bright, open living space with soaring cathedral ceilings and a layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3277 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498803
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Christopher Gabbard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13820 Plumosa Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $400,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

    13820 Plumosa Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Rare Direct Gulf Access Waterfront Home with Elevator Endless Potential Opportunities like this dont come along oftenenjoy direct Gulf access with no fixed bridges from this 2 bedroom, 3 bath stil

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7873749
    2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
    3. Contact GREG Klesius
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14238 Beauly Circle, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $435,000.00 ($132.34 / sqft )

    14238 Beauly Circle Reduced More Like This

    Highly Motivated! Seller! Roof Warranty will transfer to buyer Not far from the Parkway . Beautiful 4 Bedroom / 3 Bathroom /3 Car Garage Home with Heated Pool in a Gated Community! This stunning 3

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3287 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390905
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap