Active
    Property Photos
    6601 Sea Ranch Drive
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 6601 Sea Ranch Drive
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 6601 Sea Ranch Drive
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 6601 Sea Ranch Drive
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 6601 Sea Ranch Drive
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 6601 Sea Ranch Drive
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 6601 Sea Ranch Drive
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 6601 Sea Ranch Drive
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 6601 Sea Ranch Drive
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 6601 Sea Ranch Drive
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 6601 Sea Ranch Drive
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 6601 Sea Ranch Drive
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 6601 Sea Ranch Drive
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 6601 Sea Ranch Drive
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 6601 Sea Ranch Drive
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 6601 Sea Ranch Drive
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 6601 Sea Ranch Drive
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 6601 Sea Ranch Drive
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 6601 Sea Ranch Drive
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 6601 Sea Ranch Drive
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 6601 Sea Ranch Drive
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 6601 Sea Ranch Drive
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 6601 Sea Ranch Drive
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 6601 Sea Ranch Drive
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 6601 Sea Ranch Drive
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 6601 Sea Ranch Drive
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 6601 Sea Ranch Drive
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 6601 Sea Ranch Drive
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 6601 Sea Ranch Drive
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 6601 Sea Ranch Drive
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 6601 Sea Ranch Drive
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 6601 Sea Ranch Drive
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 6601 Sea Ranch Drive
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 6601 Sea Ranch Drive
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 6601 Sea Ranch Drive
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 6601 Sea Ranch Drive
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 6601 Sea Ranch Drive
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 6601 Sea Ranch Drive
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 6601 Sea Ranch Drive
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 6601 Sea Ranch Drive
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 6601 Sea Ranch Drive
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 6601 Sea Ranch Drive
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 6601 Sea Ranch Drive
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 6601 Sea Ranch Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $420,000

    Address: 6601 Sea Ranch Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667

    Description

    Only 5 minutes to the Gulf, this waterfront 2 bedroom, 1 bath home is perfectly designed for entertaining and enjoying Florida living. Situated on a corner canal lot with 64 feet of water frontage, the home is light and bright with tile floors throughout and terrazzo floors in the bedrooms. The updated kitchen features wood cabinets and granite countertops, along with the craftsmanship of newer doors and baseboards throughout the home. The bathroom has been updated and includes a convenient linen cabinet. Major improvements include newer windows, a standing seam metal roof, an updated 150 amp electric panel, and a newer water heater. The outdoor space truly makes this home special. Enjoy the beautiful screened porch with an insulated ceiling, perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. Just off the screened porch is the laundry room with plenty of storage. The property features a huge tiki hut with sink, electric, and tons of counter space, making it an incredible space for gatherings. The backyard also includes a fire pit area with pavers, a walk around boat lift and dock, and two sheds for extra storage. The extra large driveway provides plenty of parking, and the property is beautifully landscaped with palm trees and paver walkways around the house. A green vinyl fence runs along the side of the property separating the neighboring home from the dock and tiki hut area, adding privacy while still keeping the space open for entertaining. This home is truly an entertainers dream on the water with quick access to the Gulf. Schedule your private showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8483689 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6601 Sea Ranch Drive
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $420,000
    • Price sqft: $277
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 1517
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 65
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Terrazzo
    • Living Area: 1237.00
    • Other Structures: Other, Shed(s)
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped
    School Information
    • High School: Fivay High-PO
    • Middle School: Bayonet Point Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Hudson Academy ( 4-8)
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
    • Legal Description: HUDSON BEACH ESTS UNIT 3 FOURTH ADDITION PB 7 PG 4 SOUTH 50 FT OF LOT 1 BLOCK E OR 1917 PG 44
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 16-24-33-005.0-00E.00-001.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Ranch
    • View: Water
    • Zoning Code: R4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9301 Tournament Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $429,200.00 ($134.04 / sqft )

    9301 Tournament Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    NEW PRICE! Seller motivated. NO electric bill, Solar Panels installed 4 years ago. Why wait to build, very cozy in a great neighborhood, pool home. 3 bedroom, 3.5 baths, 2 car garage. . Well maintain

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3202 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7879026
    2. Provided by HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Magdalena Czech
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12218 Elkton Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $380,000.00 ($165.65 / sqft )

    12218 Elkton Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION!!!! All redone. This homes sits in a cul de sac on 1/3 acre. Newly painted, newer roof, newer water heater, new well pump, new kitchen. 6 bedrooms and 3 baths. Large living room an

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2294 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7880823
    2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
    3. Contact Michael Andrade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13625 Maria Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $430,000.00 ($254.74 / sqft )

    13625 Maria Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Direct gulf access * covered boat lift * no hoa in the highly sought after sea ranch estates neighborhood! Skip the public boat ramp and bring your toys here! This home is move in ready with 2 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1688 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7878512
    2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
    3. Contact Melissa Horn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13738 Victor Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $499,000.00 ($321.31 / sqft )

    13738 Victor Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience true Florida waterfront living in this completely turn key, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath homeshowing like a professionally designed model and ready for immediate enjoyment. Perfectly

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1553 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7878711
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME CABANAS REALTY
    3. Contact Cynthia Cabanas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13816 Celida Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $450,000.00 ($212.87 / sqft )

    13816 Celida Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready waterfront living awaits in this beautifully renovated three bedroom, three bath single family home located at the end of a quiet cul de sac on a saltwater canal with direct Gulf access.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2114 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467912
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Jackie Little
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13630 Lagoon Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $440,000.00 ($243.90 / sqft )

    13630 Lagoon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    DIRECT GULF ACCESS with an INGROUND POOL on an OVERSIZED LOT and NO HOA! This updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home is MOVE IN READY and offers the Florida lifestyle you are looking for! Situated on an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1804 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7873530
    2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
    3. Contact Melissa Horn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13624 Evelane Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $440,000.00 ($220.99 / sqft )

    13624 Evelane Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gulf Front Oasis with Pool, Dock, and Breathtaking Water Views Nestled on the Gulf of Mexico, this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers an unbeatable location with direct water access. Just 20

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1991 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6337612
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL LLC
    3. Contact Janice Montanez Ortiz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12804 2nd Isle, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $435,000.00 ($186.86 / sqft )

    12804 2nd Isle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Waterfront living at its finest! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is perfectly situated on a saltwater canal with direct access to boating and Gulf adventures. Step outside to your p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2328 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463093
    2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
    3. Contact Stephanie Goode
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13611 Evelane Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $449,000.00 ($199.11 / sqft )

    13611 Evelane Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Newly Remodeled 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Waterfront Home. Located on an expansive canal/lagoon for easy boat dockage and just minutes from the Gulf of Mexico. This virtually new home offers an open floor pla

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2255 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7879988
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
    3. Contact Frank Fekete, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13706 Britton Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $435,000.00 ($246.74 / sqft )

    13706 Britton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your own waterfront oasis with this sparkling swimming pool set on a tranquil canal just minutes to the open gulf waters! The ultimate florida retreat. New roof 2024, new pool surface 2022

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1763 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8483585
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
    3. Contact Bradley Uline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap