Active
    Property Photos
    12734 2nd Isle
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 12734 2nd Isle
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 12734 2nd Isle
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 12734 2nd Isle
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 12734 2nd Isle
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 12734 2nd Isle
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 12734 2nd Isle
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 12734 2nd Isle
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 12734 2nd Isle
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 12734 2nd Isle
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 12734 2nd Isle
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 12734 2nd Isle
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 12734 2nd Isle
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 12734 2nd Isle
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 12734 2nd Isle
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 12734 2nd Isle
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 12734 2nd Isle
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 12734 2nd Isle
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 12734 2nd Isle
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 12734 2nd Isle
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 12734 2nd Isle
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 12734 2nd Isle
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 12734 2nd Isle
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 12734 2nd Isle
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 12734 2nd Isle
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 12734 2nd Isle
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 12734 2nd Isle
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 12734 2nd Isle
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 12734 2nd Isle
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 12734 2nd Isle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $380,000

    Address: 12734 2nd Isle, HUDSON, FL 34667

    Description

    Boater's dream waterfront home with direct gulf access on a wide saltwater canal in hudsons leisure beach community! This beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront home offers approximately 1,486 square feet of living space and delivers the ultimate florida gulf coast boating lifestyle with modern coastal finishes throughout. The home has undergone a complete renovation with updates that include a new hvac system (2024), fresh interior and exterior paint, fully remodeled bathrooms, a brand new kitchen, and new stainless steel appliances. The kitchen features carrara style quartz countertops, modern shaker cabinetry, and an open layout that flows seamlessly into the dining and living areasperfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy beautiful canal and water views from nearly every room, including both living areas, the kitchen, dining space, and two of the three bedrooms. The enclosed waterfront florida room is a standout feature, offering 180 degree panoramic canal views through windows on three sidesan ideal space for relaxing, working from home, or entertaining while enjoying the scenery. Both bathrooms feature matching carrara quartz vanities, designer tile, and upgraded gold and black fixtures, creating a clean and cohesive spa like design. Durable wood look tile flooring runs throughout the home, providing both style and durability for waterfront living. Outside, the backyard is designed for enjoying the florida waterfront lifestyle with turf landscaping and tropical plantings. The property also includes a dock and boat lift that convey with the sale and sold as is. The home sits on a wide saltwater canal with direct gulf access, offering excellent opportunities for boating, fishing, and kayaking along floridas gulf coast waterways. Additional highlights include a one car garage and a circular driveway providing ample parking. Located in the leisure beach waterfront community, residents enjoy wide canals and convenient access to boating and outdoor recreation. The nearby signal cove community boat ramp and werner boyce salt springs state park offer opportunities for kayaking, fishing, hiking, and exploring floridas natural coastline. This move in ready waterfront home offers modern upgrades, beautiful canal views, and true direct gulf accessan exceptional opportunity to enjoy florida gulf coast waterfront living in hudson.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8486798 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12734 2nd Isle
    • Viewed: 67
    • Price: $380,000
    • Price sqft: $173
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Bldg sqft: 2195
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 57
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Chain Link, Vinyl
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1486.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Fivay High-PO
    • Middle School: Hudson Academy ( 4-8)
    • School Elementary: Gulf Highland Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Ductless
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Leisure Beach Civic Organization
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: LEISURE BEACH NO 1 PB 9 PG 140 LOT 19 OR 4339 PG 1510
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 16-25-04-0040-00000-0190
    • View: Water
    • Views: 67
    • Zoning Code: R4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9301 Tournament Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $429,200.00 ($134.04 / sqft )

    9301 Tournament Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    NEW PRICE! Seller motivated. NO electric bill, Solar Panels installed 4 years ago. Why wait to build, very cozy in a great neighborhood, pool home. 3 bedroom, 3.5 baths, 2 car garage. . Well maintain

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3202 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7879026
    2. Provided by HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Magdalena Czech
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13611 Evelane Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $449,000.00 ($199.11 / sqft )

    13611 Evelane Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Newly Remodeled 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Waterfront Home. Located on an expansive canal/lagoon for easy boat dockage and just minutes from the Gulf of Mexico. This virtually new home offers an open floor pla

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2255 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7879988
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
    3. Contact Frank Fekete, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16206 Sea Pines Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $369,500.00 ($113.48 / sqft )

    16206 Sea Pines Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! SELLER MOTIVATED! Welcome to 16206 Sea Pines Dr., Hudson, FL a beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home on an expansive and fenced 0.62 acre lot. Offering 2,348 sq. ft. of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3256 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4957438
    2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
    3. Contact Travis Redder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18850 Green Park Road, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $419,900.00 ($149.06 / sqft )

    18850 Green Park Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Experience the height of modern coastal living in this stunning, brand new all block construction home. Designed with both style and durability in mind, the residence features a thoughtful split floor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2817 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474164
    2. Provided by TIGER REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Valon Topalli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13820 Plumosa Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $400,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

    13820 Plumosa Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Rare Direct Gulf Access Waterfront Home with Elevator Endless Potential Opportunities like this dont come along oftenenjoy direct Gulf access with no fixed bridges from this 2 bedroom, 3 bath stil

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7873749
    2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
    3. Contact GREG Klesius
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14238 Beauly Circle, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $435,000.00 ($132.34 / sqft )

    14238 Beauly Circle Reduced More Like This

    Highly Motivated! Seller! Roof Warranty will transfer to buyer Not far from the Parkway . Beautiful 4 Bedroom / 3 Bathroom /3 Car Garage Home with Heated Pool in a Gated Community! This stunning 3

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3287 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390905
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15808 Archer Street, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $439,900.00 ($200.14 / sqft )

    15808 Archer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into modern comfort and limitless possibility with this stunning 2024 built home designed to fit both your lifestyle and your dreams. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 beautifully appointed baths,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2198 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.02 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8503839
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Teresa Montanez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13501 Glaze Brook Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $429,900.00 ($119.62 / sqft )

    13501 Glaze Brook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    New ROOF 2026!!! Looking for a home with room for everyone? Welcome to 13501 Glaze Brook Dr. in Hudson, where space, comfort, and Florida living come together beautifully. Situated on almost half an a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3594 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501033
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12709 Castleberry Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $369,900.00 ($123.96 / sqft )

    12709 Castleberry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    This wonderfully updated and renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features an open floor plan, a split bedroom layout, a modern updated kitchen, and great wood laminate flooring for easy maintenance.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2984 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884700
    2. Provided by STROMER GROUP INC
    3. Contact Rameena Stromer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18035 Arbor Crest Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $369,000.00 ($119.96 / sqft )

    18035 Arbor Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this meticulously cared for & well maintained home offering comfort, efficiency, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. From the moment you arrive, youll notice charming details like the scree

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3076 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8430116
    2. Provided by REAVES REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
    3. Contact Ashley Gillum Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap